Irina Afonina Judoka
Irina AFONINA
RUS
Irina Afonina
Country: Russia | Born: 9 January 1973 (49 years)
Russian judoka Irina Afonina won the Moscow International Tournament in 1997 and the A-Tournament in Minsk in 2000 U63kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2002 2 0 2 0.0%
2001 9 6 3 66.7%
2000 8 5 3 62.5%
1999 15 7 8 46.7%
1998 10 6 4 60.0%
1997 14 8 6 57.1%
1996 12 7 5 58.3%
1995 6 4 2 66.7%
1993 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 79 44 35 55.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Mar 2002 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
10 Mar 2002 Geerdts, Bianca GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U63
24 Jun 2001 Saraeva, Anna RUS final L WCup Minsk U63
24 Jun 2001 Papushina, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U63
24 Jun 2001 Lobatch, Julia BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U63
31 Mar 2001 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
4 Feb 2001 Saraeva, Anna RUS final L WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/2 W WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Sejer Berg, Betina DEN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Panayiota, Mouhli CYP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
6 Aug 2000 Dhahri, Saida TUN final W WCup Minsk U63
6 Aug 2000 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/2 W WCup Minsk U63
6 Aug 2000 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U63
6 Aug 2000 Abramovich, Elena BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
5 Feb 2000 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U63
23 Jan 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 9/12 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Oct 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U63
24 Oct 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U63
15 Aug 1999 Nazarenko, Olesya RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Urbonaviciute, Laura LTU 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
21 Mar 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Lille, Cecilie NOR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Panayiotou, Despina CYP 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Rainczuk, Magdalena POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
14 Feb 1999 Mickute, Regina LTU 1/16 L WCup Paris U63
24 Jan 1999 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 3/5 L WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 1/2 L WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Culambourg, Stéphanie FRA 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
5 Apr 1998 Lopez, Almudena ESP 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Wurm, Sandra GER 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Soto Bicet, Yamilet CUB 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Van Buren - Edens, Joyce NED 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
25 Jan 1998 Saraeva, Anna RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/2 L WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Verhoeven, Susanne NED 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
25 Jan 1998 Pogrebniak, Tatiana UKR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U63
26 Oct 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ETC Rome U61
26 Oct 1997 Walta, Katarina GER 1/4 W ETC Rome U61
16 Aug 1997 Petrova, Elena RUS final L IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Krupenko, Natalia BLR 1/2 W IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Siurskaite, Inga LTU 1/4 W IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Ladkova, Svetlana BLR 1/8 W IT Minsk U61
11 May 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 9/12 L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Yazici, Nese TUR 13/16 W ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/16 L ECh Oostende U61
1 Mar 1997 Martin, Marlène FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/2 L WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
9 Feb 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U61
10 Mar 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 5/7 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Glebova, Olena UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Kakuchi, Yasuko JPN 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
24 Feb 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/8 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
27 Jan 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 5/7 L WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 9/12 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 L WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Nakahashi, Harumi JPN 1/8 W WCup Moscow U61
12 Mar 1995 Kitazume, Hiroko JPN 3/5 L WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Soós, Rita HUN 5/7 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Kroupalova, Pavlina CZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Zilinkova, Michaela SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
27 Feb 1993 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 9/12 L WCup Munich U61
27 Feb 1993 Schmidt, Jennifer GER 13/16 W WCup Munich U61
27 Feb 1993 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U61
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!