Luuk Verbij Judoka
Luuk Verbij
Luuk Verbij
Country: Netherlands | Born: 2 August 1986 (34 years)
Dutch judoka Luuk Verbij participated at the London Olympic Games and at World Championships. He won World Cup medals in Rotterdam, Warsaw, Birmingham, Budapest,Tallinn and Abi Dhabi. He is triple Dutch senior champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 13 5 8 38.5%
2011 31 19 12 61.3%
2010 26 17 9 65.4%
2009 29 22 7 75.9%
2008 10 7 3 70.0%
2007 3 2 1 66.7%
2006 2 0 2 0.0%
2005 3 2 1 66.7%
Total 117 74 43 63.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Aug 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 1/16 L OG London O100
24 Jun 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 3/5 L ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/2 L ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/4 W ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Heinle, Sven GER 1/8 W ECup Prague O100
28 Apr 2012 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 5/7 L ECh Chelyabinsk O100
28 Apr 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L ECh Chelyabinsk O100
28 Apr 2012 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk O100
19 Feb 2012 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf O100
19 Feb 2012 Moura, David BRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
5 Feb 2012 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
5 Feb 2012 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
29 Jan 2012 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi O100
18 Dec 2011 Parra, Angel ESP 1/16 L GP Qingdao O100
11 Dec 2011 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GSL Tokyo O100
11 Dec 2011 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
11 Dec 2011 Tuguldur, Bayarsaikhan MGL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
20 Nov 2011 Liu, Jian CHN 1/8 L GP Amsterdam O100
20 Nov 2011 Ryskul, Ulan KAZ 1/16 W GP Amsterdam O100
13 Nov 2011 Scherrenberg, Pascal NED final W NC Rotterdam O100
13 Nov 2011 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam O100
13 Nov 2011 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam O100
18 Oct 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR final L GP Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2011 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2011 Zimmermann, Robert GER 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2011 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
27 Aug 2011 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/8 L WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 Zohar, Assaf ISR 1/16 W WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/32 W WCh Paris O100
12 Jun 2011 Vuijsters, Grim NED 3/5 W WCup Tallinn O100
12 Jun 2011 Osnachs, Vladimirs LAT 1/2 L WCup Tallinn O100
12 Jun 2011 Santos, Walter BRA 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
12 Jun 2011 Takhirov, Emin AZE 1/8 W WCup Tallinn O100
8 May 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GP Baku O100
23 Apr 2011 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/16 L ECh Istanbul O100
27 Feb 2011 Pin, Adrien FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
20 Feb 2011 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf O100
13 Feb 2011 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Rakhamanov, Abubakr TJK 5/7 W WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Sinsou, Thomas FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2011 Moura, David BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
6 Feb 2011 Prokin, Sergei RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
18 Dec 2010 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 L GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2010 Liu, Jian CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao O100
13 Dec 2010 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
13 Dec 2010 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
24 Nov 2010 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi O100
6 Nov 2010 Nijenhuis, Michel NED final W NC Rotterdam O100
6 Nov 2010 Schildmeijer, Martin NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam O100
6 Nov 2010 Brijker, Ymco NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam O100
17 Oct 2010 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/8 L GP Rotterdam O100
3 Oct 2010 Santos, Walter BRA 1/8 L WCup Rome O100
7 Aug 2010 Biletskyi, Kyrylo UKR 3/5 W ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 5/7 W ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Zimmermann, Robert GER 9/12 W ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/4 L ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Azoune, Hassene ALG 1/16 W ECup Hamburg O100
19 Jun 2010 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED final W ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Vukcevic, Dejan MNE 1/2 W ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Wasin, Sascha GER 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/16 W ECup Celje O100
6 Jun 2010 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 5/7 L WCup Madrid O100
6 Jun 2010 Sinsou, Thomas FRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid O100
6 Jun 2010 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
29 May 2010 Meyer, Roy NED 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen O100
29 May 2010 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 3/4 W NTC Nijmegen O100
9 May 2010 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L GP Tunis O100
24 Oct 2009 Vuijsters, Grim NED final L NC Rotterdam O100
24 Oct 2009 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam O100
24 Oct 2009 Roorda, Berend NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam O100
20 Sep 2009 Schlittler, Joao BRA 3/5 W WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Clempner, Matthew GBR 5/7 W WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Sinsou, Thomas FRA 1/4 L WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Beach, Wesley USA 1/8 W WCup Birmingham O100
7 Jul 2009 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN final W WUC Belgrade O100
7 Jul 2009 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/2 W WUC Belgrade O100
7 Jul 2009 Wustner, Jérôme FRA 1/4 W WUC Belgrade O100
7 Jul 2009 Arzoumanidis, Ioannis GRE 1/8 W WUC Belgrade O100
20 Jun 2009 Jenus, Mitja SLO final W ECup Celje O100
20 Jun 2009 Baehr, Sebastian GER 1/2 W ECup Celje O100
20 Jun 2009 Clempner, Matthew GBR 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
20 Jun 2009 Wasin, Sascha GER 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
20 Jun 2009 Deka, Piotr POL 1/16 W ECup Celje O100
31 May 2009 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
31 May 2009 Ikbolov, Shavkat TJK 1/16 W GSL Moscow O100
10 May 2009 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/8 L GP Tunis O100
2 May 2009 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen O100
2 May 2009 Bilstra, Willy NED 3/4 W NTC Nijmegen O100
1 Mar 2009 Makarau, Ihar BLR final L WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2009 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2009 Jenus, Mitja SLO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2009 Medeuf, Cédric FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
22 Feb 2009 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 L GP Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2009 Khosravinejad, Saeed IRI 1/16 W GP Hamburg O100
8 Feb 2009 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
23 Nov 2008 Radulovic, Marko MNE 3/5 L EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/2 L EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
23 Nov 2008 Cebanu, Vitali MDA 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb O100
8 Nov 2008 De Wit, Jeroen NED final W NC Rotterdam O100
8 Nov 2008 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam O100
8 Nov 2008 Liethof, Jasper NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam O100
27 Sep 2008 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam O100
27 Sep 2008 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam O100
27 Sep 2008 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam O100
27 Oct 2007 Vuijsters, Grim NED final L NC Rotterdam O100
27 Oct 2007 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam O100
27 Oct 2007 Bilstra, Willy NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam O100
19 Mar 2006 Panek, Kamil POL 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
29 Oct 2005 De Wit, Jeroen NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U100
29 Oct 2005 Walters, Ed NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U100
29 Oct 2005 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U100