Renat Mirzaliyev Judoka
Renat MIRZALIYEV
AZE
Renat Mirzaliyev
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 24 March 1982 (39 years)
Renat Mirzaliyev won the Junior world title in 2000 in Nabeul (TUN) He was European champion in 2001. His judo club was JC Taifu Dnjepropetrovsk
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 18 9 9 50.0%
2010 12 9 3 75.0%
2009 2 0 2 0.0%
2003 9 6 3 66.7%
2001 19 15 4 78.9%
2000 23 14 9 60.9%
1999 9 5 4 55.6%
1998 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 94 59 35 62.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Oct 2011 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/8 L WCup Baku U73
8 Oct 2011 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Baku U73
24 Aug 2011 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Ralli, Achilleus THA 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Paulin, MacLeon MRI 1/64 W WCh Paris U73
7 May 2011 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/32 L GP Baku U73
22 Apr 2011 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Leu, Iurie MDA 1/32 W ECh Istanbul U73
26 Feb 2011 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Kichatov, Vyacheslav KAZ 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Grini, Larbi ALG 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/64 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Feb 2011 Zeng, Qindong CHN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
29 Jan 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
15 Jan 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L IJFMA Baku U73
23 Nov 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Yaman, Omer TUR 1/32 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
9 Oct 2010 Meseguer, Laurent FRA 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
11 Sep 2010 Pina, João POR 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Hussaini, Sayed Hussain AFG 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U73
19 Jun 2010 Bulyga, Artem UKR final W ECup Celje U73
19 Jun 2010 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/2 W ECup Celje U73
19 Jun 2010 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje U73
19 Jun 2010 Seidlmeier, Fabian GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
19 Jun 2010 Dobersberger, Martin AUT 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
19 Jun 2010 Vér, András HUN 1/32 W ECup Celje U73
3 Oct 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN poule L ETC Miskolc U73
3 Oct 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN poule L ETC Miskolc U73
16 May 2003 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Galstyan, Levon ARM 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
29 Mar 2003 Flores, Justin USA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS final W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Warren, James GBR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Isoranta, Manne FIN 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
20 May 2001 Margoshvili, David GEO final W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/4 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Paris U66
18 Mar 2001 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL final L WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Zhdan, Sergei BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Warren, James GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
11 Mar 2001 Nastuev, Mussa UKR final L WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Torii, Tomoo JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Trudenberger, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Pejcic, Slavisa SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
11 Feb 2001 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Collett, Laval MRI 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Sylla, Mamoutou MLI 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
29 Oct 2000 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI final W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Mendes, Moacir BRA 1/2 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/4 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Lee, Won-Hee KOR 1/8 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Moros, Dimitrios GRE 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Founes, Erik GER 1/32 W WJC Nabeul U66
19 May 2000 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U66
12 Mar 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 13/16 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Fogel, Guy ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2000 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 13/16 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Komuro, Koji JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
20 Feb 2000 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Pilley, Ben NZL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
6 Feb 2000 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
23 Jan 2000 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 3/5 L WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Gulyaev, Oleg RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 9/12 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Villemson, Renee EST 1/16 W WCup Moscow U66
6 Nov 1999 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO final L ECC Oradea U66
6 Nov 1999 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/2 W ECC Oradea U66
10 Oct 1999 Suleimanov, Norbol KAZ 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U60
15 Aug 1999 Gulyaev, Oleg RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U66
28 Feb 1999 Torii, Tomoo JPN 3/5 L WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/2 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Collett, Andrew AUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Ottiano, Alex USA 1/8 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Warren, James GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U66
22 Nov 1998 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Karamnov, Maxim RUS 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U60