Paula Saldanha Judoka
Paula Saldanha
Paula Saldanha
Country: Portugal | Born: 6 March 1972 (49 years)
Paula Saldanha was 7th at the Olympics in Barcelonaat the age of 20. Won one European medal. Favourite techniques are Te-Guruma (pickups) and Ko-Uchi-Gari. Later an international referee.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 6 3 3 50.0%
2001 7 2 5 28.6%
2000 22 12 10 54.5%
1999 20 12 8 60.0%
1998 14 9 5 64.3%
1997 11 5 6 45.5%
1996 10 4 6 40.0%
1995 13 8 5 61.5%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 13 7 6 53.8%
1991 3 0 3 0.0%
1989 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 126 64 62 50.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Feb 2003 Sato, Aiko JPN 9/12 L SWC Paris U52
8 Feb 2003 Tan, Cynthya CAN 13/16 W SWC Paris U52
8 Feb 2003 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
8 Feb 2003 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
26 Jan 2003 Kaliyeva, Sholpan KAZ 1/8 L SWC Moscow U52
26 Jan 2003 Ónody, Beáta HUN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
31 Mar 2001 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Lissot, Sophie FRA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2001 Sole, Kirsty NZL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U57
10 Mar 2001 Okazaki, Ayako JPN 9/12 L WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Malachowska, Oriana POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
25 Feb 2001 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
21 May 2000 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U52
1 Apr 2000 Johansson, Carolina SWE 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
19 Mar 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
12 Mar 2000 Kye, Sun Hui PRK final L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
4 Mar 2000 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Stojkovic, Ivana SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
20 Feb 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 5/7 L WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U52
9 Oct 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Allan, Deborah GBR final L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Kleina, Milana RUS 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Leon, Miren ESP 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U52
27 Mar 1999 Vészi, Klára HUN 5/7 L WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Rouini, Hayet TUN 9/12 W WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Nareks, Petra SLO 13/16 W WCup Rome U52
27 Mar 1999 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
7 Mar 1999 Tasaka, Emi CAN 13/16 L WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Rodrigues, Villanueva CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Pacheco, Sarah USA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 1999 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Kim, Hye-Sook KOR 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Isozaki, Yuko JPN 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
7 Feb 1999 Tada, Sachiko JPN final W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/2 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Stojkovic, Ivana SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Bigaouette, Annie CAN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
17 May 1998 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U52
1 Mar 1998 Goossens, Heidi BEL final L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1998 Merle, Elénita FRA 1/2 W WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1998 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1998 Trabelsi, Olfa TUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1998 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
22 Feb 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 3/5 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Singleton, Georgina GBR 5/7 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Yoshida, Kiyomi JPN 9/12 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Wolf, Hillary USA 13/16 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
8 Feb 1998 Santos Garrido, Yaritza CUB 13/16 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Harnichard, Emilie FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Johansson, Carolina SWE 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
11 May 1997 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 L ECh Oostende U52
6 Apr 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
2 Mar 1997 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1997 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1997 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1997 Wota, Dorota POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
23 Feb 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Ergel, Sehriban TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
19 May 1996 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 9/12 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 1/8 L ECh The Hague U52
24 Mar 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB final L WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/2 W WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Pagano, Rosa ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Thakur, Sunith IND 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
16 Mar 1996 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
2 Mar 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Mileva, Inna BUL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
27 Jan 1996 Reshitzkaya, I. UKR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U52
1 Oct 1995 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/8 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/16 W WCh Chiba U52
14 May 1995 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U52
1 Apr 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Humbert, Agnes FRA 1/2 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Akkermans, Veronique NED 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
5 Mar 1995 Uchida, Kaori JPN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
12 Feb 1995 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
22 May 1994 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/2 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Vilhola, Marjo FIN 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U52
12 Feb 1993 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
1 Aug 1992 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 5/7 L OG Barcelona U52
1 Aug 1992 Maksutova, Dina KGZ 9/12 W OG Barcelona U52
1 Aug 1992 Gal, Jessica NED 1/4 L OG Barcelona U52
1 Aug 1992 Poirier, Lyne CAN 1/8 W OG Barcelona U52
1 Aug 1992 Dechinmaa, Ravdangiin MGL 1/16 W OG Barcelona U52
10 May 1992 Goossens, Heidi BEL 3/5 L ECh Paris U52
10 May 1992 Jánosi, Eszter HUN 1/4 W ECh Paris U52
10 May 1992 Caliskan, Derya TUR 1/8 W ECh Paris U52
1 Mar 1992 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Schuler, Carmen GER 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Till, Barbara HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
31 Jan 1992 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
31 Jan 1992 Marinova, Ania BUL 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
27 Jul 1991 Belivacqua, Patricia BRA 13/16 L WCh Barcelona U52
27 Jul 1991 Perez Cardenas, Maritza CUB 1/16 L WCh Barcelona U52
19 May 1991 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/8 L ECh Prague U52
23 Nov 1989 Milivojevic, Branislava YUG 1/16 L EChJun Athens U52
1 Jul 1989 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52