Axel Lobenstein Judoka
Axel Lobenstein
Axel Lobenstein
Country: Germany | Born: 19 May 1965 (55 years)
German judoka Axel Lobenstein was the 1989 World bronze medallist. He won the European title in 1991 in Prague.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
1997 1 1 0 100.0%
1996 22 16 6 72.7%
1995 17 12 5 70.6%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 11 8 3 72.7%
1991 10 8 2 80.0%
1990 5 4 1 80.0%
1989 10 7 3 70.0%
1988 4 4 0 100.0%
1986 5 4 1 80.0%
1985 4 4 0 100.0%
1984 4 3 1 75.0%
1983 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 101 74 27 73.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Nov 1997 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA final W ECC Abensberg U95
9 Nov 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED final W ECC Paris U95
9 Nov 1996 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/2 W ECC Paris U95
8 Nov 1996 Stevens, Raymond GBR final W ECC Paris U95
19 May 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
24 Mar 1996 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 3/5 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/4 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/8 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Borisenko, Rostislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U95
10 Mar 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
24 Feb 1996 Nebhuth, Patrick GER final W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Guilherme, Joseph BRA 1/4 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
11 Feb 1996 Nakamura, Yoshio JPN 5/7 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Smulders, Rogier NED 9/12 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Capo, Rene USA 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
1 Oct 1995 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 1/32 L WCh Chiba U95
14 May 1995 Soares, Pedro POR 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U95
1 Apr 1995 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 5/7 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
1 Apr 1995 Goddard, Jason AUS 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
1 Apr 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 13/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
1 Apr 1995 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
12 Mar 1995 Stevens, Raymond GBR final W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/4 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Bydzovsky, Vladimir CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
26 Feb 1995 Kovács, Antal HUN final W WCup Munich U95
26 Feb 1995 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/2 W WCup Munich U95
26 Feb 1995 Meiling, Marc GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U95
26 Feb 1995 Lee, Chong-Seok KOR 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
22 May 1994 Pisula, Marek POL 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Maltsev, Oleg RUS 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Jocovic, Miroslav SRB 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Mehicevic, Senad BIH 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U86
28 Feb 1993 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/16 L WCup Munich U86
29 Jul 1992 Okada, Hirotaka JPN 3/5 L OG Barcelona U86
29 Jul 1992 Tayot, Pascal FRA 1/2 L OG Barcelona U86
29 Jul 1992 Kistler, Daniel SUI 1/4 W OG Barcelona U86
29 Jul 1992 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 1/8 W OG Barcelona U86
29 Jul 1992 Villar, León ESP 1/16 W OG Barcelona U86
2 Feb 1992 Canu, Fabien FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U86
2 Feb 1992 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 5/7 W WCup Paris U86
2 Feb 1992 Cristovão, Pedro POR 9/12 W WCup Paris U86
2 Feb 1992 Perrier, Arnaud FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U86
2 Feb 1992 Yamasaki, Shigeko JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U86
2 Feb 1992 Barbotin, Yann FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U86
26 Jul 1991 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 5/7 L WCh Barcelona U86
26 Jul 1991 Lopéz, Sandro ARG 9/12 W WCh Barcelona U86
26 Jul 1991 Tayot, Pascal FRA 1/4 L WCh Barcelona U86
26 Jul 1991 Benitez, José Manuel CHI 1/8 W WCh Barcelona U86
26 Jul 1991 Veras Reyes, José DOM 1/16 W WCh Barcelona U86
19 May 1991 Vismara, Giorgio ITA final W ECh Prague U86
19 May 1991 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/2 W ECh Prague U86
19 May 1991 Kallama, Kimmo FIN 1/4 W ECh Prague U86
19 May 1991 Rigos, Spyros GRE 1/8 W ECh Prague U86
19 May 1991 Gutenkauf, Frank LUX 1/16 W ECh Prague U86
13 May 1990 Legien, Waldemar POL final L ECh Frankfurt U86
13 May 1990 Canu, Fabien FRA 1/2 W ECh Frankfurt U86
13 May 1990 White, Densign GBR 1/4 W ECh Frankfurt U86
13 May 1990 Nielsen, Kay-Otto NOR 1/8 W ECh Frankfurt U86
13 May 1990 Nikiforov, Nickolay BEL 1/16 W ECh Frankfurt U86
11 Oct 1989 White, Densign GBR 3/5 W WCh Belgrade U86
11 Oct 1989 Budyukin, Vitaly RUS 5/7 W WCh Belgrade U86
11 Oct 1989 Osako, Akinobu JPN 9/12 W WCh Belgrade U86
11 Oct 1989 Cristovão, Pedro POR 13/16 W WCh Belgrade U86
11 Oct 1989 Karger, Roman CZE 1/16 L WCh Belgrade U86
13 May 1989 White, Densign GBR 3/5 W ECh Helsinki U86
13 May 1989 Canu, Fabien FRA 1/2 L ECh Helsinki U86
13 May 1989 Kistler, Daniel SUI 1/4 W ECh Helsinki U86
13 May 1989 Bazynski, Michael GER 1/8 W ECh Helsinki U86
12 Feb 1989 Spijkers, Ben NED 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
2 Jul 1988 Gyáni, János HUN final W IT Leonding U86
2 Jul 1988 Seisenbacher, Peter AUT 1/2 W IT Leonding U86
2 Jul 1988 Carmona, Walter BRA 1/4 W IT Leonding U86
2 Jul 1988 Thalhammer, Conrad USA 1/8 W IT Leonding U86
20 Jun 1986 Wanag, Joey USA final W IT Leonding U86
20 Jun 1986 Suplis, Luc BEL 1/2 W IT Leonding U86
20 Jun 1986 Imamura, Rodney USA 1/4 W IT Leonding U86
20 Jun 1986 Stratil, Stefan AUT 1/8 W IT Leonding U86
9 May 1986 Rohaly, Ferenc SWE 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U86
17 Nov 1985 Giussani, Jacques SUI final W EChJun Delemont U86
17 Nov 1985 Knorrek, Detlef GER 1/2 W EChJun Delemont U86
17 Nov 1985 Verdoliva, Salvatore ITA 1/4 W EChJun Delemont U86
17 Nov 1985 Fekete, Jozsef HUN 1/8 W EChJun Delemont U86
2 Nov 1984 Poddubnyi, Viktor URS final L EChJun Cadiz U86
2 Nov 1984 Joorse, Ronald NED 1/2 W EChJun Cadiz U86
2 Nov 1984 Björklund, D. SWE 1/4 W EChJun Cadiz U86
2 Nov 1984 Giussani, Jacques SUI 1/8 W EChJun Cadiz U86
12 Nov 1983 Meijer, Theo NED 5/7 L EChJun Arnhem U86
12 Nov 1983 Giussani, Jacques SUI 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U86
12 Nov 1983 Poddubnyi, Viktor URS 1/8 L EChJun Arnhem U86