Alexa Von Schwichow Judoka
Alexa Von Schwichow
GER
Alexa Von Schwichow
Country: Germany | Born: 17 September 1975 (45 years)
Alexa Von Schwichow is 1993 European junior Champion and participated at the Olympic Games in Atlanta. She won European bronze in 1994 in Gdansk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 3 2 1 66.7%
2002 11 6 5 54.5%
2001 13 8 5 61.5%
2000 4 0 4 0.0%
1999 10 4 6 40.0%
1998 9 5 4 55.6%
1997 19 11 8 57.9%
1996 24 16 8 66.7%
1995 18 9 9 50.0%
1994 5 4 1 80.0%
1993 14 10 4 71.4%
Total 130 75 55 57.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2003 Xu, Yan CHN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
16 Feb 2003 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U57
31 Mar 2002 Cox, Sophie GBR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2002 Lijing, Wang CHN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U57
17 Mar 2002 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U57
17 Mar 2002 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U57
17 Mar 2002 Bokiej, Patricia POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U57
17 Mar 2002 Dickinson, Sheryl NZL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
17 Mar 2002 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
23 Feb 2002 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB final L SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U57
19 May 2001 Minkovskaya, Tatyana RUS 1/16 L ECh Paris U57
25 Mar 2001 Iwata, Chie JPN 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2001 Paganessi, Flavia ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
18 Mar 2001 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE final W WCup Warsaw U57
18 Mar 2001 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
18 Mar 2001 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
18 Mar 2001 Malachowska, Oriana POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2001 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U57
3 Mar 2001 Jaha, Arijana BIH 1/16 W WCup Budapest U57
25 Feb 2001 Lutyn, Sophie BEL 9/12 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Taennler, Brigitte SUI 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Barry, Natalie GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
5 Mar 2000 Lastrade, Brigitte CAN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U57
27 Feb 2000 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/8 L WCup Munich U57
20 Feb 2000 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/16 L WCup Leonding U57
23 Jan 2000 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U57
27 Mar 1999 Shuyan, Wang CHN 5/7 L WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 W WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Roethke, Lynn USA 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
28 Feb 1999 Lee, Eun-Hee KOR 1/16 L WCup Munich U57
21 Feb 1999 Harel, Barbara FRA 5/7 L WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Kouaho, Rose Marie CIV 9/12 W WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 13/16 W WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Lee, Eun-Hee KOR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U57
24 Jan 1999 Petukhova, Natalia RUS 1/16 L WCup Moscow U57
8 Mar 1998 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 3/5 L WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Johansson, Carolina SWE 5/7 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Kozubkova, Lenka CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Till, Barbara HUN 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
22 Feb 1998 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Jinyan, Wang CHN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Socha, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
11 May 1997 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 9/12 L ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/4 L ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 W ECh Oostende U52
9 Mar 1997 Flagothier, Nicole BEL final L WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Gray, Yvette USA 1/2 L WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Lapitskaya, Elena BLR 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Caverzasio, Francesca SUI 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
23 Feb 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 5/7 L WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 9/12 W WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 1/4 L WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 El Hamdaoui, Khadija MAR 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
18 Feb 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1997 Till, Barbara HUN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1997 Fernández, Liliana MEX 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1997 Nagai, Kazue JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1997 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1997 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U52
25 Jul 1996 Narazaki, Noriko JPN 9/12 L OG Atlanta U52
25 Jul 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 L OG Atlanta U52
19 May 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 5/7 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Mutanen, Annikka FIN 9/12 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/4 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 W ECh The Hague U52
10 Mar 1996 Pavlenina, Irina RUS final W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Thikako, Ohori JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Aranovskaya, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
24 Feb 1996 Goossens, Heidi BEL 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/4 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Ji, He CHN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
17 Feb 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB final L WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 van Gestel, Chantal NED 1/2 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U52
17 Feb 1996 Koskina, Oxana RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
27 Jan 1996 Pilenchuk, Oxana UKR 3/5 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 5/7 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/4 L WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Gdanska, Ewa POL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
27 Jan 1996 Tsuchikawa, Miwalo JPN 1/16 W WCup Moscow U52
2 Dec 1995 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 3/5 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Akkermans, Veronique NED 5/7 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Rodriguez, Antonia ESP 9/12 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/8 L WCup Basel U52
1 Oct 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 13/16 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/16 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Apr 1995 Brain-Grainger, Cathy AUS 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
1 Apr 1995 Aranovskaya, Natalia RUS 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
12 Mar 1995 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 1995 Koolen, Jacqueline NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 1995 Nagai, Kazue JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
26 Feb 1995 Lampe, Nusa SLO 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
12 Feb 1995 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 9/12 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Gery, Mimose MTN 13/16 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Abedal, Massih LIB 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
22 May 1994 Saldanha, Paula POR 3/5 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Gavrilova, Tatyana UKR 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Jánosi, Eszter HUN 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Allan, Deborah GBR 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Mileva, Inna BUL 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U52
21 Nov 1993 Di Blasio, Maria ITA final W EChJun Arnhem U52
21 Nov 1993 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U52
21 Nov 1993 Aranovskaya, Natalia RUS 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U52
21 Nov 1993 Andonegui, Sonia ESP 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U52
2 May 1993 Summers, Elise GBR 5/7 L ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Lampe, Nusa SLO 9/12 W ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Nowak, Cécile FRA 1/4 L ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Jánosi, Eszter HUN 1/8 W ECh Athens U52
27 Feb 1993 Mizoguchi, Noriko JPN 3/5 L WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Takeda, Atsuko JPN 5/7 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 9/12 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Summers, Elise GBR 1/4 L WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Baron, Geneviève CAN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/16 W WCup Munich U52