Miranda Wolfslag Judoka
Miranda Wolfslag
Miranda Wolfslag
Country: Netherlands | Born: 2 March 1988 (33 years)
Former Dutch champion U52kg. Started judo at the age of 9. Sport and Management Groningen. Lives in Leeuwarden. Mother teaches Ju Jitsu. Sister was successful Dutch Gymnast.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 7 3 4 42.9%
2015 24 16 8 66.7%
2014 18 6 12 33.3%
2013 27 16 11 59.3%
2012 30 20 10 66.7%
2011 22 16 6 72.7%
2010 23 10 13 43.5%
2009 13 6 7 46.2%
2008 3 2 1 66.7%
2007 3 1 2 33.3%
2006 3 2 1 66.7%
2005 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 175 99 76 56.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Jun 2016 Wirth, Sonja GER 3/5 L WCup Madrid U52
4 Jun 2016 Esteves, Mariana POR 5/7 W WCup Madrid U52
4 Jun 2016 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/4 L WCup Madrid U52
4 Jun 2016 Orsini, Marie FRA 1/8 W WCup Madrid U52
27 Feb 2016 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
30 Jan 2016 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
30 Jan 2016 Ioanca, Roxana ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Dec 2015 Gagarina, Olga RUS final W ECC Tbilisi U52
19 Dec 2015 Raynaud, Louise FRA 1/2 W ECC Tbilisi U52
19 Dec 2015 Janashvili, Mariam GEO 1/4 W ECC Tbilisi U52
10 Oct 2015 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
3 Oct 2015 Bogers, Géneviève NED final W NC Rotterdam U52
3 Oct 2015 Franssen, Kim NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U52
3 Oct 2015 Bontrop, Jill NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U52
13 Jun 2015 Zappa, Lucilla GEO 3/5 W ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/2 L ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Bekic, Andrea CRO 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Nordmeyer, Nieke GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
31 May 2015 Florian, Larisa AZE 3/5 L WCup Cluj Napoca U52
31 May 2015 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 5/7 W WCup Cluj Napoca U52
31 May 2015 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U52
31 May 2015 Matei, Cristina ROU 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U52
1 May 2015 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
27 Mar 2015 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/16 L GP Samsun U52
20 Feb 2015 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
20 Feb 2015 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U52
7 Feb 2015 Santos, Marta POR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 2015 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 5/7 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 2015 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 2015 Muller, Marie LUX 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 2015 Nicolaescu, Oana ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
20 Dec 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 9/12 L ECC Hoofddorp U52
20 Dec 2014 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 1/8 L ECC Hoofddorp U52
19 Oct 2014 Ente, Birgit NED final L NC Rotterdam U52
19 Oct 2014 Bogers, Géneviève NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U52
19 Oct 2014 Borgonje, Paula NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U52
27 Sep 2014 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U52
27 Sep 2014 Ente, Birgit NED 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U52
27 Sep 2014 Tovstetskaya, Antonina RUS 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U52
21 Jun 2014 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
31 May 2014 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U52
1 Mar 2014 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 2014 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 2014 Tovstetskaya, Antonina RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
8 Feb 2014 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
1 Feb 2014 Buiok, Mariia UKR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 2014 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/2 L WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 2014 Hayat, Shira ISR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 2014 Akyol, Busra TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
21 Dec 2013 Buryachenko, Ilona RUS poule L ECC Paris U52
21 Dec 2013 Holtzinger, Laura FRA poule W ECC Paris U52
20 Oct 2013 Ente, Birgit NED final L NC Rotterdam U52
20 Oct 2013 Borgonje, Paula NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U52
20 Oct 2013 Van Hees, Patricia NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U52
12 Oct 2013 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Trotter, Hannah AUS 5/7 W WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
27 Aug 2013 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
20 Jul 2013 Schwartz, Roni ISR 5/7 L GSL Moscow U52
20 Jul 2013 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 L GSL Moscow U52
20 Jul 2013 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 W GSL Moscow U52
20 Jul 2013 Pavlova Sinitsyna, Natalia RUS 1/16 W GSL Moscow U52
20 Jul 2013 Pavlova, Natalia RUS 1/16 W GSL Moscow U52
8 Jun 2013 Schwartz, Roni ISR final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
8 Jun 2013 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
8 Jun 2013 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
8 Jun 2013 Ertl, Maria GER 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
8 Jun 2013 Dengg, Anna AUT 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
11 May 2013 Renicks, Louise GBR 3/5 W ECup London U52
11 May 2013 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/2 L ECup London U52
11 May 2013 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/4 W ECup London U52
2 Mar 2013 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
23 Feb 2013 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
2 Feb 2013 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Constantinou, Vaso CYP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
10 Nov 2012 Jackson, Chloe GBR final W ECup Malaga U52
10 Nov 2012 Sousa, Ana POR 1/2 W ECup Malaga U52
10 Nov 2012 Garcia Carrillo, Rosa ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U52
20 Oct 2012 Borgonje, Paula NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
20 Oct 2012 Polak, Miriam NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
29 Sep 2012 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
29 Sep 2012 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
29 Sep 2012 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
29 Sep 2012 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
22 Sep 2012 Dengg, Anna AUT 3/5 W ECup Tampere U52
22 Sep 2012 Francis-Méthot, Audree CAN 5/7 W ECup Tampere U52
22 Sep 2012 Dindyuk, Anastasia RUS 1/4 L ECup Tampere U52
23 Jun 2012 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 3/5 L ECup Prague U52
23 Jun 2012 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/2 L ECup Prague U52
23 Jun 2012 Ribeiro, Ines POR 1/4 W ECup Prague U52
23 Jun 2012 Titova, Olga RUS 1/8 W ECup Prague U52
17 Jun 2012 Zivkovic, Smiljana SRB final W ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
2 Jun 2012 Florian, Larisa AZE 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U52
2 Jun 2012 Denoo, Lotte BEL 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U52
2 Jun 2012 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U52
13 May 2012 Cox, Sophie GBR pre-round L ECup London U52
13 May 2012 Denoo, Lotte BEL 3/5 W ECup London U52
13 May 2012 Wassermann, Renate AUT 5/7 W ECup London U52
13 May 2012 Sousa, Ana POR 13/16 W ECup London U52
11 Feb 2012 García, María DOM 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
28 Jan 2012 He, Hongmei CHN 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
28 Jan 2012 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Nov 2011 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U52
19 Nov 2011 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U52
19 Nov 2011 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U52
12 Nov 2011 van der Meer, Janny NED final W NC Rotterdam U52
12 Nov 2011 Schultz, Lilo NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U52
12 Nov 2011 Vinken, Laura NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U52
30 Oct 2011 Denoo, Lotte BEL final W ECup Borås U52
30 Oct 2011 Grou, Élodie FRA 1/2 W ECup Borås U52
30 Oct 2011 Dindyuk, Anastasia RUS 1/4 W ECup Borås U52
30 Oct 2011 Wiberg, Linnea SWE 1/8 W ECup Borås U52
19 Jun 2011 Hevondian, Shushana UKR 5/7 L ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Duport, Lucile FRA 13/16 W ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
19 Jun 2011 Dengg, Anna AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
21 May 2011 Predeina, Daria RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Pavlova Sinitsyna, Natalia RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Kuvatova, Regina RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U52
21 May 2011 Muzhanova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U52
15 May 2011 Grou, Élodie FRA 9/12 L ECup London U52
15 May 2011 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/4 L ECup London U52
15 May 2011 Wassermann, Renate AUT 1/8 W ECup London U52
15 May 2011 Babi, Alda AND 1/16 W ECup London U52
27 Nov 2010 Zwitserloot, Simone NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
27 Nov 2010 van Osch, Colinda NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U52
27 Nov 2010 Polak, Miriam NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
19 Nov 2010 Zeltner, Tina AUT 5/7 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/4 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Cherniak, Inna UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U52
19 Nov 2010 Kipa, Marija MNE 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U52
30 Oct 2010 Tsirkina, Katarina EST 1/8 L ECup Borås U52
15 Oct 2010 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U52
8 Aug 2010 Cox, Sophie GBR 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U52
8 Aug 2010 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U52
18 Jul 2010 Cengiz, Kubra TUR 3/5 L ECup Istanbul U52
18 Jul 2010 Renicks, Louise GBR 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U52
18 Jul 2010 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U52
20 Jun 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 3/5 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2010 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2010 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2010 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
16 May 2010 O'Neill, Siobhan GBR 3/5 L ECup London U52
16 May 2010 Joldersma, Patty NED 5/7 W ECup London U52
16 May 2010 Monteiro, Ana POR 1/4 L ECup London U52
16 May 2010 Hermansson, Karin SWE 1/8 W ECup London U52
16 May 2010 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/16 W ECup London U52
14 Nov 2009 Verhagen, Sanne NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U52
14 Nov 2009 De Gansova, Elea NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U52
14 Nov 2009 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
7 Nov 2009 Breier, Svetlana LUX 3/5 W ECup Vantaa U52
7 Nov 2009 Grou, Élodie FRA 1/2 L ECup Vantaa U52
7 Nov 2009 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U52
31 Oct 2009 Hofstad, Katrine NOR 1/16 L ECup Borås U52
19 Sep 2009 Lafont, Emilie FRA 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U52
19 Sep 2009 Ripandelli, Francesca ITA 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U52
26 Jul 2009 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Strecker, Tanja GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U52
20 Jun 2009 Rosell, Elia ESP 1/8 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Mora, Annalisa ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U52
25 Oct 2008 Verhagen, Sanne NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
25 Oct 2008 Overberg, Nina NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U52
25 Oct 2008 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
10 Nov 2007 Groefsema, Maureen NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U52
10 Nov 2007 Pluymaekers, Nikki NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U52
10 Nov 2007 Polak, Miriam NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
11 Nov 2006 Huting, Ilona NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
11 Nov 2006 Polak, Miriam NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U52
11 Nov 2006 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U52
26 Nov 2005 Gortzak, Kiki NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
26 Nov 2005 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U52