Imre Csösz Judoka
Imre CSÖSZ
HUN
Imre Csösz
Country: Hungary | Born: 31 May 1969 (51 years)
Hungarian heavyweight Imre Csösz won Olympic bronze at the 1992 Barcelona Olympics. He won the European Championships in 1995 in Birmingham, England and now works as a Sport Commissioner for the International Judo Federation.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 27 15 12 55.6%
1999 22 10 12 45.5%
1998 21 16 5 76.2%
1997 23 12 11 52.2%
1996 18 8 10 44.4%
1995 31 21 10 67.7%
1994 9 5 4 55.6%
1993 11 7 4 63.6%
1992 18 13 5 72.2%
1991 16 8 8 50.0%
1990 8 5 3 62.5%
1986 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 207 121 86 58.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Sep 2000 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 L OG Sydney O100
6 Aug 2000 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 3/5 L WCup Minsk O100
6 Aug 2000 Barkovsky, Oleg RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk O100
6 Aug 2000 Gundrov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
18 May 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw O100
1 Apr 2000 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam O100
5 Mar 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
20 Feb 2000 Braidotti, Denis ITA 3/5 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
6 Feb 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 5/7 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 9/12 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
23 Jan 2000 Rognon, Patrice FRA 3/5 L WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 9/12 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 13/16 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Moscow O100
10 Oct 1999 Rognon, Patrice FRA 9/12 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 13/16 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/8 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
7 Oct 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 17/20 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/16 L WCh Birmingham O100
15 Aug 1999 Grams, Edouart GER 3/5 W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Orlovski, Andrei BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Usinkas, Karolis LTU 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
23 May 1999 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECh Bratislava O100
7 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 9/12 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Scognamiglio, Carlo ITA 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
21 Feb 1999 Pan, Song CHN 3/5 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/2 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Kang, Byung-Jin KOR 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Riedlsperger, Stefan AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
14 Feb 1999 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/32 L WCup Paris O100
17 May 1998 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Ebbers, Denny NED 3/5 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 5/7 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 5/7 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Koser, Ralf GER 9/12 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Darznieks, Janis LAT 9/12 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
8 Mar 1998 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 5/7 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Klika, Martin CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
1 Mar 1998 Mukaigawa, Hajime JPN 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 5/7 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 9/12 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Lehmann, Christian GER 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
12 Oct 1997 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/32 L WCh Paris OpenM
11 May 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 5/7 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 9/12 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/8 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/8 W ECh Oostende O95
1 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN 3/5 L WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1997 Odgerel, Ochir MGL 1/4 W WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1997 Marinescu, Viorel MDA 1/8 W WCup Budapest O95
23 Feb 1997 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
9 Feb 1997 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Ko, Kyung-Doo KOR 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
20 Jul 1996 Moeller, Frank GER 9/12 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/4 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Peshkov, Igor KAZ 1/8 W OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/16 W OG Atlanta O95
19 May 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 3/5 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/2 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/4 W ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 1/8 W ECh The Hague O95
24 Mar 1996 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 L WCup Rome O95
10 Mar 1996 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 13/16 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
24 Feb 1996 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 5/7 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Soloviev, Dmitry UZB 1/8 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Faßmann, Frank GER 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
18 Feb 1996 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding O95
3 Dec 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 5/7 L WCup Basel O95
3 Dec 1995 Filkor, Peter SVK 9/12 W WCup Basel O95
3 Dec 1995 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/4 L WCup Basel O95
1 Oct 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Hand, Ato USA 1/16 W WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/32 W WCh Chiba OpenM
14 May 1995 Koser, Ralf GER final W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 3/5 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 5/7 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 13/16 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/4 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/16 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
26 Mar 1995 Galante, Nicola ITA 3/5 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Koser, Ralf GER 5/7 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 9/12 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Felton, Joseph USA 1/16 W IT Rome O95
5 Mar 1995 Koser, Ralf GER 3/5 W WCup Budapest O95
5 Mar 1995 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 5/7 W WCup Budapest O95
5 Mar 1995 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 9/12 W WCup Budapest O95
5 Mar 1995 Csoma, Gábor HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest O95
5 Mar 1995 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest O95
26 Feb 1995 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
12 Feb 1995 Baccino, Orlando ARG 5/7 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Hammadi, Kamel ALG 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
22 May 1994 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 5/7 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Kosev, Stanislav UKR 5/7 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 9/12 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Akoev, Arsen UKR 9/12 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/8 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Ogawa, Naoya JPN 3/5 L WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Yoo, S.H. KOR 5/7 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Nery, Jose Mario BRA 9/12 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Soloviev, Dmitry UZB 13/16 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Shenggang, Liu CHN 17/20 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Stoehr, Henry GER 1/32 L WCh Hamilton OpenM
30 Sep 1993 Pertelson, Indrek EST 5/7 L WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 9/12 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 13/16 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/8 L WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/16 W WCh Hamilton O95
27 Jul 1992 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 W OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/2 L OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Stoikov, Damyan BUL 1/4 W OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Venturelli, Stefano ITA 1/8 W OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Keeve, Damon USA 1/16 W OG Barcelona O95
14 Jun 1992 Murko, Andrej SLO poule W WCup Leonding O95
14 Jun 1992 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT poule W WCup Leonding O95
14 Jun 1992 Nery, Jose Mario BRA poule L WCup Leonding O95
14 Jun 1992 Rezac, Milan CZE poule W WCup Leonding O95
1 Mar 1992 Douillet, David FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1992 Mathonnet, Georges FRA 5/7 W WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1992 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 9/12 W WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1992 Csoma, Gábor HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest O95
1 Mar 1992 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest O95
2 Feb 1992 Kim, Kun-Soo KOR 9/12 L WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Konno, Jun JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Del Colombo, Laurent FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
28 Jul 1991 Bruemmer, Jörg GER 3/5 W WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/2 L WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/4 W WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Amores, Carlos ESP 1/8 W WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Huang, Huang-Yin TPE 1/16 W WCh Barcelona OpenM
15 Jun 1991 Von der Groeben, Alexander GER 9/12 L WCup Leonding O95
15 Jun 1991 Rezac, Milan CZE 1/4 L WCup Leonding O95
15 Jun 1991 Flexa, Frederico BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
19 May 1991 Grozea, Marian ROU 9/12 L ECh Prague OpenM
19 May 1991 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 1/4 L ECh Prague OpenM
19 May 1991 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 W ECh Prague OpenM
3 Mar 1991 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest O95
10 Feb 1991 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 3/5 L WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Stoehr, Henry GER 1/2 L WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Besse, Jean-Pierre FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
13 May 1990 Buiting, Hans NED 5/7 L ECh Frankfurt O95
13 May 1990 Stoikov, Damyan BUL 9/12 W ECh Frankfurt O95
13 May 1990 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/8 L ECh Frankfurt O95
13 May 1990 Selin, Janne FIN 1/16 W ECh Frankfurt O95
11 Feb 1990 Sekine, Hideyuki JPN final L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1990 Schmoeller, Josef AUT 1/2 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1990 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1990 Mathonnet, Georges FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
12 Apr 1986 Clinci, Adrian ROU 5/7 L WJC Rome U95
12 Apr 1986 Accogli, Gianluca ITA 9/12 W WJC Rome U95
12 Apr 1986 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L WJC Rome U95