René Boerner Judoka
René Boerner
GER
René Boerner
Country: Germany | Born: 26 May 1976 (44 years)
Rene Boerner of Germany won the EYOD (now EYOF) in Valkenswaard in 1993. He won World Cup medals in Prague, Rome, Den Bosch and Rotterdam. Boerner took the German title in 1995 U60 and 1996 U65kg and national medals U73kg. He was 5th at the World Junior Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 4 2 2 50.0%
2000 17 11 6 64.7%
1999 12 8 4 66.7%
1998 20 14 6 70.0%
1997 10 4 6 40.0%
1996 9 5 4 55.6%
Total 72 44 28 61.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Feb 2001 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 9/12 L WCup Munich U73
25 Feb 2001 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 L WCup Munich U73
25 Feb 2001 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/8 W WCup Munich U73
25 Feb 2001 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
31 Mar 2000 Makarov, Vitaly RUS final L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Makela, Mika FIN 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U73
19 Mar 2000 Offer, Gil ISR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Zajkowski, Wojciech POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 9/12 L WCup Munich U73
26 Feb 2000 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 1/4 L WCup Munich U73
26 Feb 2000 Korobkov, Denis KGZ 1/8 W WCup Munich U73
26 Feb 2000 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
20 Feb 2000 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED 1/32 W WCup Leonding U73
27 Mar 1999 Makarov, Vitaly RUS final L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Offer, Gil ISR 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Brod, Gregor SLO 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
28 Feb 1999 Takara, Minoru JPN 9/12 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/8 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Zamora, David ESP 1/32 W WCup Munich U73
13 Feb 1999 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Tedeholm, Peter SWE 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
17 May 1998 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Abanoz, Salim TUR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U73
5 Apr 1998 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Bivol, Victor MDA 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Kunst, Diederik NED 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Braun, Ákos HUN 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
8 Mar 1998 Akoto, Ralf GER 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Fort, Guillaume FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Knyazev, Sergey RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Fuentes, Orlando USA 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Knight, Gareth NZL 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
22 Feb 1998 Abanoz, Salim TUR 1/32 L WCup Munich U73
15 Feb 1998 Abanoz, Salim TUR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U73
15 Feb 1998 Offer, Gil ISR 13/16 W WCup Leonding U73
15 Feb 1998 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U73
15 Feb 1998 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
22 Mar 1997 Merenkov, Valery RUS 1/16 L WCup Rome U71
9 Mar 1997 Simsa, Roman CZE 3/5 L WCup Prague U71
9 Mar 1997 Kim, Jung-Kil KOR 1/2 L WCup Prague U71
9 Mar 1997 Schiotz, Morten NOR 1/4 W WCup Prague U71
9 Mar 1997 Valles, Mario COL 1/8 W WCup Prague U71
9 Mar 1997 Sotular, Lubomir CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U71
23 Feb 1997 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/16 L WCup Munich U71
9 Feb 1997 Massina, Christophe FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U71
9 Feb 1997 Kwak, Dae-Sung KOR 1/8 L WCup Paris U71
9 Feb 1997 Anaev, Aslan RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U71
17 Nov 1996 Machin, Andrew GBR 9/12 L EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Camilleri, Philip MDA 13/16 W EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Raicevic (MNE), Nikola MNE 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U65
6 Oct 1996 Demirel, Bektas TUR 3/5 L WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Bivol, Victor MDA 5/7 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Bellard, Franck FRA 9/12 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Meijer, Dennis NED 13/16 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 L WJC Porto U65