Julia Matijass Judoka
Julia Matijass
GER
Julia Matijass
Country: Germany | Born: 22 September 1973 (47 years)
Julia Matijass is the 2004 Olympic bronze medallist and born in Russia. She switched to Germany in 1999 and competed at the Athens Olympics for Germany.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 13 9 4 69.2%
2003 34 23 11 67.6%
2002 11 6 5 54.5%
2001 12 6 6 50.0%
2000 22 13 9 59.1%
1999 8 2 6 25.0%
1998 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 104 63 41 60.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Aug 2004 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 3/5 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/2 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/4 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/8 W OG Athens U48
13 Mar 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Feb 2004 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Lijuan, Gao CHN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
25 Oct 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L ETC Oradea U48
25 Oct 2003 Nichilo, Sarah FRA final L ETC Oradea U48
14 Sep 2003 Sensoy, Nese TUR 3/5 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/2 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Hinh, My Linh VIE 1/16 W WCh Osaka U48
9 Aug 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U48
9 Aug 2003 Mitilinou, Apostolia GRE 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U48
9 Aug 2003 Harsch, Steffi GER 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U48
9 Aug 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U48
9 Aug 2003 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U48
19 May 2003 van Gurp, Natascha NED pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/2 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Zemla, Anna POL 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 Mar 2003 Giniyatullina, Lyutsia RUS final W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Hamano, Chiho JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
22 Feb 2003 Zemla, Anna POL 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Goremykina, Irina RUS 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
8 Feb 2003 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA final L SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Jay, Suislay CUB 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
26 Jan 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR final L SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Goremykina, Irina RUS 1/2 W SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
16 May 2002 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 9/12 W ECh Maribor U52
16 May 2002 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L ECh Maribor U52
16 May 2002 Kaiser, Ulrike LIE 1/8 W ECh Maribor U52
16 May 2002 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/16 W ECh Maribor U52
21 Apr 2002 Verbeke, Katrien BEL 1/32 L IT Burgess Hill U52
29 Mar 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U48
29 Mar 2002 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U48
29 Mar 2002 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
29 Mar 2002 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
24 Mar 2002 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Djuraeva, Zinura UZB 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
29 Jul 2001 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 9/12 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Kallio, Maarit FIN 1/8 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Feng, Gao CHN 1/16 W WCh Munich U48
31 Mar 2001 Zhao, Shunxin CHN 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2001 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U48
11 Mar 2001 Serbova, Yana RUS 3/5 W WCup Prague U48
11 Mar 2001 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
11 Mar 2001 Meiramgaliyeva, Oleya KAZ 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
11 Mar 2001 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
25 Feb 2001 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
21 May 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U48
21 May 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Kallio, Maarit FIN 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Dubrovina, Jolanta LTU 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U48
31 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Tomyak, Galina UKR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
4 Mar 2000 Zhao, Shunxin CHN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Diaz, Alicia ESP 5/7 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Tomyak, Galina UKR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
27 Feb 2000 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 9/12 L WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 Cista, Vendula CZE 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
5 Feb 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
27 Mar 1999 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
14 Mar 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 L WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
13 Feb 1999 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 9/12 L WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Barberio, Cécile FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Simons, Ann BEL 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
5 Apr 1998 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 L'Hermitte, Virginie FRA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48