Nicola Fairbrother Judoka
Nicola Fairbrother
Nicola Fairbrother
Country: Great Britain | Born: 14 May 1970 (50 years)
Nicola Fairbrother is 1993 World Champion and 1992 Olympic finallist. European Champion in 1992, 1993 and 1995. Won two World medals and is a writer and owner of Koka Kids. Lived in Alicante (ESP), married to her opponet in the 1992 Olympic final Miriam Blasco.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 3 1 2 33.3%
1999 24 17 7 70.8%
1998 15 10 5 66.7%
1997 8 4 4 50.0%
1996 28 19 9 67.9%
1995 19 15 4 78.9%
1994 5 3 2 60.0%
1993 14 13 1 92.9%
1992 13 10 3 76.9%
1991 21 16 5 76.2%
1990 12 9 3 75.0%
1989 6 4 2 66.7%
1986 9 6 3 66.7%
Total 177 127 50 71.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Jan 2000 Kolodziej, Inga POL 9/12 L WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/4 L WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U57
9 Oct 1999 Bar-On, Orit ISR 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 García, Roxana PUR 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U57
15 Aug 1999 Beteeva, Viktoria RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Barda, Natalya UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Urbonaviciute, Laura LTU 9/12 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Shabanovich, Elena BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Nikitina, Anna UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U63
23 May 1999 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U57
14 Mar 1999 Bar-On, Orit ISR 3/5 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 5/7 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Goetz, Carola GER 9/12 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Petit, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Adamczewska, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
14 Feb 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP final L WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Linli, Zheng CHN 1/2 W WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Petit, Karine FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U57
14 Feb 1999 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
16 Aug 1998 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U57
16 Aug 1998 Iourkevitch, Viktoria BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U57
16 Aug 1998 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W WCup Minsk U57
16 Aug 1998 Kuzmenko, Ella RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U57
16 Aug 1998 Jukovskaia, Oksana BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U57
21 Mar 1998 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
21 Mar 1998 Saiote, Sandra POR 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
22 Feb 1998 Linli, Zheng CHN 3/5 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Kusakabe, Kie JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/4 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Ruíz, Ana ESP 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
8 Feb 1998 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 9/12 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Andrieux, Céline FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
11 May 1997 Gal, Jessica NED 5/7 L ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Muenzinger, Tanja GER 9/12 W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/4 L ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Campanini, Francesca ITA 1/8 W ECh Oostende U56
9 Feb 1997 Fernández, Isabel ESP 9/12 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Troyan, Elena RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
24 Jul 1996 Fernández, Isabel ESP 3/5 L OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Garipova, Zulfia RUS 5/7 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 9/12 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 1/8 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Chaari, Raoudha TUN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U56
19 May 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 5/7 L ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 9/12 W ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 1/4 L ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 1/8 W ECh The Hague U56
24 Mar 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 5/7 L WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 13/16 W WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U56
16 Mar 1996 Klimovich, Alla UKR final W WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Muenzinger, Tanja GER 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U56
10 Mar 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 9/12 L WCup Prague U56
10 Mar 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 1/8 L WCup Prague U56
10 Mar 1996 Lastrade, Brigitte CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U56
11 Feb 1996 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/8 L WCup Paris U56
11 Feb 1996 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
27 Jan 1996 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE final W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Gal, Jessica NED 1/2 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Verde, Azucena ESP 1/4 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Yazici, Nese TUR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U56
2 Dec 1995 Fujiwara, Takako JPN final W WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Baton, Magali FRA 1/2 W WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/4 W WCup Basel U56
2 Dec 1995 Gal, Jessica NED 1/8 W WCup Basel U56
1 Oct 1995 Garipova, Zulfia RUS 9/12 L WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/4 L WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 1/8 W WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Hill, Narelle AUS 1/16 W WCh Chiba U56
14 May 1995 Fernández, Isabel ESP final W ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Muenzinger, Tanja GER 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Petit, Karine FRA 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U56
14 May 1995 Krey, Michelle DEN 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U56
26 Feb 1995 Nedellec, Karine FRA 3/5 W WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 5/7 W WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Broz, Corinna USA 9/12 W WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Tateno, Chiyori JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Muenzinger, Tanja GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/16 W WCup Munich U56
12 Feb 1995 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
23 Oct 1994 Tognoloni, Sonia ITA pre-round D ETC The Hague U56
22 May 1994 Gal, Jessica NED final L ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/2 W ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Stevovic, Danka SRB 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U56
2 Oct 1993 Tateno, Chiyori JPN final W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Gal, Jessica NED 1/2 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/4 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Hill, Narelle AUS 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 May 1993 Muenzinger, Tanja GER final W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/2 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/4 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Galabova, Lyubov BUL 1/8 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Tognoloni, Sonia ITA 1/16 W ECh Athens U56
12 Feb 1993 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 3/5 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1993 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1993 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1993 Iost, Armelle FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
25 Oct 1992 Gal, Jessica NED 2nd L ETC Leonding U56
31 Jul 1992 Blasco, Miriam ESP final L OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/2 W OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/4 W OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Eck, Barbara AUT 1/8 W OG Barcelona U56
14 Jun 1992 Akkermans, Veronique NED final L WCup Leonding U56
14 Jun 1992 Eck, Barbara AUT 1/2 W WCup Leonding U56
14 Jun 1992 Alves, Jemina BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U56
14 Jun 1992 Triolone, Katia ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U56
10 May 1992 Flagothier, Nicole BEL final W ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/2 W ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/4 W ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W ECh Paris U56
28 Jul 1991 Lupino, Natalina FRA 1/8 L WCh Barcelona OpenW
28 Jul 1991 Djukic, Ljukic YUG 1/16 W WCh Barcelona OpenW
27 Jul 1991 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 3/5 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Gontowicz-Szalas, Maria POL 5/7 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Kaspar, Fides SUI 9/12 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/4 L WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Osagie, Grace NGR 1/8 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/16 W WCh Barcelona U56
15 Jun 1991 Gontowicz-Szalas, Maria POL final W WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 van Stokkum, Linda NED 1/2 W WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/4 W WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 Eck, Barbara AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U56
19 May 1991 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 5/7 L ECh Prague U56
19 May 1991 Stankova, Toni BUL 9/12 W ECh Prague U56
19 May 1991 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 L ECh Prague U56
19 May 1991 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W ECh Prague U56
8 Feb 1991 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U56
8 Feb 1991 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 5/7 W WCup Paris U56
8 Feb 1991 Fackeure, Corine FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U56
8 Feb 1991 Meconi, Barbara ITA 13/16 W WCup Paris U56
8 Feb 1991 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
3 Aug 1990 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR final L GG Seattle U56
3 Aug 1990 Donahoo, Kate USA 1/2 W GG Seattle U56
3 Aug 1990 Gosselin, Nathalie CAN 1/4 W GG Seattle U56
13 May 1990 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 W ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Marsman, Gooitske NED 5/7 W ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Urbanska, Joanna POL 9/12 W ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Bacovic, Snezana BUL 1/8 W ECh Frankfurt U56
9 Feb 1990 Xionga, Jianhong CHN 3/5 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1990 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1990 Iost, Armelle FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1990 Marsman, Gooitske NED 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
1 Jul 1989 Urbanska, Joanna POL 1/8 L WCup Leonding U56
12 Feb 1989 Gal, Jenny ITA final L WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Muller, Laurence FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Fackeure, Corine FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Hausch, Gudrun GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
9 Nov 1986 Profanter, Susanne AUT final L EChJun Leonding U52
9 Nov 1986 Giungi, Sabrina ITA 1/2 W EChJun Leonding U52
9 Nov 1986 Cambensy, Carola FRG 1/4 W EChJun Leonding U52
6 Sep 1986 Lebbihi, Sabine FRA 3/5 L IT Nieuwegein U52
6 Sep 1986 Daxhelet, Ariane BEL 5/7 W IT Nieuwegein U52
6 Sep 1986 Kloonen, Patricia NED 9/12 W IT Nieuwegein U52
6 Sep 1986 Quiring, Jo Anne USA 1/4 L IT Nieuwegein U52
6 Sep 1986 Bhagoe, Soemintra NED 1/8 W IT Nieuwegein U52
6 Sep 1986 Backes, Ute FRG 1/16 W IT Nieuwegein U52