Laurent Crost Judoka
Laurent Crost
FRA
Laurent Crost
Country: France | Born: 5 May 1970 (51 years)
French judoka Laurent Crost was 1994 European Champion open category. The heavyweight won the Hungarian and Swiss Open title and won two French senior titles. He was World Team champion in 1994 with France and European team champion in 1996. Crost won World Military bronze in 1992.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 1 0 1 0.0%
1999 15 8 7 53.3%
1998 5 2 3 40.0%
1997 11 7 4 63.6%
1996 23 14 9 60.9%
1995 12 5 7 41.7%
1994 7 7 0 100.0%
1993 6 3 3 50.0%
1992 3 1 2 33.3%
1990 8 3 5 37.5%
1989 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 92 50 42 54.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Feb 2000 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L WCup Paris O100
21 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 5/7 L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Feb 1999 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/4 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Llorente, Ignacio ESP 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
14 Feb 1999 Ghazli, Mourad FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/32 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 1999 Yabu, Naoto JPN 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
24 Jan 1999 Darbishev, Shamil RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Kulinich, Andrey RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow O100
22 May 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1st L ECC Abensberg U100
25 Jan 1998 Padar, Martin EST 3/5 L WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Khasanov, Murat RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Egorov, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Dunaev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
11 May 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/16 L ECh Oostende OpenM
23 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN final L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Faßmann, Frank GER 1/4 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/8 W WCup Rome O95
9 Feb 1997 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN final L WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/2 W WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Barthez, Christophe FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Sokhadze, Sergei BLR 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
8 Dec 1996 Grubner, Alexander SUI final W WCup Basel O95
20 Oct 1996 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS final W ETC St. Petersburg U100
20 Oct 1996 Heyer, Volker GER final W ETC St. Petersburg U95
20 Oct 1996 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U95
19 May 1996 Mueller, Igor LUX 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/8 W ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/16 W ECh The Hague O95
17 Mar 1996 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB 9/12 W WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Ramanauskas, Algimantas URS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O95
24 Feb 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
18 Feb 1996 Flexa, Frederico BRA 3/5 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN 1/4 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
11 Feb 1996 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/2 L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Ebode-Tsanga, Claude CMR 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Pulgret, Josef CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
28 Jan 1996 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow O95
14 May 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 5/7 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 9/12 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Krieger, Eric AUT 13/16 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/8 L ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/16 L ECh Birmingham O95
1 Apr 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 3/5 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Szabó, Miklós AUS 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
1 Apr 1995 Knol, Remco NED 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
12 Mar 1995 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 L WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Berkann, Sigurdur ISL 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
23 Oct 1994 Schmoeller, Josef AUT pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Catsburg, Gert NED repechage W ETC The Hague O95
23 Oct 1994 Kokotaylo, Nicholas GBR 2nd W ETC The Hague U95
22 May 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL final W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Koser, Ralf GER 1/2 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/4 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
28 Feb 1993 Plate, Jochen GER 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
14 Feb 1993 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Moeller, Frank GER 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Catsburg, Gert NED 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Cioc, Mihail ROU 13/16 L WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Stoehr, Henry GER 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
8 Sep 1990 Knorrek, Detlef GER 9/12 L WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Meijer, Theo NED 1/4 L WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Hoellwart, Peter AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U95
1 Apr 1990 Pak, Ung Goi PRK 5/7 L WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Volpe, Johnny ITA 9/12 W WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Hoellwart, Peter AUT 1/4 L WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Heyer, Volker GER 1/8 W WJC Dijon U95
11 Feb 1990 Argentin, Walter ITA 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
25 Nov 1989 Becka, Bronislav TCH 1/8 L EChJun Athens U95