Eszter Csizmadia Judoka
Eszter CSIZMADIA
HUN
Eszter Csizmadia
Country: Hungary | Born: 16 July 1978 (43 years)
Eszter Csizmadia of Hungary won the EYOD, now EYOF in Valkenswaard in 1993
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 15 5 10 33.3%
2000 17 7 10 41.2%
1999 28 18 10 64.3%
1998 18 10 8 55.6%
1996 18 6 12 33.3%
1995 11 5 6 45.5%
1994 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 110 52 58 47.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 May 2001 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 L ECh Paris U63
25 Mar 2001 Dhahri, Saida TUN 1/16 L WCup Rome U63
17 Mar 2001 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
2 Mar 2001 Roberts, Karen GBR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Khabuliani, Lydia NED 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
2 Mar 2001 Papushina, Tatyana RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
18 Feb 2001 Bower, Noa ISR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U63
11 Feb 2001 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U63
11 Feb 2001 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 L WCup Paris U63
11 Feb 2001 Blasquez, Miriam ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris U63
4 Feb 2001 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 3/5 L WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Rongier, Maïte FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
4 Feb 2001 Tambasi, Elina GRE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
19 Sep 2000 Schutz, Celita USA 1/16 L OG Sydney U63
18 May 2000 Álvarez, Sara ESP 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U63
25 Mar 2000 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
19 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U63
19 Mar 2000 Walta, Katarina GER 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
19 Mar 2000 Sraka, Rasa SLO 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
19 Mar 2000 Hernandez, Anaisis CUB 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
5 Mar 2000 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 9/12 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Tanimoto, Ayumi JPN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Sandu, Alina ROU 1/8 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
20 Feb 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 5/7 L WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Zolnir, Urska SLO 13/16 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Ortner, Marika AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
8 Oct 1999 Roberts, Karen GBR 3/5 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Maeda, Keiko JPN 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Sun, Xiaofang CHN 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 García, Jessica PUR 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U63
15 Aug 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS final L WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Beteeva, Viktoria RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Chumskaya, Alla BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
15 Aug 1999 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U63
23 May 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Yaron, Einat ISR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U63
27 Mar 1999 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Clement, Andree CAN 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR final L WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Melnikova, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
14 Mar 1999 Yaron, Einat ISR 9/12 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Zolnir, Urska SLO 13/16 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Melnikova, Natalia RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
7 Mar 1999 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Ognjenovic, Nada SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
14 Feb 1999 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U63
17 May 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 5/7 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U63
21 Mar 1998 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 5/7 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 13/16 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
8 Mar 1998 Klimovich, Alla UKR 9/12 L WCup Prague U63
8 Mar 1998 Stusakova, Radka CZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U63
8 Mar 1998 Mickute, Regina LTU 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
8 Mar 1998 Wolska, Beáta POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
1 Mar 1998 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Riabi, Jalila TUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
15 Feb 1998 Ishii, Vânia BRA final L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Kimoto, Nami JPN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Hoeller, Stefanie AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
17 Nov 1996 Bokiej, Patricia POL 9/12 L EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/4 L EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Starcevic, Tatjana CRO 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Herman, Ingrid BEL 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U61
6 Oct 1996 Boontje, Nicky NED 9/12 L WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 L WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Rocha, Marta POR 1/8 W WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Ascheulova, Natalia RUS 1/16 W WJC Porto U61
24 Mar 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 13/16 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Arad, Yael ISR 1/8 L WCup Rome U61
16 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U61
10 Mar 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 9/12 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
2 Mar 1996 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U61
17 Feb 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 13/16 L WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/16 L WCup Leonding U61
19 Nov 1995 Kolessova, Tatiana UKR 1/8 L EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Oberheinricher, Verena AUT 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U61
5 Mar 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL 9/12 L WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Pavlova, Natalia RUS 13/16 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U61
26 Feb 1995 Sullivan, Lara AUS 1/32 L WCup Munich U61
18 Feb 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 5/7 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Marlin, Sheratée NED 9/12 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Bouchard, Julie CAN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Culambourg, Stéphanie FRA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61
4 Nov 1994 Kelly, Carol GBR 9/12 L WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Gilmour, Elisha AUS 13/16 W WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/16 L WJC Cairo U61
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!