Soso Liparteliani Judoka
Soso Liparteliani
Soso Liparteliani
Country: Georgia | Born: 3 February 1971 (50 years)
Soso Liparteliani was 1996 Olympic bronze medallist for Georgia. He won European silver in 1993 in Athens. He won many events in the region such as the international tournament in Tbilisi and Moscow.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 9 4 5 44.4%
1999 13 6 7 46.2%
1998 9 5 4 55.6%
1997 9 5 4 55.6%
1996 16 11 5 68.8%
1995 10 6 4 60.0%
1993 7 4 3 57.1%
Total 73 41 32 56.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Mar 2000 Claverie, Cédric FRA 13/16 L WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Kwak, Ok Chol PRK 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
4 Mar 2000 Dragic, Milan SRB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
6 Feb 2000 Hischier, Dominique SUI 9/12 L WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Allard, André FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Didenko, Georgy UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
6 Feb 2000 Kanczler, István HUN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
8 Oct 1999 Sarikhani, Kazem IRI 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U81
23 May 1999 Bouras, Djamel FRA 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Doménech, Sergio ESP 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Kanczler, István HUN 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Grekov, Valentin UKR 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Hadžić, Goran BIH 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
28 Feb 1999 Damaisin, Bertrand FRA 1/16 L WCup Munich U81
21 Feb 1999 Canto, Flávio BRA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Kelly, Daniel AUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Bevc, Peter SLO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
14 Feb 1999 Boju, Jacky FRA 1/32 L WCup Paris U81
1 Nov 1998 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U81
1 Nov 1998 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
1 Nov 1998 Sabashvili, GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
1 Nov 1998 Sarikhani, Kazem IRI 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
17 May 1998 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U81
21 Mar 1998 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Novais, Marcello SWE 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 van Loon, Patrick NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
12 Oct 1997 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/16 L WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/32 W WCh Paris U78
26 Jul 1997 Tsmindashvili, Georgi GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U86
26 Jul 1997 Dahli, Nacer FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U86
26 Jul 1997 Zviadauri, Avtandil GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U86
26 Jul 1997 Guseinov, Emil AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U86
26 Jul 1997 Saidulkhanov, Assadkhan RUS 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U86
11 May 1997 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/8 L ECh Oostende U78
23 Feb 1997 Olson, Brian USA 1/8 L WCup Munich U86
20 Oct 1996 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U86
23 Jul 1996 Dott, Stefan GER 3/5 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Canto, Flávio BRA 5/7 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Shmakov, Vladimir UZB 9/12 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 13/16 W OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/8 L OG Atlanta U78
23 Jul 1996 Morgan, Colin CAN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U78
19 May 1996 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 9/12 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Bouras, Djamel FRA 1/4 L ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Rimas, Robertas LTU 1/8 W ECh The Hague U78
19 May 1996 Nuez, Xavier AND 1/16 W ECh The Hague U78
24 Feb 1996 Randall, Graeme GBR 3/5 L WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/2 L WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Sharunov, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Djuraev, Anvar KGZ 1/16 W WCup Munich U78
1 Oct 1995 Radulovic, Dragomir SRB 5/7 L WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Ramos, Nuno POR 9/12 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Smadga, Shay-Oren ISR 1/4 L WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Szabó I, Gábor AUS 1/8 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 García, Gaston ARG 1/16 W WCh Chiba U78
1 Oct 1995 Rimas, Robertas LTU 1/32 W WCh Chiba U78
14 May 1995 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Radulovic, Dragomir SRB 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U78
14 May 1995 Åse, Olav NOR 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U78
1 May 1993 Yandzi, Darcel FRA final L ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Timoshkin, Aleksey RUS 1/2 W ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Rimas, Robertas LTU 1/4 W ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Laats, Johan BEL 1/8 W ECh Athens U78
1 May 1993 Silva, Francisco POR 1/16 W ECh Athens U78
13 Feb 1993 Fernández, José Ramon ESP 13/16 L WCup Paris U78
13 Feb 1993 Amoussou-Guenou, Bertrand FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U78