Egidius Zilinskas Judoka
Egidius Zilinskas
Egidius Zilinskas
Country: Lithuania | Born: 13 March 1986 (36 years)
Egidius Zilinskas of Lithuania fought the final of the European U23 Championships in 2006 in Moscow. He won national titles U100kg between 2005 and 2011.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 4 3 1 75.0%
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2009 5 1 4 20.0%
2008 24 13 11 54.2%
2007 14 5 9 35.7%
2006 27 15 12 55.6%
2005 4 4 0 100.0%
2004 3 1 2 33.3%
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 89 45 44 50.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 May 2011 Diaz, Santiago ESP 3/5 W ECup London U100
15 May 2011 Austin, James GBR 1/2 L ECup London U100
15 May 2011 Etienne, Mathias FRA 1/4 W ECup London U100
15 May 2011 Mol, Tobias NED 1/8 W ECup London U100
9 Sep 2010 van der Geest, Elco NED 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
24 Apr 2010 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/8 L ECh Vienna U100
24 Apr 2010 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 W ECh Vienna U100
28 Feb 2010 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
30 Aug 2009 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U100
26 Apr 2009 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U100
1 Mar 2009 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U100
8 Feb 2009 Magomedov I, Magomed RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
23 Nov 2008 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR final L EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Matei, Daniel ROU 1/2 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Dekker, Thijs NED 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
23 Nov 2008 Turner, Ricky GBR 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U100
2 Nov 2008 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 5/7 L ECup Borås U100
2 Nov 2008 Cavalli, Guillaume CAN 9/12 W ECup Borås U100
2 Nov 2008 Disovic, Milan SRB 1/4 L ECup Borås U100
2 Nov 2008 Jaakkola, Tomi FIN 1/8 W ECup Borås U100
12 Oct 2008 Loriashvili, David GEO 3/5 L WCup Baku U100
12 Oct 2008 Abdulkhanli, Kanan AZE 5/7 W WCup Baku U100
12 Oct 2008 Kocaturk, Remzi TUR 9/12 W WCup Baku U100
12 Oct 2008 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U100
13 Apr 2008 Cousins, Peter GBR 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U100
2 Mar 2008 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 13/16 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Diek, Teofilo DOM 1/32 W WCup Prague U100
17 Feb 2008 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/16 L WCup Vienna U100
10 Feb 2008 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
28 Jan 2008 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U100
14 Oct 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 1/8 L WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Shahverdiyev, Rafael AZE 1/16 W WCup Baku U100
23 Sep 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U100
13 Sep 2007 Mekic, Amel BIH 9/12 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
13 Sep 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
13 Sep 2007 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
13 Sep 2007 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
6 May 2007 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
29 Apr 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
8 Apr 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 13/16 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U100
27 Jan 2007 Renev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
26 Nov 2006 Iliadis, Ilias GRE final L EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Taveira, João POR 1/2 W EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Lohvin, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Moscow U100
28 May 2006 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 13/16 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 W ECh Tampere U100
9 Apr 2006 Ledenev, Aleksey RUS 5/7 L SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Gasparyan, Artur ARM 9/12 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
2 Apr 2006 Nazarenko, Oleksandr UKR 5/7 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Khitryk, Maksim BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
26 Mar 2006 Riess, Rupert AUT 3/5 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Ledenev, Aleksey RUS 1/2 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 W WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/8 W WCup Boras U100
5 Mar 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 5/7 L WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2006 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
2 Oct 2005 Moiseev, Aleksander RUS final W EChJun Zagreb U100
2 Oct 2005 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 W EChJun Zagreb U100
2 Oct 2005 Pirchner, Christian AUT 1/4 W EChJun Zagreb U100
2 Oct 2005 Dekker, Thijs NED 1/8 W EChJun Zagreb U100
17 Oct 2004 Sargsyan, Samvel RUS 1/8 L WJC Budapest U90
17 Oct 2004 Tseng, Ya Lun TPE 1/16 W WJC Budapest U90
12 Sep 2004 Goodrich, Alex GBR 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U90
30 Jun 2002 Sasson, Alon ISR 3/5 L EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 5/7 W EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Kis, Tamás HUN 9/12 W EChCa Gyor U81
30 Jun 2002 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 L EChCa Gyor U81
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!