Senne Wyns Judoka
Senne Wyns
Senne Wyns
Country: Belgium | Born: 25 October 1988 (32 years)
Belgian judoka Senne Wyns won the Panam Open in Santiago in 2016. He took bronze in 2015 and silver at the African Open in Port Louis in 2014. Wyns won four Belgian titles from 2010-2013. He won four medals at European Cups.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 4 2 2 50.0%
2018 10 4 6 40.0%
2017 9 5 4 55.6%
2016 13 4 9 30.8%
2015 24 8 16 33.3%
2014 17 8 9 47.1%
2013 19 6 13 31.6%
2012 26 16 10 61.5%
2011 21 11 10 52.4%
2010 14 5 9 35.7%
2009 20 10 10 50.0%
2008 10 3 7 30.0%
Total 187 82 105 43.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2019 Amangeldy, Bakytzhan KAZ 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
16 Feb 2019 Seilkhanov, Adilet KAZ 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
16 Feb 2019 Saywell, Jeremy MLT 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
6 Oct 2018 Short, Alexander GBR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U66
14 Jul 2018 Kulikovskikh, Aleksandr RUS 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken U66
14 Jul 2018 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U66
14 Jul 2018 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
14 Jul 2018 Martin, James GBR 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
3 Mar 2018 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Agibayev, Kairat KAZ 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Olaru, Adrian ROU 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
16 Jun 2017 Castillo, Nabor MEX 5/7 L GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Postigos, Juan PER 1/4 L GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Solis, Osniel CUB 1/8 W GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Cadet, Gerard HAI 1/16 W GP Cancun U66
29 Apr 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Apr 2017 Cullhaj, Indrit ALB 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Apr 2017 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Apr 2017 Saric, Marko SRB 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Apr 2017 Almog, Tal ARG 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
13 May 2016 Yerenkaiypov, Kylysh KAZ 1/8 L GP Almaty U60
6 May 2016 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/32 L GSL Baku U60
21 Apr 2016 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U60
1 Apr 2016 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
19 Mar 2016 Calle, Dilmer PER final W WCup Santiago U60
19 Mar 2016 Mejia Holgado, Yerson PER 1/2 W WCup Santiago U60
19 Mar 2016 Alvarado, Joaquin CHI 1/4 W WCup Santiago U60
12 Mar 2016 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Martinez, Joseph USA 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
5 Mar 2016 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/16 L WCup Lima U60
19 Feb 2016 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/32 L GSL Paris U60
22 Jan 2016 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/32 L GP Havana U60
4 Dec 2015 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U60
26 Nov 2015 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L GP Jeju U60
13 Nov 2015 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 3/5 L WCup Wollongong U60
13 Nov 2015 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/2 L WCup Wollongong U60
13 Nov 2015 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/4 W WCup Wollongong U60
13 Nov 2015 Irawan, Toni INA 1/8 W WCup Wollongong U60
7 Nov 2015 Pessoa Sr., Sergio BRA 1/16 L WCup Port Louis U60
1 Nov 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
17 Oct 2015 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
1 Oct 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
6 Jun 2015 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
1 May 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Mar 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
15 Mar 2015 Postigos, Juan PER 5/7 L WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U60
7 Mar 2015 Siccardi, Yann MON 3/5 W WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/2 L WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/4 W WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Galaz, Daniel CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U60
20 Feb 2015 Rebahi, Mohamed ALG 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
7 Feb 2015 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
8 Nov 2014 Preciado, Lenin ECU final L WCup Port Louis U60
8 Nov 2014 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U60
8 Nov 2014 Biko, Luthando RSA 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U60
8 Nov 2014 Collet, Ronaldo MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U60
4 Oct 2014 Englmaier, Tobias GER 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Nunez, Justo ESP 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 9/12 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
27 Sep 2014 Rahima, Alon ISR 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U60
27 Sep 2014 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U60
27 Sep 2014 Elcock, Darren GUY 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
12 Sep 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Youssef, Youssef CAN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
15 Feb 2014 Kawabata, Ryo JPN 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U60
1 Feb 2014 Gorshenin, Roman RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
25 Jan 2014 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 Di Bartolo, Nicolas CAN 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U60
12 Oct 2013 Balabekyan, Ashot UKR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
14 Sep 2013 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 L GP Rijeka U60
20 Jul 2013 Burnashev, Maxim RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U60
22 Jun 2013 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 5/7 L WCup San Salvador U60
22 Jun 2013 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U60
22 Jun 2013 Recinos, Jorge GUA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U60
22 Jun 2013 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/16 W WCup San Salvador U60
15 Jun 2013 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/16 L GP Miami U60
8 Jun 2013 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U60
8 Jun 2013 Iten, Michael SUI 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U60
8 Jun 2013 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
27 Apr 2013 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 L ECh Budapest U60
2 Mar 2013 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Alijev, Elnur EST 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Selma Sanchez, Javier ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
23 Feb 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
16 Feb 2013 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
30 Nov 2012 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
26 Oct 2012 Graf, Philip GER 3/5 W ECup Borås U60
26 Oct 2012 Cadoux Duc, Thomas FRA 1/2 L ECup Borås U60
26 Oct 2012 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/4 W ECup Borås U60
26 Oct 2012 Golus, Lukasz POL 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
29 Sep 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 3/5 L WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Lanzafame, Angelo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
14 Jul 2012 Göz, Veysi TUR 1/16 L ECup Istanbul U60
16 Jun 2012 Grigoryan, Aram RUS final L ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Siciliano, Alessio ITA 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
9 Jun 2012 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Jun 2012 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
12 May 2012 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP pre-round W ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 3/5 W ECup London U60
12 May 2012 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 L ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/4 W ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Oomen, Stef NED 1/16 W ECup London U60
1 Apr 2012 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Zurovac, Andrej BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Pentka, Marek SVK 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
30 Oct 2011 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 5/7 L ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Ruefli, Daniel SUI 9/12 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/4 L ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Castro, Miguel POR 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
23 Jul 2011 Reinvall, Juho FIN 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Schuhmacher, Martin GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
18 Jun 2011 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 5/7 L ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Graf, Philip GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Kushkov, Andrii UKR 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
4 Jun 2011 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Colodii, Sergiu MDA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
14 May 2011 Verhorstert, Niek NED 1/16 L ECup London U60
3 Apr 2011 Lazea, Amado ROU 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U60
3 Apr 2011 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U60
3 Apr 2011 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U60
3 Apr 2011 Clemente, Raul ESP 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
31 Oct 2010 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 9/12 L ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Selma Sanchez, Javier ESP 13/16 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/16 L ECup Borås U60
7 Aug 2010 Haupt, Marcel GER 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U60
19 Jun 2010 Diemel, Sjoerd NED 5/7 L ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Asadullayev, Rasim AZE 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Meens, Jelle NED 13/16 W ECup Celje U60
19 Jun 2010 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
15 May 2010 Haupt, Marcel GER 9/12 L ECup London U60
15 May 2010 Oomen, Stef NED 1/4 L ECup London U60
15 May 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/8 W ECup London U60
4 Apr 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U60
4 Apr 2010 Zahirović, Aladin BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U60
4 Apr 2010 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60
20 Nov 2009 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/16 L EJU23 Antalya U60
25 Jul 2009 Reinvall, Juho FIN 5/7 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Cadoux Duc, Thomas FRA 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Leitert, Lasse GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jun 2009 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 5/7 L ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Seifriz, Martial SUI 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Santana, Joao POR 13/16 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Burján, László HUN 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
3 May 2009 Fernandez, Borja ESP 9/12 L ECup London U60
3 May 2009 Fikri, Achraf FRA 1/8 L ECup London U60
19 Apr 2009 Iten, Michael SUI 3/5 W ECup Baar U60
19 Apr 2009 Barreyre, Lilian FRA 1/2 L ECup Baar U60
19 Apr 2009 Schuhmacher, Martin GER 1/4 W ECup Baar U60
19 Apr 2009 Chauvet, Mathias FRA 1/8 W ECup Baar U60
19 Apr 2009 Scaglia, Daniele ITA 1/16 W ECup Baar U60
5 Apr 2009 Kozenko, Ivica SRB 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Lazic, Nenad SRB 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60
12 Dec 2008 Englmaier, Tobias GER 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Akimoto, Kisei JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Imai, Gen GUM 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Jul 2008 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/16 L ECup Braunschweig U60
21 Jun 2008 Jalbrzykowski, Pawel POL 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
4 May 2008 Reinvall, Juho FIN 5/7 L ECup London U60
4 May 2008 Ghiringhelli, Matteo ITA 9/12 W ECup London U60
4 May 2008 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/4 L ECup London U60
4 May 2008 Belsey, Bradley GBR 1/8 W ECup London U60
19 Apr 2008 Seifriz, Martial SUI 1/16 L ECup Luzern U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!