Irina Afonina Judoka

Irina Afonina

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:9 January 1973 (47 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Irina Afonina won the Moscow International Tournament in 1997 and the A-Tournament in Minsk in 2000 U63kg.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20022020.0 %
200196366.7 %
200085362.5 %
1999157846.7 %
1998106460.0 %
1997148657.1 %
1996127558.3 %
199564266.7 %
199331233.3 %
Total 79 44 35 55.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Mar 2002Szczepanska, AnetaPOL1/8LWCupWarsawU63
10 Mar 2002Geerdts, BiancaGER1/8LWCupPragueU63
24 Jun 2001Saraeva, AnnaRUSfinalLWCupMinskU63
24 Jun 2001Papushina, TatyanaRUS1/2WWCupMinskU63
24 Jun 2001Lobatch, JuliaBLR1/4WWCupMinskU63
31 Mar 2001Schapendonk, EmmyNED1/8LWCupRotterdamU63
4 Feb 2001Saraeva, AnnaRUSfinalLWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Csizmadia, EszterHUN1/2WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Cavalleri, FilipaPOR1/4WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Sejer Berg, BetinaDEN1/8WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Panayiota, MouhliCYP1/16WWCupSofiaU63
6 Aug 2000Dhahri, SaidaTUNfinalWWCupMinskU63
6 Aug 2000Traki, NesriaTUN1/2WWCupMinskU63
6 Aug 2000Andrianets, TatianaBLR1/4WWCupMinskU63
6 Aug 2000Abramovich, ElenaBLR1/8WWCupMinskU63
5 Feb 2000Felton, RosemaryGBR1/16LWCupSofiaU63
23 Jan 2000Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR9/12LWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Lecoeuche, KarineFRA1/4LWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Walta, KatarinaGER1/8WWCupMoscowU63
24 Oct 1999Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/2LETCIstanbulU63
24 Oct 1999van Stokkum, NancyNED1/4LETCIstanbulU63
15 Aug 1999Nazarenko, OlesyaRUS3/5WWCupMinskU63
15 Aug 1999Petrova, ElenaRUS1/2LWCupMinskU63
15 Aug 1999Fairbrother, NicolaGBR1/4WWCupMinskU63
15 Aug 1999Urbonaviciute, LauraLTU1/8WWCupMinskU63
21 Mar 1999Vriezema, DaniëlleNED5/7LWCupWarsawU63
21 Mar 1999Lille, CecilieNOR9/12WWCupWarsawU63
21 Mar 1999Panayiotou, DespinaCYP13/16WWCupWarsawU63
21 Mar 1999Rainczuk, MagdalenaPOL1/8LWCupWarsawU63
14 Feb 1999Mickute, ReginaLTU1/16LWCupParisU63
24 Jan 1999Lecoeuche, KarineFRA3/5LWCupMoscowU63
24 Jan 1999Le Bris, SandraFRA1/2LWCupMoscowU63
24 Jan 1999Culambourg, StéphanieFRA1/4WWCupMoscowU63
24 Jan 1999Klimasauskiene, IevaLTU1/8WWCupMoscowU63
5 Apr 1998Lopez, AlmudenaESP5/7LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU63
5 Apr 1998Wurm, SandraGER9/12WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU63
5 Apr 1998van Stokkum, NancyNED1/4LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU63
5 Apr 1998Soto Bicet, YamiletCUB1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU63
5 Apr 1998Van Buren - Edens, JoyceNED1/16WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU63
25 Jan 1998Saraeva, AnnaRUS3/5LWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Kobas, IlknurTUR1/2LWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Verhoeven, SusanneNED1/4WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Klimasauskiene, IevaLTU1/8WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Pogrebniak, TatianaUKR1/16WWCupMoscowU63
26 Oct 1997Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/2LETCRomeU61
26 Oct 1997Walta, KatarinaGER1/4WETCRomeU61
16 Aug 1997Petrova, ElenaRUSfinalLITMinskU61
16 Aug 1997Krupenko, NataliaBLR1/2WITMinskU61
16 Aug 1997Siurskaite, IngaLTU1/4WITMinskU61
16 Aug 1997Ladkova, SvetlanaBLR1/8WITMinskU61
11 May 1997Vandenhende, SéverineFRA9/12LEChOostendeU61
11 May 1997Yazici, NeseTUR13/16WEChOostendeU61
11 May 1997Tokarz, IrenaPOL1/16LEChOostendeU61
1 Mar 1997Martin, MarlèneFRA3/5WWCupBudapestU61
1 Mar 1997Wurm, SandraGER1/2LWCupBudapestU61
1 Mar 1997Faure, ChristélleFRA1/4WWCupBudapestU61
1 Mar 1997Buckingham, MichelleCAN1/8WWCupBudapestU61
9 Feb 1997Vandenhende, SéverineFRA1/8LWCupParisU61
10 Mar 1996Álvarez, SaraESP3/5LWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Blasco, MiriamESP5/7WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Glebova, OlenaUKR9/12WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Vernerova, MichaelaCZE1/4LWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Blum, BirgitLIE1/8WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Kakuchi, YasukoJPN1/16WWCupPragueU61
24 Feb 1996Blasco, MiriamESP1/8LWCupMunichU61
24 Feb 1996Wurm, SandraGER1/16WWCupMunichU61
27 Jan 1996Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR5/7LWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Kristea, LyudmilaMDA9/12WWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Blasco, MiriamESP1/4LWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Nakahashi, HarumiJPN1/8WWCupMoscowU61
12 Mar 1995Kitazume, HirokoJPN3/5LWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Soós, RitaHUN5/7WWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Tbessi, HajerTUN9/12WWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Kroupalova, PavlinaCZE1/4LWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Álvarez, SaraESP1/8WWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Zilinkova, MichaelaSVK1/16WWCupPragueU61
27 Feb 1993Haemmerling, GiselaSUI9/12LWCupMunichU61
27 Feb 1993Schmidt, JenniferGER13/16WWCupMunichU61
27 Feb 1993Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/16LWCupMunichU61
Result City Date
2Novocheboksarsk2001
2Orleans2001
2Minsk2001
2Sofia2001
1Perm2000