Patrick Reiter Judoka
Patrick REITER
AUT
Patrick Reiter
Country: Austria | Born: 17 August 1972 (48 years)
Austrian Patrick Reiter was 1997 World bronze medallist and Won the Junior world title in 1992 in Buenos Aires. He won the European title in 1995. Later he lived in the USA as marketeer.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 16 13 3 81.3%
1999 18 13 5 72.2%
1998 1 1 0 100.0%
1997 40 33 7 82.5%
1996 21 18 3 85.7%
1995 23 20 3 87.0%
1994 8 6 2 75.0%
1993 6 3 3 50.0%
1992 4 2 2 50.0%
1990 9 6 3 66.7%
Total 146 115 31 78.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Sep 2000 Wanner, Florian GER 1/16 L OG Sydney U81
12 Mar 2000 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI final W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Kwak, Ok Chol PRK 1/2 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Romano, Dario ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Pesek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
20 Feb 2000 Wanner, Florian GER final W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/4 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Adigery, Sylvio FRA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
6 Feb 2000 Arens, Maarten NED 9/12 L WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 13/16 W WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Bevc, Peter SLO 17/20 W WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/32 L WCup Sofia U81
8 Oct 1999 Kwak, Ok Chol PRK 5/7 L WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Seilkhanov, Ruslan KAZ 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Andrianov, Alain USA 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Rimas, Robertas LTU 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U81
23 May 1999 Novais, Marcello SWE 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U81
21 Feb 1999 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN final L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Takimoto, Makoto JPN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Xiao, Deqiang CHN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Hill, Steven AUS 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 El Sayed, Aboumedan EGY 1/32 W WCup Leonding U81
14 Feb 1999 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN final L WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Belgaid, Adil MAR 1/2 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Seregin, Sergey RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U81
7 Nov 1998 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U81
8 Nov 1997 Randall, Graeme GBR final W ECC Abensberg U78
26 Oct 1997 Hart, Ignace BEL 5/7 W ETC Rome U78
26 Oct 1997 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 1/4 L ETC Rome U86
12 Oct 1997 Randall, Graeme GBR 3/5 W WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/2 L WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/4 W WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Takimoto, Makoto JPN 1/8 W WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Romano, Dario ITA 1/16 W WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Ayala, Francisco CHI 1/32 W WCh Paris U78
17 Aug 1997 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 3/5 L IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Shmakov, Vladimir UZB 5/7 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 9/12 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 13/16 W IT Minsk U78
17 Aug 1997 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L IT Minsk U78
11 May 1997 Abdulaev, German RUS 3/5 W ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 5/7 W ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 9/12 W ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Samonov, Vladimir LAT 13/16 W ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 L ECh Oostende U78
23 Mar 1997 Guedes, Alexsander BRA final W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/2 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Dagnino, Renato BRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Cesini, Stefano ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Klas, Patrick NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U78
1 Mar 1997 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN final W WCup Budapest U78
1 Mar 1997 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 1/2 W WCup Budapest U78
1 Mar 1997 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U78
1 Mar 1997 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U78
1 Mar 1997 Flamand, Pierre FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U78
18 Feb 1997 Murata, Ryuichi JPN final W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1997 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1997 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/4 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1997 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1997 Domínguez, Jesus ESP 1/16 W WCup Leonding U78
9 Feb 1997 Balayan, Karen UKR 3/5 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Inquel, David FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Motlicek, Marek CZE 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
9 Nov 1996 Wijdenbosch, Louis NED final W ECC Paris U78
9 Nov 1996 Euclide, Jessy FRA 1/2 W ECC Paris U78
8 Nov 1996 Euclide, Hassan FRA final W ECC Paris U78
23 Jul 1996 Shmakov, Vladimir UZB 1/32 L OG Atlanta U78
19 May 1996 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 3/5 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 5/7 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 9/12 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/4 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/8 W ECh The Hague U78
24 Mar 1996 Pereira Reyes, Franklin CUB 1/16 L WCup Rome U78
3 Mar 1996 François, Laurent FRA final W WCup Budapest U78
3 Mar 1996 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 1/2 W WCup Budapest U78
3 Mar 1996 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U78
3 Mar 1996 Gulyas, István HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U78
3 Mar 1996 Rekik, Selak TUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U78
3 Mar 1996 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 1/32 W WCup Budapest U78
18 Feb 1996 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT final W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Yuan, Chao CHN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/16 W WCup Leonding U78
26 Nov 1995 Amoussou-Guenou, Bertrand FRA final W ECC - U78
26 Nov 1995 François, Laurent FRA 3/4 W ECC - U78
1 Oct 1995 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 5/7 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Morris, Jason USA 9/12 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/4 L WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Shmakov, Vladimir UZB 1/8 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Dott, Stefan GER 1/16 W WCh Chiba U78
14 May 1995 Bouras, Djamel FRA final W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U78
26 Mar 1995 Romano, Dario ITA final L IT Rome U78
26 Mar 1995 Szabó I, Gábor AUS 1/2 W IT Rome U78
26 Mar 1995 Gulyas, István HUN 1/4 W IT Rome U78
26 Mar 1995 Pilati, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W IT Rome U78
26 Mar 1995 Napica, Nikola CRO 1/16 W IT Rome U78
12 Feb 1995 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR final L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Morris, Jason USA 1/2 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Mochida, Tatsuto JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Laats, Johan BEL 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
12 Nov 1994 Ikhlef, Hassene FRA final L ECC Paris U78
23 Oct 1994 Vrazalica, Admir BIH pre-round W ETC The Hague U78
23 Oct 1994 Bouras, Djamel FRA pre-round W ETC The Hague U78
23 Oct 1994 Shpakov, Eduard BLR 5/7 W ETC The Hague U78
22 May 1994 Gulyas, István HUN 3/5 W ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Laats, Johan BEL 1/2 L ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U78
1 Oct 1993 Wijdenbosch, Louis NED 9/12 L WCh Hamilton U78
1 Oct 1993 Yoshida, Hidehiko JPN 1/4 L WCh Hamilton U78
1 Oct 1993 Yuan, Chao CHN 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U78
1 Oct 1993 Dragic, Milan SRB 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U78
13 Feb 1993 Verillotte, Marc FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U71
13 Feb 1993 Norén, Fredrik SWE 1/32 W WCup Paris U71
8 Nov 1992 Thenier, Jean-Francois FRA 3/4 W ECC Paris U71
8 Mar 1992 Amoussou-Guenou, Bertrand FRA 9/12 L WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Spittka, Marko GER 13/16 W WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Paraguassu, Ezequiel BRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U78
8 Sep 1990 Wurth, Anthonie NED 3/5 L WCup Leonding U78
8 Sep 1990 Southby, Dave GBR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U78
8 Sep 1990 Venkov, Hristo BUL 1/4 W WCup Leonding U78
8 Sep 1990 Davis, Fitzroy GBR 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
31 Mar 1990 Wixon, Robert GBR 3/5 W WJC Dijon U71
31 Mar 1990 Smadga, Shay-Oren ISR 1/2 L WJC Dijon U71
31 Mar 1990 Chiba, Kevin CAN 1/4 W WJC Dijon U71
31 Mar 1990 Perez, Olivier FRA 1/8 W WJC Dijon U71
31 Mar 1990 Pawelz, Boris GER 1/16 W WJC Dijon U71