Karen Roberts Judoka
Karen Roberts
Karen Roberts
Country: Great Britain | Born: 26 October 1976 (44 years)
1999 World bronze medallist in Birmingham and won the Junior world title in 1992 in Buenos Aires as youngest ever World Champion. She won two national titles U63kg and won European silver in 2002 in Maribor.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 18 11 7 61.1%
2003 34 20 14 58.8%
2002 19 12 7 63.2%
2001 14 8 6 57.1%
2000 23 11 12 47.8%
1999 20 15 5 75.0%
1998 11 5 6 45.5%
1995 5 1 4 20.0%
1994 8 6 2 75.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 157 92 65 58.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 May 2004 Sraka, Rasa SLO 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Radic, Tijana SRB 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U70
18 Apr 2004 Charve, Marianne FRA final W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Morlot, Anne FRA 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 O'Brien, Armelle FRA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Diebolt, Véronique FRA 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Schoonderbeek, Rachel NED 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Einardi, Cristelle FRA 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U70
13 Mar 2004 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
13 Mar 2004 Rainczuk, Veronika POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
14 Feb 2004 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 9/12 L WCup Leonding U63
14 Feb 2004 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U63
14 Feb 2004 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
14 Feb 2004 Degenhardt, Jana GER 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
31 Jan 2004 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U63
25 Jan 2004 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/8 L SWC Moscow U63
25 Jan 2004 Ylinen, Johanna FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U63
25 Oct 2003 Samoila, Irina Elena ROU final W ETC Oradea U63
25 Oct 2003 Pasquet, Marie FRA final D ETC Oradea U63
12 Sep 2003 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/8 L WCh Osaka U63
12 Sep 2003 Repida, Ana MDA 1/16 W WCh Osaka U63
9 Aug 2003 Greve, Elisabeth GER 5/7 L IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Iwanska, Ewa POL 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Lehmann, Antje GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Rigold, Tamsin NZL 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Von Harnier, Anna GER 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U63
17 May 2003 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Myreböe, Esther NOR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
13 Apr 2003 Wagner, Katja GER 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U63
13 Apr 2003 Geerdts, Bianca GER 1/2 L IT Burgess Hill U63
13 Apr 2003 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U63
13 Apr 2003 Baris-Marzok, Christina GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U63
13 Apr 2003 Davis, Jennifer GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U63
29 Mar 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U63
23 Mar 2003 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Sejer Berg, Betina DEN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Geerdts, Bianca GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U63
9 Feb 2003 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2003 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 W SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2003 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 L SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Bouyacoub, Zoubida ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U63
26 Jan 2003 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 5/7 L SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 9/12 W SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 L SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Gerasimenko, Nadejda UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U63
19 May 2002 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/2 L ETC Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Decosse, Lucie FRA final L ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/2 W ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/4 W ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Von Harnier, Anna GER 1/8 W ECh Maribor U63
20 Apr 2002 Clark, Sarah GBR final L IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Durier, Violaine FRA 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Brunet, Julie FRA 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Sutherland, Fiona GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Zoellig, Tamara SUI 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U63
30 Mar 2002 Zhang, Dongqin CHN 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U63
30 Mar 2002 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
17 Mar 2002 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE final L WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Gobert, Stéphanie FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Sejer Berg, Betina DEN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
23 Feb 2002 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U63
28 Jul 2001 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L WCh Munich U63
28 Jul 2001 Roberge, Sophie CAN 1/16 W WCh Munich U63
19 May 2001 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Toderascu, Maria MDA 1/16 W ECh Paris U63
17 Mar 2001 Rainczuk, Veronika POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Tekkel, Katre EST 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Iwanska, Ewa POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
2 Mar 2001 Hernandez, Anaisis CUB 3/5 L WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Yang, Su Jun CHN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Papushina, Tatyana RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U63
11 Feb 2001 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 1/16 L WCup Paris U63
19 Nov 2000 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 3/5 W ETC Aalst U63
19 Nov 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/2 W ETC Aalst U63
19 Sep 2000 Dhahri, Saida TUN 9/12 L OG Sydney U63
19 Sep 2000 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/4 L OG Sydney U63
19 Sep 2000 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/8 W OG Sydney U63
6 Aug 2000 Traki, Nesria TUN 3/5 L WCup Minsk U57
6 Aug 2000 Sejer Berg, Betina DEN 5/7 W WCup Minsk U57
6 Aug 2000 Shurpa, Marina BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U63
6 Aug 2000 Dhahri, Saida TUN 1/8 L WCup Minsk U63
18 May 2000 Mickute, Regina LTU 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U63
1 Apr 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 9/12 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Menichetti, Silvia ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
12 Mar 2000 Krukower, Daniela ARG 3/5 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Lazarova, Klára CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
26 Feb 2000 Stusakova, Radka CZE 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
8 Oct 1999 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 5/7 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Mickute, Regina LTU 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Chuang, Chiu Hsiang TPE 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
15 Aug 1999 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/4 L WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Omelyaschik, Viktoria BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Blinkova, Marina RUS 1/16 W WCup Minsk U63
14 Mar 1999 Roberge, Sophie CAN 5/7 L WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Basic, Martina CRO 13/16 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Bouyacoub, Zoubida ALG 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
21 Feb 1999 Akano, Hitomi JPN final W WCup Leonding U63
21 Feb 1999 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/2 W WCup Leonding U63
21 Feb 1999 Yamada, Mayumi JPN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U63
21 Feb 1999 Huber, Sigrid AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
21 Feb 1999 Afify, Yasmeen EGY 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
17 May 1998 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U63
5 Apr 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
15 Mar 1998 Musialik, Sarah FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
8 Mar 1998 Lazarova, Klára CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
15 Feb 1998 Kazumi, Risa JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Bokiej, Patricia POL 13/16 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
12 Mar 1995 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 9/12 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 1995 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
19 Feb 1995 Strasser, Nina AUT 9/12 L WCup Leonding U66
19 Feb 1995 Wang, Xianbo CHN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
19 Feb 1995 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Nov 1994 Minkovskaya, Irina RUS final W EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Zavacka, Jana SVK 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U66
5 Nov 1994 Yamaguchi, Nao JPN 9/12 L WJC Cairo U66
5 Nov 1994 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/4 L WJC Cairo U66
5 Nov 1994 Wagner, Stéphanie FRA 1/8 W WJC Cairo U66
5 Nov 1994 Soliman, Inasse EGY 1/16 W WJC Cairo U66
21 Nov 1993 Magnek, Adina HUN 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U61
26 Nov 1992 Paillard, Karine FRA 3/5 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Renzi, Claudia ITA 5/7 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Blahova, Renata CZE 9/12 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 L EChJun Jerusalem U56