Yahor Kukharenka Judoka
Yahor Kukharenka
Yahor Kukharenka
Country: Belarus | Born: 13 September 1998 (25 years)
Yahor Kukharenka of Belarus won a bronze medal at the EYOF in Tbilisi in 2015. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He captured gold at the European Open in Tallinn in 2019. He won the Belarus Senior Championships in Mogilev in 2020. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk. He triumphed at the Asian Open in Bishkek in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 3 2 1 66.7%
2023 6 4 2 66.7%
2021 2 1 1 50.0%
2020 6 3 3 50.0%
2019 15 10 5 66.7%
2018 4 3 1 75.0%
2017 17 12 5 70.6%
2016 10 6 4 60.0%
2015 22 16 6 72.7%
Total 85 57 28 67.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Feb 2024 Lili, Mohamed El Mehdi ALG final L WCup Tunis O100
11 Feb 2024 Hached, Anouar Abdelkader Hichem ALG 1/2 W WCup Tunis O100
11 Feb 2024 Ben Zid, Mohamed TUN 1/4 W WCup Tunis O100
24 Sep 2023 Abramov, Erik GER 1/16 L GSL Baku O100
23 Jun 2023 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 1/8 L GSL Ulaanbaatar O100
23 Jun 2023 Kablan, Nursultan KAZ 1/16 W GSL Ulaanbaatar O100
11 Jun 2023 Beiskhanov, Daryn KAZ final W WCup Bishkek O100
11 Jun 2023 Zhalelov, Miras KAZ 1/2 W WCup Bishkek O100
11 Jun 2023 Almazbekov, Orozbek KGZ 1/4 W WCup Bishkek O100
28 Mar 2021 Granda, Andy CUB 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi O100
21 Nov 2020 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Čović, Ivan CRO 1/16 W ECh Prague O100
1 Mar 2020 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2020 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2020 Lomidze, Luka FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2020 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Nov 2019 Majowski, Dominik POL 3/5 W EJU23 Izhevsk O100
3 Nov 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 L EJU23 Izhevsk O100
3 Nov 2019 Ivanov, Veselin BUL 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk O100
13 Oct 2019 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR final W WCup Tallinn O100
13 Oct 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W WCup Tallinn O100
13 Oct 2019 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
13 Oct 2019 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/16 W WCup Tallinn O100
22 Sep 2019 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 L GP Tashkent O100
19 May 2019 Dragic, Vito SLO 3/5 W ECup Orenburg O100
19 May 2019 Digurov, Alan RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O100
19 May 2019 Pershin, Aleksander RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O100
19 May 2019 Čović, Ivan CRO 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
19 May 2019 Pilipchuk, Artem RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg O100
7 Apr 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/16 L GP Antalya O100
3 Mar 2019 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
4 Nov 2018 Ivanov, Veselin BUL 3/5 W EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor O100
21 Oct 2017 Kagawa, Daigo JPN 1/16 L WJC Zagreb O100
23 Jul 2017 Bobikov, Roman RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk O100
8 Jul 2017 Radchanka, Artsiom BLR 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia O100
8 Jul 2017 Chechotkins, Maksims LAT 5/7 W IJFJun Gdynia O100
8 Jul 2017 Szuta, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 W IJFJun Gdynia O100
8 Jul 2017 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/4 L IJFJun Gdynia O100
8 Jul 2017 Pelz, Niklas GER 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia O100
13 May 2017 Mecajus, Ignas LTU final W IJFJun Kaunas O100
13 May 2017 Zhabborov, Sanzhar KAZ 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
13 May 2017 Zomer, Rick NED 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
13 May 2017 Karro, Tanel EST 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
22 Apr 2017 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/8 L ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 W ECh Warsaw O100
15 Apr 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED final L IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Tasoev, Inal AIN 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Gamzatkhanov, Dzhamal AZE 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Daurbekov, Vakhid RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
17 Sep 2016 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Itah, Naor ISR 1/16 W EChJun Malaga O100
23 Jul 2016 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 3/5 L IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 L IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/4 W IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/8 W IJFJun Prague O100
7 May 2016 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Tasoev, Inal AIN 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Kaitov, Kemal RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Volante, Valentino GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
8 Aug 2015 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo O90
1 Aug 2015 Krsmanovic, Aleksandar CRO 3/5 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Molodeckij, Aleks LTU 5/7 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Sandstrom Daparte, David ESP 9/12 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 L EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 1/16 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
4 Jul 2015 Waczulik, Richard HUN 9/12 L EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Tasoev, Inal AIN 1/4 L EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/8 W EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Cekic, Ahmet Can TUR 1/16 W EChCa Sofia O90
6 Jun 2015 Khakhlou, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
6 Jun 2015 Cekic, Ahmet Can TUR 5/7 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
6 Jun 2015 Krsmanovic, Aleksandar CRO 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
6 Jun 2015 Cekic, Ahmet Can TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
6 Jun 2015 Moisieiev, Alieksiei UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
6 Jun 2015 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
11 Apr 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT final L IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Cekic, Ahmet Can TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Molodeckij, Aleks LTU 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Truffo, Marco ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Mehdiyev, Khalid AZE 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!