Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir Judoka
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Country: Mongolia | Born: 16 March 1996 (26 years)
Mongolian talent Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir finished with bronze at the 2020 Olympic Games. He fought the World Junior Championships final in 2014 and in 2015. He won bronze at the World Cadet Championships in 2013. He captured bronze at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017. He won the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2018. He finished fifth at the 2018 World Championships in Baku. He took silver at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2019 and bronze in 2022. He became Asian Pacific Champion in 2019. He won the Grand Slam in Tashkent in 2021. He secured a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Ulaanbaatar in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 10 7 3 70.0%
2021 32 26 6 81.3%
2020 12 10 2 83.3%
2019 27 19 8 70.4%
2018 29 20 9 69.0%
2017 8 6 2 75.0%
2016 13 8 5 61.5%
2015 27 20 7 74.1%
2014 22 12 10 54.5%
2013 6 5 1 83.3%
Total 186 133 53 71.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Aug 2022 Sagynaliev, Chyngyzkhan KGZ 1/8 L ACh Nur-Sultan U73
27 Jun 2022 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS final L GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 1/2 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Lavjargal, Ankhzaya MGL 1/4 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Otmane, Luca FRA 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
5 Feb 2022 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Njie, Faye GAM 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Houssein, Aden-Alexandre DJI 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
27 Nov 2021 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB final W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Nov 2021 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
6 Nov 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 3/5 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 1/2 L GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Turdubaev, Ertur KGZ 1/4 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
16 Oct 2021 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
1 Aug 2021 Wandtke, Igor GER 5/7 W OGMT Tokyo U73
1 Aug 2021 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 W OGMT Tokyo U73
1 Aug 2021 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/8 W OGMT Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 3/5 W OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/2 L OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 W OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/8 W OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 Bah, Mamadou Samba GUI 1/16 W OG Tokyo U73
13 Jun 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/8 L WTC Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
27 Mar 2021 Margelidon, Arthur CAN final W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 1/4 W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Fernando, Joao POR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U73
6 Mar 2021 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ final W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/2 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Sulaymonov, Golibjon UZB 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Fernando, Joao POR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U73
12 Jan 2021 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U73
12 Jan 2021 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U73
22 Feb 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Sterpu, Victor MDA 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2020 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Kalezi, Steve COD 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
25 Oct 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2019 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2019 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
1 Sep 2019 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 3/5 W WTC Tokyo U73
1 Sep 2019 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 5/7 W WTC Tokyo U73
1 Sep 2019 Qing, Daga CHN 1/8 W WTC Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U73
5 Jul 2019 Kim, Cholgwang PRK 3/5 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/2 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 1/4 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/8 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/16 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/32 W WUC Napoli U73
25 May 2019 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/16 L GP Hohhot U73
21 Apr 2019 An, Chang-Rim KOR final W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/2 W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Knoester, Calvin AUS 1/4 W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Munavarov, Muboriz BRN 1/8 W ACh Fujairah U73
21 Apr 2019 Kim, Cholgwang PRK 1/16 W ACh Fujairah U73
23 Feb 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
9 Feb 2019 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN final L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Diallo, Lucas BUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
15 Dec 2018 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou U73
8 Dec 2018 Dubois, Mickael FRA 3/5 W ECC Bucharest U73
8 Dec 2018 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 5/7 W ECC Bucharest U73
8 Dec 2018 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 9/12 W ECC Bucharest U73
8 Dec 2018 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/4 L ECC Bucharest U73
22 Sep 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 3/5 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 5/7 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/4 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/16 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/32 W WCh Baku U73
30 Aug 2018 Rysmambetov, Bektur KGZ 1/8 L AG Jakarta U73
26 May 2018 Qing, Daga CHN 3/5 W GP Hohhot U73
26 May 2018 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/2 L GP Hohhot U73
26 May 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/4 L GP Hohhot U73
26 May 2018 Turner, Alexander USA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U73
26 May 2018 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 W GP Hohhot U73
7 Apr 2018 Lima, David BRA 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
17 Mar 2018 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM final W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
10 Feb 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Turner, Alexander USA 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Nakano, Keisei PHI 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
2 Dec 2017 Tatsukawa, Arata JPN 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
18 Nov 2017 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 3/5 W GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 5/7 W GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/4 L GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 W GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Lomidze, Lasha RUS 1/16 W GP The Hague U73
1 Jul 2017 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 L GP Hohhot U73
1 Jul 2017 Ba, Yandelihei CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U73
6 Aug 2016 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U60
6 Aug 2016 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U60
6 Aug 2016 Ramos, Jose GUA 1/32 W OG Rio de Janeiro U60
27 May 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U60
15 Apr 2016 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 3/5 W ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Kim, Channyeong KOR 5/7 W ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/4 L ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U60
19 Feb 2016 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Gnahoui, Jacob BEN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
22 Jan 2016 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/16 W GP Havana U60
4 Dec 2015 Aoki, Dai JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
1 Nov 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/2 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
24 Aug 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/16 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/32 W WCh Astana U60
3 Jul 2015 Milous, Sofiane FRA 3/5 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2015 Burján, László HUN 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2015 Kim, Chung Hyok PRK 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
27 Mar 2015 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 3/5 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Khousrof, Ali YEM 5/7 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/32 W GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
12 Dec 2014 Ham, Young-Jin KOR final L AJCh Hong Kong U66
12 Dec 2014 Tokhirov, Asadullo TJK 1/2 W AJCh Hong Kong U66
12 Dec 2014 Malek Mohammadi Memar, Mohammad IRI 1/4 W AJCh Hong Kong U66
12 Dec 2014 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/8 W AJCh Hong Kong U66
26 Oct 2014 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/8 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Garrigós, Francisco ESP final L WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
25 Oct 2014 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/2 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
25 Oct 2014 Sadigov, Mehman AZE 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
25 Oct 2014 Gonzalez, Steven PUR 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
25 Oct 2014 Carvalho, Vitor Hugo BRA 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
17 Aug 2014 Wawrzyczek, Pawel POL 13/16 L YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Wawrzyczek, Pawel POL 13/16 L YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Castro, Vandric GUM 17/20 W YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Wu, Zhiqiang CHN 1/8 L YOG Nanjing U66
4 Jul 2014 Kawabata, Ryo JPN 5/7 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
4 Jul 2014 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
4 Jul 2014 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
4 Jul 2014 Su, Rilege CHN 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
21 Jun 2014 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
28 Mar 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 L GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA 1/32 W GP Samsun U60
9 Aug 2013 Florimont, Jolan FRA 3/5 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Oshima, Takumi JPN 1/2 L WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Umarov, Hasan UZB 1/4 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Chioukh, Salah ALG 1/8 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Goksu, Alperen Mustafa TUR 1/16 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Reis, David POR 1/32 W WCadet Miami U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!