Timo Peltola Judoka
Timo PELTOLA
FIN
Timo Peltola
Country: Finland | Born: 12 June 1972 (48 years)
Finnish judoka Timo Peltola won 12 national titles from 1993-2005 U95kg U100 and +100kg. He is also multiple winner of the Finnish Open and Nordic Championships. At European Championships Timo Peltola was 5th in 2001 and 7th in 1998.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 12 3 9 25.0%
2004 16 3 13 18.8%
2003 24 11 13 45.8%
2002 14 10 4 71.4%
2001 14 6 8 42.9%
2000 13 6 7 46.2%
1999 7 2 5 28.6%
1998 13 5 8 38.5%
1997 21 11 10 52.4%
1996 10 2 8 20.0%
1995 12 4 8 33.3%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 12 7 5 58.3%
Total 170 70 100 41.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 May 2006 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L ECh Tampere U100
9 Apr 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
2 Apr 2006 Lohvin, Aliaksandr BLR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
26 Mar 2006 Riess, Rupert AUT 9/12 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/4 L WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W WCup Boras U100
26 Feb 2006 Jamet, Marcel GER 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
12 Feb 2006 Behrla, Benjamin GER 13/16 L SWC Paris U100
12 Feb 2006 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
20 Aug 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 13/16 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Vasquez, José DOM 1/16 W OG Athens U100
11 Jul 2004 Krüger, Steffen GER 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U100
11 Jul 2004 Zwezich, Paul GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U100
16 May 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U100
4 Apr 2004 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Bournisien, Benoît FRA 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
14 Mar 2004 Pasta, Mauro ITA 13/16 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
8 Feb 2004 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
25 Jan 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
11 Sep 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 13/16 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Gasparyan, Artur ARM 1/16 W WCh Osaka U100
10 Aug 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U100
18 May 2003 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
13 Apr 2003 Bisjö, Ola SWE 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Melicine, Olivier FRA 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
13 Apr 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U100
29 Mar 2003 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
23 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
9 Feb 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jan 2003 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
18 May 2002 Delahay, Sam GBR 1/8 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 1/16 W ECh Maribor U100
21 Apr 2002 Nolesini, Sébastien FRA 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Nolesini, Sébastien FRA 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Kelly, Martin AUS 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Delahay, Sam GBR 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Bond, David NZL 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Dahli, Nacer FRA 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U100
21 Apr 2002 Tierney, John SCO 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U100
10 Mar 2002 Pille, Thomas GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
29 Jul 2001 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 L WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Monti, Michele ITA 1/32 W WCh Munich U100
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 3/5 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/4 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 W ECh Paris U100
31 Mar 2001 van den Berg, Martin NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Hand, Ato USA 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Iglesias, Felipe ESP 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
31 Mar 2001 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
9 Mar 2001 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
11 Feb 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
18 May 2000 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
1 Apr 2000 Padar, Martin EST 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Hand, Ato USA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
25 Mar 2000 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Guido, Luigi ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Matos, Alex BRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
19 Mar 2000 Bisjö, Ola SWE 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
7 Oct 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U100
14 Mar 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 1999 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 5/7 L WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Belgroun, Sami ALG 9/12 W WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L WCup Munich U100
13 Feb 1999 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
16 Aug 1998 Diachenko, Sergey UKR 5/7 L WCup Minsk U100
16 Aug 1998 Novik, Dmitri BLR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
17 May 1998 Jákl, Peter CZE 5/7 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Pantic, Dano SRB 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
1 Mar 1998 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 Huszár, Balázs HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
8 Feb 1998 Koser, Ralf GER 9/12 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 13/16 W WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Slimani, Karim FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
17 Aug 1997 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/8 L IT Minsk U95
11 May 1997 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 9/12 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Davis, Keith GBR 1/16 W ECh Oostende U95
6 Apr 1997 Sonnemans, Ben NED 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Guido, Luigi ITA 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
16 Mar 1997 Shakimov, Sergey KAZ 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Pozdzik, Jaroslaw POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Danka, Gyorgi HUN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
9 Mar 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE final L WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/2 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Zeman, Bretislav CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Lubas, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
9 Feb 1997 Gill, Nicolas CAN 5/7 L WCup Paris U95
9 Feb 1997 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 9/12 W WCup Paris U95
9 Feb 1997 Stevens, Raymond GBR 13/16 W WCup Paris U95
9 Feb 1997 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
19 May 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 13/16 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 L ECh The Hague U95
17 Mar 1996 Jákl, Peter CZE 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Pozdzik, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
10 Mar 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 9/12 L WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Smulders, Rogier NED 13/16 W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U95
18 Feb 1996 Conga, Javier ESP 1/16 L WCup Leonding U95
11 Feb 1996 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
3 Dec 1995 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 3/5 W WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Knorrek, Detlef GER 1/2 L WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Conga, Javier ESP 1/4 W WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Kaufmann, Claude SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U95
1 Oct 1995 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/16 L WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/32 L WCh Chiba OpenM
14 May 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U95
12 Mar 1995 Borisenko, Rostislav UKR 9/12 L WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Gonca, Javier ESP 1/4 L WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
12 Feb 1995 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
22 May 1994 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U95
2 May 1993 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/16 L ECh Athens U86
26 Nov 1992 Bíró, László HUN 3/5 L EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Baranauskas, Aldas LTU 1/2 L EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Maruna, Robert SVK 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Davis, Keith GBR 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
10 May 1992 Shestakov, Vladimir RUS 9/12 L ECh Paris U86
10 May 1992 Hafsteinsson, Halldor ISL 13/16 W ECh Paris U86
10 May 1992 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/16 L ECh Paris U86
1 Mar 1992 Szabó, István György HUN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1992 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/2 L WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1992 Bíró, László HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1992 Babnik, Miroslav SLO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1992 Maj, Adam POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U86