Maria Karagiannopoulou Judoka
Maria Karagiannopoulou
GRE
Maria Karagiannopoulou
Country: Greece | Born: 22 September 1972 (48 years)
Maria Karagiannopoulou was 5th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games. She was coached by Nikos Iliadis. She won bronze at the World University Championships in Joncquière in 1996. Strong seoi-nage. She won the World Cup of Sofia twice in 1995 and 1997.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2013 2 0 2 0.0%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 3 1 2 33.3%
2008 5 0 5 0.0%
2007 9 1 8 11.1%
2005 11 6 5 54.5%
2004 10 3 7 30.0%
2003 3 0 3 0.0%
2002 3 0 3 0.0%
2000 17 7 10 41.2%
1999 7 2 5 28.6%
1998 14 8 6 57.1%
1997 10 4 6 40.0%
1996 6 0 6 0.0%
1995 16 8 8 50.0%
1993 2 0 2 0.0%
1992 7 3 4 42.9%
1991 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 131 44 87 33.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2014 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
21 Jun 2013 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 5/7 L MG Mersin U52
21 Jun 2013 Arca, Ayse Saadet TUR 1/4 L MG Mersin U52
26 Apr 2012 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U48
28 Jan 2012 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/32 L WCup Sofia U52
23 Aug 2011 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 L WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Tari, Veronica VAN 1/32 W WCh Paris U48
21 Apr 2011 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U52
11 Apr 2008 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U48
2 Mar 2008 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
22 Feb 2008 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
16 Feb 2008 Lafont, Emilie FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
9 Feb 2008 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
13 Oct 2007 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Dom, Leen BEL 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48
28 Sep 2007 Schwartz, Roni ISR 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U48
28 Sep 2007 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U48
22 Sep 2007 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
13 Sep 2007 Polzin, Daniela BRA 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
19 May 2007 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U52
11 Sep 2005 Feng, Gao CHN 1/8 W WCh Cairo U48
20 May 2005 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 L ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Magnolfi, Camilla ITA 5/7 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Kubicka, Kinga POL 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Erhan, Irina MDA 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U48
26 Mar 2005 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U48
26 Mar 2005 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U48
26 Mar 2005 Kasukha, Lioubov BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
19 Feb 2005 Awano, Hisako JPN 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
19 Feb 2005 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
15 Aug 2004 Matijass, Julia GER 3/5 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Zemla, Anna POL 5/7 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Haddad, Soraya ALG 9/12 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Tani, Ryoko JPN 1/8 L OG Athens U48
28 Mar 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U48
21 Feb 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
7 Feb 2004 Haddad, Soraya ALG 9/12 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Dom, Leen BEL 13/16 W SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
14 Sep 2003 Zemla, Anna POL 1/16 L WCh Osaka U48
26 Jan 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 9/12 L SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U48
16 May 2002 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L ECh Maribor U48
16 Feb 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48
3 Feb 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
19 May 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U48
31 Mar 2000 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Cabaj, Monika POL 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Moothoo, Dolly MRI 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2000 Chiho, Hamano JPN 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
12 Mar 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Tan, Cynthya CAN 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
4 Mar 2000 Baker, Julie GBR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
23 Jan 2000 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U48
10 Oct 1999 Angeles, Adriana MEX 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U48
23 May 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U48
7 Mar 1999 Reydy, Annabelle FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
7 Feb 1999 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
17 May 1998 Soler, Yolanda ESP 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Babkeviciene, Lina LTU 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Kalsbeek, Patricia NED 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U48
21 Mar 1998 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 3/5 L WCup Rome U48
21 Mar 1998 Domonkos, Bernadett HUN 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
21 Mar 1998 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
21 Mar 1998 Campiotti, Miriam ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
1 Mar 1998 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 5/7 L WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Miller, Wendy USA 9/12 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Yamaguchi, Shizuka JPN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Kiss, Andrea HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Soares, Raquel POR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
11 May 1997 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/8 L ECh Oostende U48
22 Mar 1997 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
9 Mar 1997 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
23 Feb 1997 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 9/12 L WCup Munich U48
23 Feb 1997 Siemens, Birte GER 13/16 W WCup Munich U48
23 Feb 1997 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
1 Feb 1997 Kleina, Milana RUS final W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 1997 Karaagac, Arzu TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 1997 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
19 May 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 9/12 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/8 L ECh The Hague U52
24 Mar 1996 Jin, Wang CHN 9/12 L WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Cavazzuti, Annalisa ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
10 Mar 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
17 Feb 1996 Koskina, Oxana RUS 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
1 Oct 1995 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/16 L WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Tseng, Hsiao Feng TPE 1/32 W WCh Chiba U52
14 May 1995 Mutanen, Annikka FIN 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U52
26 Mar 1995 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 5/7 L IT Rome U52
26 Mar 1995 Shibuya, Mieko JPN 9/12 W IT Rome U52
26 Mar 1995 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/8 L IT Rome U52
26 Mar 1995 Jánosi, Eszter HUN 1/16 W IT Rome U52
5 Mar 1995 van Gestel, Chantal NED 5/7 L WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Till, Barbara HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
5 Mar 1995 Dandoczi, Judit HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 1995 Jin, Wang CHN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1995 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1995 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1995 Summers, Elise GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U52
18 Feb 1995 Gosselin, Nathalie CAN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U52
2 May 1993 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 9/12 L ECh Athens U52
2 May 1993 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 L ECh Athens U52
1 Aug 1992 Rendle, Sharon GBR 1/16 L OG Barcelona U52
10 May 1992 Vacheva, Emilia BUL 1/16 L ECh Paris U52
1 Mar 1992 Devy, Corine FRA 5/7 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Sági, Edina HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Bedritskaia, Ludmila BLR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Boscarino, Lisa PUR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Szalma, Agota HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
27 Jul 1991 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 9/12 L WCh Barcelona U52
27 Jul 1991 Pinales Galvan, Lucia DOM 13/16 W WCh Barcelona U52
27 Jul 1991 Boffin, Fabienne FRA 1/16 L WCh Barcelona U52