Robertas Rimas Judoka
Robertas Rimas
LTU
Robertas Rimas
Country: Lithuania | Born: 5 July 1971 (49 years)
Judoka Robertas Rimas won the A-Tournament Minsk U81kg in 1998
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
2001 2 0 2 0.0%
2000 7 2 5 28.6%
1999 15 8 7 53.3%
1998 15 10 5 66.7%
1997 8 3 5 37.5%
1996 8 3 5 37.5%
1995 8 4 4 50.0%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
1993 7 2 5 28.6%
1992 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 81 38 43 46.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Mar 2002 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
24 Jun 2001 Beremeyiko, Vladimir 1/8 L WCup Minsk U90
11 Feb 2001 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
18 May 2000 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Hadžić, Goran BIH 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U81
12 Mar 2000 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
12 Feb 2000 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/32 L WCup Paris U81
6 Feb 2000 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 1/32 L WCup Sofia U81
8 Oct 1999 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U81
15 Aug 1999 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 13/16 L WCup Minsk U81
15 Aug 1999 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U81
15 Aug 1999 Timoshenko, Vladimir BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
23 May 1999 Randall, Graeme GBR 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Novais, Marcello SWE 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Poulsen, Bugvi DEN 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
14 Mar 1999 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 1999 Kluganost, Vit CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
7 Mar 1999 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Beck, Thomas DEN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Aug 1998 Novais, Marcello SWE final W WCup Minsk U81
16 Aug 1998 Phupenija, Papuna LAT 1/2 W WCup Minsk U81
16 Aug 1998 Enghag, Mikael SWE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
16 Aug 1998 Favorisov, Andrey LAT 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
16 Aug 1998 Timoshenko, Vladimir BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
15 Mar 1998 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Arakawa, Terunari JPN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Vaniukevitch, Valeri BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Phupenija, Papuna LAT 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
8 Mar 1998 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Adigery, Sylvio FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
25 Jan 1998 Claverie, Cédric FRA 9/12 L WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Nazarov, Andrey RUS 13/16 W WCup Moscow U81
25 Jan 1998 Seilkhanov, Ruslan KAZ 1/8 L WCup Moscow U81
12 Oct 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/32 L WCh Paris U78
16 Mar 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U78
16 Mar 1997 Lewandowski, Jaroslaw POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
16 Mar 1997 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U78
9 Mar 1997 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 9/12 L WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/4 L WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Hembal, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Quaddourach, Bahjat POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
19 May 1996 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 1/8 L ECh The Hague U78
24 Mar 1996 Klas, Patrick NED 1/16 L WCup Rome U78
17 Mar 1996 García, Gaston ARG 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Motlicek, Marek CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
10 Mar 1996 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U78
3 Dec 1995 Pilati, Alessandro ITA 1/8 L WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Allasoul, Lotfi ALG 1/16 W WCup Basel U78
1 Oct 1995 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 1/32 L WCh Chiba U78
12 Feb 1995 Frenz, Uwe GER 9/12 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Khazunov, Aleksey RUS 13/16 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Morris, Jason USA 1/8 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Rakotondrazaka, Bryan MAD 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1995 Sebaa, Samir 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
22 May 1994 Gulyas, István HUN 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Shpakov, Eduard BLR 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U78
22 May 1994 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U78
1 Oct 1993 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 9/12 L WCh Hamilton U78
1 Oct 1993 Rakhimov, UZB 13/16 W WCh Hamilton U78
1 Oct 1993 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/16 L WCh Hamilton U78
1 May 1993 Laats, Johan BEL 9/12 L ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Wohlfart, Dean AUT 13/16 L ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 1/4 L ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Pilati, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W ECh Athens U78
10 May 1992 Sporleder, René GER 1/16 L ECh Paris U71
8 Mar 1992 Pusztai, István HUN final L WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Lascau, Daniel GER 1/2 W WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Babjak, Petr CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Pepegov, Andrei BUL 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Dagnino, Renato BRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U78