Andreia Cavalleri Judoka
Andreia CAVALLERI
POR
Andreia Cavalleri
Country: Portugal | Born: 14 January 1975 (46 years)
Andreia Cavalleri of Portugal won bronze at the European Junior Championships in 1993 U61kg. She won 9 World Cup medals U63kg at A-tournaments in Warsaw, Rome, Sofia, Prague, Rotterdam and Belo Horizonte. The youngest of the Cavalleri sisters won 13 national titles between 1994 and 2007.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 2 0 2 0.0%
2008 10 5 5 50.0%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
2006 14 5 9 35.7%
2005 18 8 10 44.4%
2004 21 10 11 47.6%
2003 29 19 10 65.5%
2002 17 9 8 52.9%
2001 14 6 8 42.9%
2000 21 12 9 57.1%
1999 15 8 7 53.3%
1998 17 9 8 52.9%
1997 13 3 10 23.1%
1996 27 13 14 48.1%
1995 19 7 12 36.8%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
1993 11 5 6 45.5%
1992 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 258 123 135 47.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2009 Bellard, Anne-Laure FRA 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U63
28 Feb 2009 Tanimoto, Ayumi JPN 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
12 Apr 2008 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 9/12 L ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Ylinen, Johanna FIN 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Myreböe, Esther NOR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U63
2 Mar 2008 Sayko, Olena UKR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U63
2 Mar 2008 Yuri Barbosa, Danielli BRA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
2 Mar 2008 Robra, Juliane SUI 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U63
2 Mar 2008 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
16 Feb 2008 Gáspár, Eszter HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
16 Feb 2008 Louchez, Clementine FRA 1/32 W WCup Budapest U63
20 May 2007 Álvarez, Sara ESP 9/12 L WCup Lisbon U63
20 May 2007 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U63
20 May 2007 Wagner, Anja GER 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U63
20 May 2007 Payet, Emmanuelle FRA 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U63
27 May 2006 Robra, Juliane SUI 13/16 L ECh Tampere U63
27 May 2006 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/8 L ECh Tampere U63
9 Apr 2006 Wetzer, Margot NED 5/7 L SWC Moscow U63
9 Apr 2006 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U63
9 Apr 2006 Drexler, Hilde AUT 1/8 L SWC Moscow U63
1 Apr 2006 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L WCup Birmingham U63
1 Apr 2006 Belskaya, Lyubov RUS 5/7 W WCup Birmingham U63
1 Apr 2006 Cortés Aldama, Onix CUB 9/12 W WCup Birmingham U63
1 Apr 2006 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U63
1 Apr 2006 Ding, Juan CHN 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U63
1 Apr 2006 Gussenberg, Inga GER 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U63
25 Mar 2006 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 9/12 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2006 Piano, Roberta ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
11 Feb 2006 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 1/16 L SWC Paris U63
9 Sep 2005 Von Harnier, Anna GER 13/16 L WCh Cairo U63
9 Sep 2005 Tanimoto, Ayumi JPN 1/8 L WCh Cairo U63
9 Sep 2005 Panayiotou, Despina CYP 1/16 W WCh Cairo U63
21 May 2005 Decosse, Lucie FRA 3/5 L ECh Rotterdam U63
21 May 2005 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/2 L ECh Rotterdam U63
21 May 2005 Gutiérrez, Africa ESP 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U63
21 May 2005 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U63
3 Apr 2005 Lee, Bok-Hee KOR 5/7 L WCup Madrid U63
3 Apr 2005 Manrique, Belen ESP 9/12 W WCup Madrid U63
3 Apr 2005 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 1/4 L WCup Madrid U63
3 Apr 2005 Sydboge, Nicole DEN 1/8 W WCup Madrid U63
3 Apr 2005 Grochola, Monika POL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U63
20 Feb 2005 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 3/5 L WCup Sofia U70
20 Feb 2005 Ilieva, Deyana BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U70
20 Feb 2005 Jernejc, Regina SLO 9/12 W WCup Sofia U70
20 Feb 2005 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U70
19 Feb 2005 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U63
5 Feb 2005 Park, Ka-Yeon KOR 1/8 L SWC Paris U63
15 May 2004 Decosse, Lucie FRA 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Myreböe, Esther NOR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U63
28 Mar 2004 Heill, Claudia AUT 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U63
28 Mar 2004 Jablunovskaja, Elena EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Mar 2004 Iwanska, Ewa POL 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Mar 2004 Gutiérrez, Africa ESP 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Mar 2004 Hong, Ok Song PRK 13/16 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Mar 2004 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U63
20 Mar 2004 Bucchi, Laura ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Myreböe, Esther NOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
22 Feb 2004 Gutiérrez, Africa ESP 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U63
14 Feb 2004 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U63
14 Feb 2004 Latrous, Leila ALG 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
8 Feb 2004 Ishii, Vânia BRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2004 Wang, Chin-Fang TPE 13/16 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2004 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U63
31 Jan 2004 Hirai, Nozomi JPN 9/12 L WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Bolshak, Viktoria UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Rainczuk, Veronika POL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
12 Sep 2003 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/16 L WCh Osaka U63
17 May 2003 Heill, Claudia AUT 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Myreböe, Esther NOR 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Miskovic, Marijana CRO 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
16 Mar 2003 Wtorkowska, Katarzyna POL 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Malzahn, Claudia GER 5/7 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Ji, Kyong Sun PRK 9/12 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/4 L WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Hilscherova, Renata CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
15 Feb 2003 Heill, Claudia AUT 3/5 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 5/7 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Gutiérrez, Africa ESP 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Lee, Bok-Hee KOR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Papushina, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Iwanska, Ewa POL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
8 Feb 2003 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/16 L SWC Paris U63
2 Feb 2003 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Myreböe, Esther NOR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
26 Jan 2003 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 3/5 L SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Heill, Claudia AUT 5/7 W SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Martikainen, Laura FIN 9/12 W SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L SWC Moscow U63
26 Jan 2003 Belskaya, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U63
19 May 2002 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 5/7 L ETC Maribor U70
17 May 2002 Heill, Claudia AUT 9/12 L ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Tekkel, Katre EST 1/8 W ECh Maribor U63
20 Apr 2002 Brunet, Julie FRA 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Petzsch, Antje GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Cormier, Virginie FRA 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U63
20 Apr 2002 Dhaoudi, Nadia NED 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U63
24 Mar 2002 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 L WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Zoellig, Tamara SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
10 Mar 2002 Ikuyama, Risa JPN 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
10 Mar 2002 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague U63
10 Mar 2002 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
10 Mar 2002 Bjarnadottir, Margret ISL 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
10 Mar 2002 Miskovic, Marijana CRO 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
28 Jul 2001 Ishii, Vânia BRA 13/16 L WCh Munich U63
28 Jul 2001 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/16 L WCh Munich U63
19 May 2001 Saraeva, Anna RUS 9/12 L ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 W ECh Paris U63
31 Mar 2001 Stusakova, Radka CZE 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Lopez, Almudena ESP 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Yu, Liangfeng CHN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2001 Decosse, Lucie FRA 9/12 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2001 Hernandez, Anaisis CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2001 Mashiko, Satomi JPN 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
11 Feb 2001 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 1/8 L WCup Paris U63
11 Feb 2001 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U63
18 May 2000 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U63
1 Apr 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA 13/16 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
12 Mar 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Stusakova, Radka CZE 5/7 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 9/12 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Lazarova, Klára CZE 13/16 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 L WCup Prague U63
5 Mar 2000 Roberge, Sophie CAN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Budai, Anita HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Feb 2000 Zolnir, Urska SLO 3/5 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 5/7 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Hosoda, Izumi JPN 9/12 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Walta, Katarina GER 13/16 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 L WCup Sofia U63
23 Jan 2000 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 3/5 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 5/7 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Afonina, Irina RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Tambasi, Elina GRE 13/16 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup Moscow U63
8 Oct 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U63
23 May 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Triscari, Natalia MDA 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U63
27 Mar 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 5/7 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Sraka, Rasa SLO 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Akano, Hitomi JPN 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Omegae, Tisa 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
7 Mar 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 9/12 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Tambasi, Elina GRE 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Badita, Laura ROU 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
17 May 1998 Stusakova, Radka CZE 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U63
21 Mar 1998 Jurek, Kinga POL 3/5 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 5/7 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
1 Mar 1998 Saraeva, Anna RUS 9/12 L WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Faure, Christélle FRA 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Coté, Renée-Claude CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
22 Feb 1998 Walta, Katarina GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
8 Feb 1998 Ishii, Vânia BRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Kazumi, Risa JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 W WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Klimovich, Alla UKR 1/16 W WCup Paris U63
12 Oct 1997 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 13/16 L WCh Paris U61
12 Oct 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/8 L WCh Paris U61
11 May 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L ECh Oostende U61
6 Apr 1997 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Petit, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Mar 1997 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 9/12 W WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/4 L WCup Budapest U61
1 Mar 1997 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
23 Feb 1997 Jung, Martina GER 13/16 L WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/16 L WCup Munich U61
9 Feb 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/8 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Pace, Laurie MLT 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
19 May 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 5/7 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 9/12 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/16 W ECh The Hague U61
7 Apr 1996 Xian, D. CHN 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Blahutova, Jana SVK 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
16 Mar 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U61
10 Mar 1996 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U61
2 Mar 1996 Sugimura, Hideko JPN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Radoman, Gorjana SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/16 W WCup Budapest U61
24 Feb 1996 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 5/7 W WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL 9/12 W WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Artamonova, Olga KGZ 13/16 W WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/8 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Parmigiano, Cristiane BRA 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
17 Feb 1996 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Krey, Michelle DEN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61
11 Feb 1996 Wolska, Beáta POL 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
27 Jan 1996 Bogomyakova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Afonina, Irina RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Petrova, Elena RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Dicevich, M. LAT 13/16 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U61
2 Dec 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 9/12 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Sueur, Rebecca SUI 13/16 W WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/8 L WCup Basel U61
1 Oct 1995 Bell, Diane GBR 9/12 L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Artamonova, Olga KGZ 13/16 L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/8 L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Wu, Mei Lin TPE 1/16 W WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Postiglioni, Paola ITA 1/32 W WCh Chiba U61
14 May 1995 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U61
1 Apr 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
5 Mar 1995 Cazenove, Magali FRA 5/7 L WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 9/12 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Schutz, Celita USA 13/16 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Arad, Yael ISR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U61
26 Feb 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 9/12 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 1/4 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 1/8 W WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Rudar, Mirjana CRO 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
12 Feb 1995 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
22 May 1994 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U61
21 Nov 1993 Saraeva, Anna RUS 3/5 W EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Bratu, Vasilica ROU 5/7 W EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Tokarz, Irena POL 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 L EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Sueur, Rebecca SUI 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U61
1 Oct 1993 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L WCh Hamilton U61
1 May 1993 Muzzioli, Barbara ITA 9/12 L ECh Athens U61
1 May 1993 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 L ECh Athens U61
1 May 1993 Williams, Camilla SWE 1/8 W ECh Athens U61
13 Feb 1993 Chun, Hyun-Hee KOR 13/16 L WCup Paris U61
13 Feb 1993 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
26 Nov 1992 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/2 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Richards, Ceri WAL 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Nagy, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U61