Florian Wanner Judoka
Florian Wanner
Florian Wanner
Country: Germany | Born: 2 February 1978 (43 years)
Florian Wanner is German judo champion who won the world title in 2003 in Osaka. He was 7th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games. 1997 European junior Champion. European Bronze in 2003. Coach Ralf Matusche, club: TSV Großhadern.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 22 15 7 68.2%
2003 37 29 8 78.4%
2002 11 7 4 63.6%
2001 3 0 3 0.0%
2000 25 16 9 64.0%
1999 11 7 4 63.6%
1998 7 3 4 42.9%
1997 7 5 2 71.4%
Total 123 82 41 66.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Aug 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 5/7 L OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Belgaid, Adil MAR 9/12 W OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/4 L OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/8 W OG Athens U81
18 Aug 2004 Boissard, José DOM 1/16 W OG Athens U81
11 Jul 2004 Hein, Nick GER final W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Keil, Marcel GER 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Schweitzer, Patrick GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Nemeth, Tamás HUN 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U81
28 Mar 2004 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR final L WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Nose, Eigo JPN 1/2 W WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Ignjatijevic, Bojan SRB 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
21 Mar 2004 Elmont, Guillaume NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 van de Loo, Tijke NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Mar 2004 Ignjatijevic, Bojan SRB 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
21 Feb 2004 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
12 Sep 2003 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI final W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Akiyama, Yoshihiro JPN 1/2 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/4 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/16 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Sarikhani, Kazem IRI 1/32 W WCh Osaka U81
10 Aug 2003 Burton, Euan GBR 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U81
10 Aug 2003 Lomax, Peter GBR 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U81
10 Aug 2003 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U81
10 Aug 2003 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U81
10 Aug 2003 Jacobs, Ismael BEL 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U81
10 Aug 2003 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U81
17 May 2003 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 3/5 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Cojoc, Constantin ROU 5/7 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
29 Mar 2003 Ogienko, Denis RUS 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Krawczyk, Robert POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Zemaitaitis, Ramunas LTU 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Panfil, Vasile MDA 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
22 Feb 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR final L SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Pachmann, Thilo SUI 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2003 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
15 Feb 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Panfil, Vasile MDA 5/7 W WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Nemeth, Tamás HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/8 W WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Varanovich, Aleksandr BLR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
26 Jan 2003 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/16 L SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Grigoryan, David TUR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U81
17 May 2002 Delgado, Nuno POR 5/7 L ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 9/12 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Mrdic, Aleksandr BIH 13/16 W ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/8 L ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/16 W ECh Maribor U81
10 Mar 2002 Claverie, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
23 Feb 2002 Delgado, Nuno POR final L SWC Wuppertal U81
23 Feb 2002 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U81
23 Feb 2002 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U81
23 Feb 2002 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U81
23 Feb 2002 Reser, Reno USA 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U81
27 Jul 2001 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/32 L WCh Munich U81
10 Mar 2001 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
24 Feb 2001 Revenko, Ruslan UKR 1/16 L WCup Munich U81
19 Sep 2000 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 L OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Figueroa, Jose PUR 13/16 W OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/8 L OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Reiter, Patrick AUT 1/16 W OG Sydney U81
2 Apr 2000 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Aragao, Marcel BRA 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U81
25 Mar 2000 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 3/5 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/2 L WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
19 Mar 2000 Lepre, Francesco ITA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Novotny, Boris SVK 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Krutogolov, Vitaly RUS 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Warner, Darren GBR 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
12 Mar 2000 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
26 Feb 2000 Allard, André FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Tölgyesi, Botond HUN 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
20 Feb 2000 Reiter, Patrick AUT final L WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Kanczler, István HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Romano, Dario ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Ryan, Andrew IRL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
27 Mar 1999 Claverie, Cédric FRA final L WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Romano, Dario ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
28 Feb 1999 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 9/12 L WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/4 L WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/8 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Brehe, Todd USA 1/32 W WCup Munich U81
21 Feb 1999 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
8 Mar 1998 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
22 Feb 1998 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 L WCup Munich U81
15 Feb 1998 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 5/7 L WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 El Sayed, Aboumedan EGY 9/12 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Tölgyesi, Botond HUN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
16 Nov 1997 Meloni, Roberto ITA final W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/2 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/4 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Lajhner, Marko SRB 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
23 Feb 1997 van Loon, Patrick NED 13/16 L WCup Munich U78
23 Feb 1997 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 1/16 L WCup Munich U78
23 Feb 1997 Sala, Daniel SUI 1/32 W WCup Munich U78