Alexander Davitashvili Judoka
Alexander Davitashvili
Alexander Davitashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 1 July 1974 (46 years)
Alexander Davitashvili of Georgia competed at World Championships and Olympic Games. He won European bronze in 1994, 2000 and 2001. The heavyweight judoka won the World Cups in Tbilisi 4 times and Moscow and Prague (1999-2005). Multiple Georgian judo champion. Alexander Davitashvili won Palavnoba competitions 8 times. More than anyone in Georgia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2005 11 9 2 81.8%
2004 11 8 3 72.7%
2003 10 6 4 60.0%
2002 6 3 3 50.0%
2001 6 4 2 66.7%
2000 25 16 9 64.0%
1999 23 16 7 69.6%
1998 4 4 0 100.0%
1997 10 5 5 50.0%
1996 15 10 5 66.7%
1995 13 8 5 61.5%
1994 7 4 3 57.1%
1993 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 146 96 50 65.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Jan 2009 Tachiyama, Hiroki JPN 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi O100
13 Mar 2005 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO final W WCup Prague O100
13 Mar 2005 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/2 W WCup Prague O100
13 Mar 2005 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
6 Feb 2005 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 5/7 L SWC Paris O100
6 Feb 2005 Brayson, Oscar CUB 9/12 W SWC Paris O100
6 Feb 2005 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 13/16 W SWC Paris O100
6 Feb 2005 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
30 Jan 2005 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO final W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2005 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2005 Abbasov, Rufat AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2005 Takahashi, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Dec 2004 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 W ECh Budapest OpenM
4 Apr 2004 Eitel, Grzegorz POL final W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Vladimirov, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi O100
14 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
25 Jan 2004 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 9/12 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Vladimirov, Vladimir RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
29 Mar 2003 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Carty, Sidney NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
2 Feb 2003 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi O100
2 Feb 2003 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O100
2 Feb 2003 Ouaquef, Ziad FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
26 Jan 2003 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
26 Jan 2003 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
19 May 2002 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR final W ETC Maribor O100
18 May 2002 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 L ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 9/12 W ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 W ECh Maribor O100
10 Feb 2002 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
26 Jul 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/8 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Mohammad, Yousef JOR 1/16 W WCh Munich O100
18 May 2001 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 3/5 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/2 L ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/4 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W ECh Paris O100
29 Oct 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO final L WCup Tbilisi O100
29 Oct 2000 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
22 Sep 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/16 L OG Sydney O100
21 May 2000 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
21 May 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Khasanov, Murat RUS 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 Mar 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP final L WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Tomety, Folly FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
12 Mar 2000 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2000 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 9/12 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
6 Feb 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/2 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Suzuki, Kohei JPN 1/16 W WCup Sofia O100
23 Jan 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO final L WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/2 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/4 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
10 Oct 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3/5 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/4 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 1/16 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
23 May 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 W ECh Bratislava O100
28 Feb 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 3/5 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Lehmann, Christian GER 5/7 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 9/12 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Kuelker, Dirk GER 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Cordon, Adrian MDA 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
21 Feb 1999 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO final L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/2 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
14 Feb 1999 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/16 L WCup Paris O100
24 Jan 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS final W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/2 W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Darbishev, Shamil RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Khasanov, Murat RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
1 Nov 1998 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI final W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Chinchaladze, Zviad GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Tirgan, K. IRI 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
12 Oct 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Hamoud, Hussein KUW 1/16 W WCh Paris OpenM
26 Jul 1997 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Galstyan, A. ARM 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Peradze, Rati GEO 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi O95
11 May 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Filkor, Peter SVK 9/12 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/8 W ECh Oostende OpenM
23 Feb 1997 Koser, Ralf GER 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
19 May 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Mueller, Igor LUX 5/7 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 9/12 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L ECh The Hague OpenM
10 Mar 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 3/5 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 5/7 W WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Csösz, Imre HUN 13/16 W WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague O95
24 Feb 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 3/5 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 9/12 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 13/16 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Filkor, Peter SVK 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
1 Oct 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 9/12 L WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 W WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 W WCh Chiba OpenM
14 May 1995 Kubacki, Rafal POL 5/7 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Burba, Vladas LTU 1/16 W ECh Birmingham O95
1 Apr 1995 Moeller, Frank GER final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Bijl, Maarten NED 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
3 Nov 1994 Guan, Mingxun CHN 1/8 L WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/16 W WJC Cairo O95
22 May 1994 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L ECh Gdansk O95
21 Nov 1993 Koser, Ralf GER final L EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Panov, Yuri RUS 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem O95