Alexa Von Schwichow Judoka

Alexa Von Schwichow

  • Country:Germany
  • Born:17 September 1975 (43 years)
  • Popularity
Alexa Von Schwichow is 1993 European junior Champion and participated at the Olympic Games in Atlanta. She won European bronze in 1994 in Gdansk.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200332166.7 %
2002116554.5 %
2001138561.5 %
20004040.0 %
1999104640.0 %
199895455.6 %
19971911857.9 %
19962416866.7 %
1995189950.0 %
199454180.0 %
19931410471.4 %
Total 130 75 55 57.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2003Xu, YanCHN1/8WSWCHamburgU57
22 Feb 2003Kolodziej, IngaPOL1/16WSWCHamburgU57
16 Feb 2003Ferreira, TâniaBRA1/16LWCupLeondingU57
31 Mar 2002Cox, SophieGBR9/12LWCupRotterdamU57
31 Mar 2002Lijing, WangCHN1/8LWCupRotterdamU57
17 Mar 2002Ferreira, TâniaBRA3/5LWCupWarsawU57
17 Mar 2002Andrianets, TatianaBLR5/7WWCupWarsawU57
17 Mar 2002Bokiej, PatriciaPOL9/12WWCupWarsawU57
17 Mar 2002Dickinson, SherylNZL13/16WWCupWarsawU57
17 Mar 2002Fernández, IsabelESP1/8LWCupWarsawU57
23 Feb 2002Lupetey, YurisleidysCUBfinalLSWCWuppertalU57
23 Feb 2002Goeldi, LenaSUI1/2WSWCWuppertalU57
23 Feb 2002Kolodziej, IngaPOL1/4WSWCWuppertalU57
23 Feb 2002De Wringer, JenniferNED1/8WSWCWuppertalU57
19 May 2001Minkovskaya, TatyanaRUS1/16LEChParisU57
25 Mar 2001Iwata, ChieJPN1/8LWCupRomeU57
25 Mar 2001Paganessi, FlaviaITA1/16WWCupRomeU57
18 Mar 2001Gasimova, KifayatAZEfinalWWCupWarsawU57
18 Mar 2001Harel, BarbaraFRA1/2WWCupWarsawU57
18 Mar 2001Baillargeon, LuceCAN1/4WWCupWarsawU57
18 Mar 2001Malachowska, OrianaPOL1/8WWCupWarsawU57
3 Mar 2001Min, Kyung-SoonKOR1/8LWCupBudapestU57
3 Mar 2001Jaha, ArijanaBIH1/16WWCupBudapestU57
25 Feb 2001Lutyn, SophieBEL9/12LWCupMunichU57
25 Feb 2001Shushakova, TatyanaRUS1/4LWCupMunichU57
25 Feb 2001Taennler, BrigitteSUI1/8WWCupMunichU57
25 Feb 2001Barry, NatalieGBR1/16WWCupMunichU57
5 Mar 2000Lastrade, BrigitteCAN1/16LWCupBudapestU57
27 Feb 2000Vernerova, MichaelaCZE1/8LWCupMunichU57
20 Feb 2000Brien, JenniferSCO1/16LWCupLeondingU57
23 Jan 2000Kristea, LyudmilaMDA1/16LWCupMoscowU57
27 Mar 1999Shuyan, WangCHN5/7LWCupRomeU57
27 Mar 1999Harel, BarbaraFRA9/12WWCupRomeU57
27 Mar 1999Lupetey, YurisleidysCUB1/4LWCupRomeU57
27 Mar 1999Roethke, LynnUSA1/8WWCupRomeU57
28 Feb 1999Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/16LWCupMunichU57
21 Feb 1999Harel, BarbaraFRA5/7LWCupLeondingU57
21 Feb 1999Kouaho, Rose MarieCIV9/12WWCupLeondingU57
21 Feb 1999Rinnerthaler, AlexandraAUT13/16WWCupLeondingU57
21 Feb 1999Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/8LWCupLeondingU57
24 Jan 1999Petukhova, NataliaRUS1/16LWCupMoscowU57
8 Mar 1998Schmutz, IsabelleSUI3/5LWCupPragueU52
8 Mar 1998Johansson, CarolinaSWE5/7WWCupPragueU52
8 Mar 1998Kozubkova, LenkaCZE9/12WWCupPragueU52
8 Mar 1998Till, BarbaraHUN1/8LWCupPragueU52
8 Mar 1998Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/16WWCupPragueU52
22 Feb 1998Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA9/12LWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Clement, IngeBEL1/4LWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Jinyan, WangCHN1/8WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Socha, AnnaPOL1/16WWCupMunichU52
11 May 1997Khramova, LyudmilaRUS9/12LEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/4LEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/8WEChOostendeU52
9 Mar 1997Flagothier, NicoleBELfinalLWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Gray, YvetteUSA1/2LWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Lapitskaya, ElenaBLR1/4WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Clement, IngeBEL1/8WWCupPragueU52
9 Mar 1997Caverzasio, FrancescaSUI1/16WWCupPragueU52
23 Feb 1997Verdecia, LegnaCUB5/7LWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Khramova, LyudmilaRUS9/12WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Min, Kyung-SoonKOR1/4LWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997El Hamdaoui, KhadijaMAR1/8WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Goossens, HeidiBEL1/16WWCupMunichU52
18 Feb 1997Verdecia, LegnaCUB3/5LWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Till, BarbaraHUN5/7WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Fernández, LilianaMEX9/12WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Nagai, KazueJPN1/4LWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/8WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Nagy, PatríciaHUN1/16WWCupLeondingU52
25 Jul 1996Narazaki, NorikoJPN9/12LOGAtlantaU52
25 Jul 1996Verdecia, LegnaCUB1/8LOGAtlantaU52
19 May 1996Flagothier, NicoleBEL5/7LEChThe HagueU52
19 May 1996Mutanen, AnnikkaFIN9/12WEChThe HagueU52
19 May 1996Giungi, AlessandraITA1/4LEChThe HagueU52
19 May 1996Vészi, KláraHUN1/8WEChThe HagueU52
10 Mar 1996Paulenina, JirinaRUSfinalWWCupPragueU52
10 Mar 1996Thikako, OhoriJPN1/2WWCupPragueU52
10 Mar 1996Aranovskaya, NataliaRUS1/4WWCupPragueU52
10 Mar 1996Mariani, CarolinaARG1/8WWCupPragueU52
10 Mar 1996Vészi, KláraHUN1/16WWCupPragueU52
24 Feb 1996Goossens, HeidiBEL9/12LWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR1/4LWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Ji, HeCHN1/8WWCupMunichU52
17 Feb 1996Verdecia, LegnaCUBfinalLWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996van Gestel, ChantalNED1/2WWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996Pedulla, MarisaUSA1/4WWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996Koskina, OxanaRUS1/8WWCupLeondingU52
27 Jan 1996Pilenchuk, OxanaUKR3/5WWCupMoscowU52
27 Jan 1996Schmutz, IsabelleSUI5/7WWCupMoscowU52
27 Jan 1996Pavlenina, IrinaRUS9/12WWCupMoscowU52
27 Jan 1996Giungi, AlessandraITA1/4LWCupMoscowU52
27 Jan 1996Gdanska, EwaPOL1/8WWCupMoscowU52
27 Jan 1996Tsuchikawa, MiwaloJPN1/16WWCupMoscowU52
2 Dec 1995Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU3/5WWCupBaselU52
2 Dec 1995Akkermans, VeroniqueNED5/7WWCupBaselU52
2 Dec 1995Rodriguez, AntoniaESP9/12WWCupBaselU52
2 Dec 1995Flagothier, NicoleBEL1/8LWCupBaselU52
1 Oct 1995Till, BarbaraHUN13/16LWChChibaU52
1 Oct 1995Mariani, CarolinaARG1/16LWChChibaU52
1 Apr 1995Brain-Grainger, CathyAUS1/8LIT‘s-HertogenboschU52
1 Apr 1995Aranovskaya, NataliaRUS1/16WIT‘s-HertogenboschU52
12 Mar 1995Wegrzyn, MarzenaPOL9/12LWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 1995Till, BarbaraHUN1/4LWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 1995Mekzine, LyndaALG1/8WWCupPragueU52
12 Mar 1995Koolen, JacquelineNED1/16WWCupPragueU52
26 Feb 1995Nagai, KazueJPN1/8LWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 1995Lampe, NusaSLO1/16WWCupMunichU52
12 Feb 1995Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR9/12LWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1995Gery, MimoseMTN13/16WWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1995Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/8LWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1995Abedal, MassihLIB1/16WWCupParisU52
22 May 1994Saldanha, PaulaPOR3/5WEChGdanskU52
22 May 1994Gavrilova, TatyanaUKR5/7WEChGdanskU52
22 May 1994Jánosi, EszterHUN9/12WEChGdanskU52
22 May 1994Allan, DeborahGBR1/4LEChGdanskU52
22 May 1994Mileva, InnaBUL1/8WEChGdanskU52
21 Nov 1993Di Blasio, MariaITAfinalWEChJunArnhemU52
21 Nov 1993Krause, Ewa-LarysaPOL1/2WEChJunArnhemU52
21 Nov 1993Aranovskaya, NataliaRUS1/4WEChJunArnhemU52
21 Nov 1993Andonegui, SoniaESP1/8WEChJunArnhemU52
2 May 1993Summers, EliseGBR5/7LEChAthensU52
2 May 1993Lampe, NusaSLO9/12WEChAthensU52
2 May 1993Nowak, CécileFRA1/4LEChAthensU52
2 May 1993Jánosi, EszterHUN1/8WEChAthensU52
27 Feb 1993Mizoguchi, NorikoJPN3/5LWCupMunichU52
27 Feb 1993Takeda, AtsukoJPN5/7WWCupMunichU52
27 Feb 1993Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA9/12WWCupMunichU52
27 Feb 1993Summers, EliseGBR1/4LWCupMunichU52
27 Feb 1993Baron, GenevièveCAN1/8WWCupMunichU52
27 Feb 1993Giungi, AlessandraITA1/16WWCupMunichU52
Result City Date
3Ettlingen2002
5Warsaw2002
2Wuppertal2002
1Hamm2001
1Warsaw2001