Michael Jurack Judoka
Michael Jurack
Michael Jurack
Country: Germany | Born: 14 February 1979 (42 years)
Michael Jurack of Germany was 2004 Olympic bronze medallist of Athens. The judoka competed at World and European Championships and he won World Cup events in Munchen, Rotterdam and Hamburg. In total 10 World Cup medals including bronze at the Tournoi de Paris. German champion in 2001 and 2003 U100kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 24 15 9 62.5%
2007 26 14 12 53.8%
2006 13 7 6 53.8%
2005 12 7 5 58.3%
2004 45 32 13 71.1%
2003 14 5 9 35.7%
2002 12 6 6 50.0%
2001 18 14 4 77.8%
2000 14 7 7 50.0%
1999 1 0 1 0.0%
1998 7 4 3 57.1%
1997 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 187 111 76 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2008 Lizarribar, Iker ESP 5/7 W WCup Madrid U100
8 Jun 2008 Delgado, Jonathan ESP 9/12 W WCup Madrid U100
7 Jun 2008 Anai, Takamasa JPN 3/5 L WCup Madrid U100
7 Jun 2008 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U100
2 Mar 2008 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Jaakkola, Tomi FIN 13/16 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Ledenev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
24 Feb 2008 van der Geest, Elco BEL 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Peters, Dimitri GER 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Rosales, Albenis VEN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U100
17 Feb 2008 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 13/16 L WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Vienna U100
28 Jan 2008 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Rustamov, Ruslan AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Edward, Scott CAN 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
14 Oct 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/16 L WCup Baku U100
30 Sep 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS final L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Edward, Scott CAN 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U100
23 Sep 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 9/12 L WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Shao, Ning CHN 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Kobelke, Charles AUS 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U100
12 Aug 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Volovik, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U100
6 May 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 3/5 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 5/7 W SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 9/12 W SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
29 Apr 2007 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
4 Mar 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
25 Feb 2007 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
25 Feb 2007 Volmar, Adler USA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
12 Feb 2007 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
21 Oct 2006 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L ECC Budapest U100
26 Mar 2006 Brata, Daniel ROU 5/7 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Maripuu, Sander EST 9/12 W WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/4 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Jaakkola, Tomi FIN 1/8 W WCup Boras U100
19 Mar 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Belin, Dmitry RUS 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Edward, Scott CAN 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Natsis, Odysseas GRE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
26 Feb 2006 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Nichitelea, Marjan Nicolae ROU 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Belin, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
8 Sep 2005 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 13/16 L WCh Cairo U100
8 Sep 2005 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/16 L WCh Cairo U100
20 Mar 2005 Mekic, Amel BIH 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
20 Mar 2005 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L WCup Rome U100
20 Mar 2005 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
20 Mar 2005 Vinassa, Renato ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
20 Mar 2005 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
20 Feb 2005 van der Geest, Elco BEL final W SWC Hamburg U100
20 Feb 2005 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U100
20 Feb 2005 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
20 Feb 2005 Azoune, Hassene ALG 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
6 Feb 2005 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
9 Oct 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U100
9 Oct 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U100
20 Aug 2004 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 3/5 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/2 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/8 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/16 W OG Athens U100
11 Jul 2004 Gill, Nicolas CAN final L IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Krüger, Steffen GER 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U100
5 Jun 2004 Potard, Sylvain FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Potard, Sylvain FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
16 May 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 3/5 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U100
4 Apr 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
21 Mar 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK final W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Ji, Zhongxia CHN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Bournisien, Benoît FRA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
14 Mar 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Fletcher, Mark USA 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Vodicka, Tomas CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
8 Feb 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Ayad, Mohamed QAT 13/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
25 Jan 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 9/12 L SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 13/16 W SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
1 Nov 2003 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L SWC Moscow OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 5/7 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 9/12 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 13/16 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 L WCh Osaka U100
10 Aug 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U100
19 May 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
29 Mar 2003 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
23 Feb 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
9 Feb 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Monti, Michele ITA 9/12 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Ghafari, Mohammed IRI 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
26 Jan 2003 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
18 May 2002 Petek, Damjan SLO 9/12 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 W ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 W ECh Maribor U100
10 Mar 2002 Nastula, Pawel POL final L WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Turlaev, Vasily RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
24 Feb 2002 Nastula, Pawel POL 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 13/16 W SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U100
10 Feb 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jul 2001 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 9/12 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Belgroun, Sami ALG 13/16 W WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 W WCh Munich U100
9 Mar 2001 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Pantic, Dano SRB 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Hand, Ato USA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
24 Feb 2001 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Rusch, Patrick AUT 1/4 W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
11 Feb 2001 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 L WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
1 Apr 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL final L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Yang, Hongjun CHN 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
12 Mar 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2000 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Davis, Keith GBR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
27 Feb 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 9/12 L WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 González, Juan Antonio ESP 13/16 W WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich U100
20 Feb 2000 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 13/16 W WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U100
28 Feb 1999 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/16 L WCup Munich U100
22 Nov 1998 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U100
8 Nov 1998 Grams, Edouart GER 3/4 L ECC Abensberg U100
11 Oct 1998 Peper, Jeffrey NED 3/5 W WJC Cali U100
11 Oct 1998 Pin, Adrien FRA 5/7 W WJC Cali U100
11 Oct 1998 Esteban, António ESP 9/12 W WJC Cali U100
11 Oct 1998 Rocha, Rafael BRA 1/4 L WJC Cali U100
11 Oct 1998 Zinchenko, Antin UKR 1/8 W WJC Cali U100
7 Dec 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 L WCup Basel U100