Michelle Rogers Judoka
Michelle Rogers
Michelle Rogers
Country: Great Britain | Born: 21 June 1976 (44 years)
Michelle Rogers won the FISU Universiade in Beijing (Student World Championships) in 2001
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 11 6 5 54.5%
2007 45 33 12 73.3%
2006 10 5 5 50.0%
2005 5 3 2 60.0%
2004 25 15 10 60.0%
2003 6 4 2 66.7%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
2001 11 7 4 63.6%
2000 24 15 9 62.5%
1999 8 4 4 50.0%
1998 12 5 7 41.7%
1997 14 9 5 64.3%
1996 27 15 12 55.6%
1995 9 3 6 33.3%
1994 4 3 1 75.0%
1993 4 3 1 75.0%
1992 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 218 130 88 59.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
14 Aug 2008 Wollert, Heide GER 9/12 L OG Beijing U78
14 Aug 2008 Jeong, Gyeong-Mi KOR 1/8 L OG Beijing U78
6 Jul 2008 Ouerdane, Rachida ALG 1/8 L ECup Braunschweig U78
22 Jun 2008 Schoonderbeek, Rachel NED 3/5 W ECup Celje U78
22 Jun 2008 van Dijk, Karin NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U78
22 Jun 2008 Murko, Lea SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U78
10 Feb 2008 Lebrun, Céline FRA 3/5 L SWC Paris U78
10 Feb 2008 Miled, Houda TUN 5/7 W SWC Paris U78
10 Feb 2008 Cotton, Amy CAN 9/12 W SWC Paris U78
10 Feb 2008 Yang, Xiuli CHN 1/4 L SWC Paris U78
10 Feb 2008 Mentouopou, Géraldine FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U78
30 Sep 2007 Louette, Lucie FRA final W SWC Rotterdam U78
30 Sep 2007 Lebrun, Céline FRA 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U78
30 Sep 2007 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U78
30 Sep 2007 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U78
23 Sep 2007 Louette, Lucie FRA final W WCup Tallinn U78
23 Sep 2007 Ramirez, Yahima POR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U78
23 Sep 2007 Wrobel, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U78
23 Sep 2007 Gedutyte, Raimonda LTU 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U78
13 Sep 2007 Yang, Xiuli CHN 9/12 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U78
13 Sep 2007 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U78
13 Sep 2007 Wrobel, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U78
13 Sep 2007 Tsimashenka, Sviatlana BLR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U78
12 Aug 2007 Wollert, Heide GER final W IT Braunschweig U78
12 Aug 2007 Verkerk, Marhinde NED 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U78
12 Aug 2007 Heise, Annika GER 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U78
12 Aug 2007 Karl, Jenny GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U78
12 Aug 2007 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U78
20 May 2007 Morico, Lucia ITA 3/5 L WCup Lisbon U78
20 May 2007 Ramirez, Yahima POR 5/7 W WCup Lisbon U78
20 May 2007 Eiglova, Alena CZE 9/12 W WCup Lisbon U78
20 May 2007 Verkerk, Marhinde NED 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U78
20 May 2007 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U78
6 May 2007 Tsimashenka, Sviatlana BLR 3/5 W SWC Moscow U78
6 May 2007 Louette, Lucie FRA 1/2 L SWC Moscow U78
6 May 2007 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 W SWC Moscow U78
6 May 2007 Wrobel, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W SWC Moscow U78
29 Apr 2007 Louette, Lucie FRA 5/7 L WCup Vejen U78
29 Apr 2007 Tsimashenka, Sviatlana BLR 9/12 W WCup Vejen U78
29 Apr 2007 Prieto, Raquel ESP 13/16 W WCup Vejen U78
29 Apr 2007 Verkerk, Marhinde NED 1/16 L WCup Vejen U78
8 Apr 2007 Tsimashenka, Sviatlana BLR 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U78
8 Apr 2007 Morico, Lucia ITA 5/7 W ECh Belgrade U78
8 Apr 2007 Zwiers, Claudia NED 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U78
8 Apr 2007 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U78
8 Apr 2007 Bolohan, Victoria MDA 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U78
8 Apr 2007 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U78
3 Mar 2007 Lévesque, Marylise CAN 5/7 L WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2007 Schrank, Jacqueline GER 9/12 W WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2007 Verkerk, Marhinde NED 1/4 L WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2007 Chlipala, Agnieszka POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
28 Jan 2007 Wilson, Sian GBR final L IT London U78
28 Jan 2007 Kinnane, Caroline GBR 1/2 W IT London U78
28 Jan 2007 Uemura, Lisa USA poule W IT London U78
28 Jan 2007 Lévesque, Marylise CAN poule W IT London U78
28 Jan 2007 Sharif, Asma USA poule W IT London U78
28 May 2006 San Miguel, Esther ESP 3/5 L ECh Tampere U78
28 May 2006 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 5/7 W ECh Tampere U78
28 May 2006 Unal-Karadag, Seda TUR 9/12 W ECh Tampere U78
28 May 2006 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/4 L ECh Tampere U78
28 May 2006 Karl, Jenny GER 1/8 W ECh Tampere U78
26 Feb 2006 Lee, So-Yeon KOR 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U78
26 Feb 2006 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U78
26 Feb 2006 Teichmann, Gabi GER 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U78
26 Feb 2006 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U78
12 Feb 2006 Louette, Lucie FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U78
4 Dec 2005 Wilson, Sian GBR final W IT Burgess Hill U78
4 Dec 2005 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U78
4 Dec 2005 Cutro-Kelly, Nina USA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U78
3 Apr 2005 Prieto, Raquel ESP 9/12 L WCup Madrid U78
3 Apr 2005 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/8 L WCup Madrid U78
28 Mar 2004 Fedorova, Svetlana RUS 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U78
28 Mar 2004 Massyagina, Varvara KAZ 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U78
28 Mar 2004 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U78
28 Mar 2004 Nugis, Erge EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U78
21 Mar 2004 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 2004 Sguazzo, Antonietta ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U78
13 Mar 2004 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Rakels, Heidi BEL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Lebrun, Céline FRA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
22 Feb 2004 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 Yuqing, Pan CHN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U78
1 Feb 2004 Karl, Jenny GER 5/7 L WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Cotton, Amy CAN 9/12 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Angelova, Radka BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Wojcicka, Barbara POL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U78
25 Jan 2004 Karl, Jenny GER 3/5 W SWC Moscow U78
25 Jan 2004 Nagase, Megumi JPN 1/2 L SWC Moscow U78
25 Jan 2004 Wojcicka, Barbara POL 1/4 W SWC Moscow U78
25 Jan 2004 Jilkibaeva, Aliya KAZ 1/8 W SWC Moscow U78
25 Jan 2004 Jilkibayeva, Aliya KAZ 1/8 W SWC Moscow U78
25 Jan 2004 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/16 W SWC Moscow U78
10 Aug 2003 van den Broek, Miranda NED 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U78
10 Aug 2003 Karl, Jenny GER 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U78
10 Aug 2003 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U78
10 Aug 2003 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U78
10 Aug 2003 Teichmann, Gabi GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U78
19 May 2003 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR pre-round D ETC Düsseldorf U78
24 Feb 2002 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U78
26 Jul 2001 Kuehnen, Uta GER 5/7 L WCh Munich U78
26 Jul 2001 Engoang, Melanie GAB 9/12 W WCh Munich U78
26 Jul 2001 Naudulaityte, Laima LTU 13/16 W WCh Munich U78
26 Jul 2001 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 1/16 L WCh Munich U78
18 May 2001 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 3/5 W ECh Paris U78
18 May 2001 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 5/7 W ECh Paris U78
18 May 2001 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L ECh Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Lebrun, Céline FRA final L WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/2 W WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Borderieux, Sandra ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
19 Nov 2000 Kienhuis, Karin NED 3/5 W ETC Aalst U78
19 Nov 2000 Borderieux, Sandra ESP 1/2 L ETC Aalst U78
1 Apr 2000 Meng, Lingyan CHN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Lysyanskaya, Svetlana UKR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Kienhuis, Karin NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U78
25 Mar 2000 Astudillo, Marianela VEN 3/5 W WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2000 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2000 Leyén, Regla CUB 1/4 W WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2000 Blaquiere, Julie CAN 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
19 Mar 2000 Cowen, Chloe GBR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U78
19 Mar 2000 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U78
19 Mar 2000 Koroza, Anna POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U78
19 Mar 2000 Burgatta, Donata ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U78
12 Mar 2000 Rakels, Heidi BEL 3/5 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 2000 Akritidou, Barbara GRE 5/7 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 2000 Borderieux, Sandra ESP 9/12 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 2000 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 13/16 W WCup Prague U78
12 Mar 2000 Richter, Simona ROU 1/8 L WCup Prague U78
12 Feb 2000 Bisseni, Eva FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 2000 Silva, Edinanci BRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 2000 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 2000 Lebrun, Céline FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
5 Feb 2000 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U78
15 Aug 1999 San Miguel, Esther ESP 3/5 L WCup Minsk U78
15 Aug 1999 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U78
15 Aug 1999 Martin, Beatriz ESP 1/4 W WCup Minsk U78
15 Aug 1999 Melnikova, Natalia RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U78
12 Feb 1999 Mondíère, Anne-Sophíe FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1999 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 1/2 L WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1999 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
12 Feb 1999 Martin, Beatriz ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
16 Aug 1998 Gerasimova, Elena RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U78
21 Mar 1998 Wojcicka, Barbara POL 9/12 L WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 1998 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 1998 Yildirim, Zarife TUR 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
8 Mar 1998 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 3/5 L WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1998 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1998 Suleymanoglu, Fatima FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1998 Komarkova, Irina CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
8 Feb 1998 Varlez, Carine FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U78
8 Feb 1998 Godinho, Sandra POR 9/12 W WCup Paris U78
8 Feb 1998 Suleymanoglu, Fatima FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U78
8 Feb 1998 Chauvin, Frédérique FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Sun, Fuming CHN 3/5 L WCh Paris O72
12 Oct 1997 Koeppen, Sandra GER 5/7 W WCh Paris O72
12 Oct 1997 Hefny, Heba EGY 9/12 W WCh Paris O72
12 Oct 1997 Beltrán, Daima CUB 1/8 L WCh Paris O72
11 May 1997 Hagn, Johanna GER final L ECh Oostende O72
11 May 1997 Maksymow, Beáta POL 1/2 W ECh Oostende O72
11 May 1997 Lebrun, Céline FRA 1/4 W ECh Oostende O72
11 May 1997 Patsiou, Eleni GRE 1/8 W ECh Oostende O72
6 Apr 1997 Sneevliet, Cindy NED 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
6 Apr 1997 Olivier, Brigitte BEL 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
6 Apr 1997 Harteveld, Françoise NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
6 Apr 1997 Burgatta, Donata ITA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
9 Feb 1997 Cicot, Christine FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris O72
9 Feb 1997 Ghorbel, Sonia TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris O72
20 Jul 1996 Hagn, Johanna GER 9/12 L OG Atlanta O72
20 Jul 1996 Sun, Fuming CHN 1/8 L OG Atlanta O72
19 May 1996 Granicz, Éva HUN 3/5 W ECh The Hague O72
19 May 1996 Hagn, Johanna GER 1/2 L ECh The Hague O72
19 May 1996 Lysyanskaya, Svetlana UKR 1/4 W ECh The Hague O72
19 May 1996 Maksymow, Beáta POL 1/8 W ECh The Hague O72
7 Apr 1996 Seriese, Angelique NED 3/5 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
7 Apr 1996 Cicot, Christine FRA 5/7 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
7 Apr 1996 Granicz, Éva HUN 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
7 Apr 1996 van der Lee, Monique NED 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch O72
24 Mar 1996 Horton, Josephine GBR 3/5 W WCup Rome O72
24 Mar 1996 Sun, Fuming CHN 1/2 L WCup Rome O72
24 Mar 1996 Hagn, Johanna GER 1/4 W WCup Rome O72
24 Mar 1996 Costantino, Lidia ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome O72
17 Mar 1996 Maksymow, Beáta POL final L WCup Warsaw O72
17 Mar 1996 Kolodziejczyk, Marta POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O72
17 Mar 1996 Telle, Barbara FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O72
17 Mar 1996 Górnicka, Malgorzata POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O72
24 Feb 1996 Beltrán, Daima CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich O72
18 Feb 1996 Ninomiya, Miho JPN 5/7 L WCup Leonding O72
18 Feb 1996 Dorfinger, Christine AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding O72
18 Feb 1996 Potel, Gaëlle FRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding O72
18 Feb 1996 Andrade, Edilena Aparecida BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding O72
28 Jan 1996 Kozlovskaya, Veronika BLR 5/7 L WCup Moscow O72
28 Jan 1996 Tarasova, Olga RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow O72
28 Jan 1996 Gundarenko, Svetlana RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow O72
28 Jan 1996 Nazarkulieva, E. TKM 1/8 W WCup Moscow O72
3 Dec 1995 Cicot, Christine FRA 5/7 L WCup Basel O72
3 Dec 1995 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 9/12 W WCup Basel O72
3 Dec 1995 Hagn, Johanna GER 1/8 L WCup Basel O72
1 Oct 1995 Brandino, Valeria BRA 9/12 L WCh Chiba OpenW
1 Oct 1995 Lee, Hyun-Kyung KOR 1/4 L WCh Chiba OpenW
1 Oct 1995 Huang, Chiung Hsia TPE 1/8 W WCh Chiba OpenW
1 Oct 1995 Richter, Simona ROU 1/16 W WCh Chiba OpenW
19 Feb 1995 Beltrán, Daima CUB 9/12 L WCup Leonding O72
19 Feb 1995 Ying, Zhang CHN 1/4 L WCup Leonding O72
20 Nov 1994 Harteveld, Françoise NED final W EChJun Lisbon O72
20 Nov 1994 Somolinos, Susana ESP 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon O72
20 Nov 1994 Gaudino, Stefania ITA 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon O72
6 Nov 1994 Abdelnaby, Amany EGY 1/8 L WJC Cairo O72
21 Nov 1993 Grigoras, Aurora ROU 3/5 W EChJun Arnhem O72
21 Nov 1993 Somolinos, Susana ESP 5/7 W EChJun Arnhem O72
21 Nov 1993 Kaczorowska, Aneta POL 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem O72
21 Nov 1993 Koeppen, Sandra GER 1/8 L EChJun Arnhem O72
26 Nov 1992 San Miguel, Esther ESP 5/7 L EChJun Jerusalem U72
26 Nov 1992 Greco, Sabrina GER 1/4 L EChJun Jerusalem U72