Ramil Gasimov Judoka

Ramil Gasimov

Ramil Gasimov

  • Country:Azerbaijan
  • Born:13 August 1981 (38 years)
  • Popularity
Judoka Ramil Gasimov of Azerbaijan won the IBSA European bronze medal in Walsall in 2017. He won the Universiade in Bangkok (Student World Championships) in 2007. He won 8 World Cup medals and won the World Cup in Baku in 2006. As Paralympic judoka Ramil Gasimov won gold at the IBSA World Championships 2014 in Colorado U73kg. In 2015 he won the IBSA European Championships in Lisbon. He took the European title for men U73kg. He claimed the bronze medal at the IBSA Grand Prix in Baku in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20191411378.6 %
201896366.7 %
201743175.0 %
2016330100.0 %
2015770100.0 %
2014440100.0 %
2013330100.0 %
20121010.0 %
201182625.0 %
201094544.4 %
200953260.0 %
20082013765.0 %
200732221068.8 %
2006159660.0 %
200553260.0 %
200452340.0 %
200363350.0 %
200231233.3 %
Total 153 99 54 64.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Sep 2019Daulet, TemirzhanKAZ3/5WBWCupTashkentU73
23 Sep 2019Kutuev, VasiliRUS1/2LBWCupTashkentU73
23 Sep 2019Shelia, BachukiGEO1/4WBWCupTashkentU73
23 Sep 2019Sayidov, FeruzUZB1/8WBWCupTashkentU73
23 Sep 2019Shamey, YergaliKAZ1/16WBWCupTashkentU73
26 Jul 2019Kurbanov, ShakhbanRUS3/5WCIBSAGenoaU73
26 Jul 2019Kutuev, VasiliRUS1/2LCIBSAGenoaU73
26 Jul 2019Magomedov, RufatUKR1/4WCIBSAGenoaU73
26 Jul 2019Goncalves, RubenPOR1/8WCIBSAGenoaU73
13 May 2019Kornhass, NikolaiGER3/5WBWCupBakuU73
13 May 2019Sayidov, FeruzUZB1/2LBWCupBakuU73
13 May 2019Shelia, BachukiGEO1/4WBWCupBakuU73
13 May 2019Kotenko, SerhiiUKR1/8WBWCupBakuU73
13 May 2019Nagai, TakamasaJPN1/16WBWCupBakuU73
16 Nov 2018Shelia, BachukiGEO3/5WIBSAWCLisbonU73
16 Nov 2018Yang, SeungjunKOR1/2LIBSAWCLisbonU73
16 Nov 2018Solovey, DmytroUKR1/4WIBSAWCLisbonU73
16 Nov 2018Sevinc, HidayetTUR1/8WIBSAWCLisbonU73
16 Nov 2018Chebieb, FaicalALG1/16WIBSAWCLisbonU73
22 Apr 2018Kornhass, NikolaiGER3/5LBWCupAntalyaU73
22 Apr 2018Yang, SeungjunKOR1/2LBWCupAntalyaU73
22 Apr 2018Gavilan, AlvaroESP1/4WBWCupAntalyaU73
22 Apr 2018Molloy, EvanGBR1/8WBWCupAntalyaU73
4 Aug 2017Kurbanov, ShakhbanRUS3/5WCIBSAWalsallU73
4 Aug 2017Kutuev, VasiliRUS1/2LCIBSAWalsallU73
4 Aug 2017Molloy, EvanGBR1/4WCIBSAWalsallU73
4 Aug 2017Bibilashvili, IvaneGEO1/8WCIBSAWalsallU73
9 Sep 2016Solovey, DmytroUKRfinalWParaLRio de JaneiroU73
9 Sep 2016Kornhass, NikolaiGER1/2WParaLRio de JaneiroU73
9 Sep 2016Rodriguez, GerardoCUB1/4WParaLRio de JaneiroU73
28 Nov 2015Solovey, DmytroUKRfinalWCIBSALisbonU73
28 Nov 2015Kotenko, SerhiiUKR1/2WCIBSALisbonU73
28 Nov 2015Gavilan, AlvaroESP1/4WCIBSALisbonU73
20 Feb 2015Sayidov, FeruzUZBfinalWBWCupEgerU73
20 Feb 2015Solovey, DmytroUKR1/2WBWCupEgerU73
20 Feb 2015Briceño Diaz, MauricioVEN1/4WBWCupEgerU73
20 Feb 2015Cannizzaro, SimoneITA1/8WBWCupEgerU73
4 Sep 2014Kotenko, SerhiiUKRfinalWIBSAWCColoradoU73
4 Sep 2014Sayidov, FeruzUZB1/2WIBSAWCColoradoU73
4 Sep 2014Solovey, DmytroUKR1/4WIBSAWCColoradoU73
4 Sep 2014Youn, Sang-MinKOR1/8WIBSAWCColoradoU73
4 Dec 2013Kotenko, SerhiiUKRfinalWCIBSAEgerU73
4 Dec 2013Solovey, DmytroUKR1/2WCIBSAEgerU73
4 Dec 2013Kurbanov, ShakhbanRUS1/4WCIBSAEgerU73
28 Jan 2012Kurymbayev, MadiKAZ1/32LWCupTbilisiU73
8 Oct 2011Laskuta, AnatoliyUKR1/16LWCupBakuU66
18 Jun 2011Conrad, HannesGER1/32LECupCeljeU73
11 Jun 2011Palelashvili, IosefISR1/8LWCupTallinnU73
11 Jun 2011Maiboroda, ArturasLTU1/16WWCupTallinnU73
7 May 2011Sharipov, MiraliUZB1/8LGPBakuU73
7 May 2011Soroka, VolodymyrUKR1/16WGPBakuU73
22 Apr 2011Paposhvili, TengiziGEO1/16LEChIstanbulU73
29 Jan 2011Albayrak, VedatTUR1/16LWCupTbilisiU73
9 Oct 2010Sheretov, DmytroUKR1/8LWCupMinskU73
20 Jun 2010Rintamäki, AnttiFIN3/5LECupCeljeU66
20 Jun 2010Von Freeden, NiklasGER5/7WECupCeljeU66
20 Jun 2010Herrero, AresESP9/12WECupCeljeU66
20 Jun 2010Melnychenko, KyryloUKR1/4LECupCeljeU66
20 Jun 2010Stadlbauer, ChristianAUT1/8WECupCeljeU66
20 Jun 2010Draksic, VladiSLO1/16WECupCeljeU66
15 May 2010Yilmaz, HasanTUR1/16LWCupCairoU66
7 May 2010Uriarte, SugoiESP1/16LGPTunisU66
24 Apr 2009Faraldo, FrancescoITA1/8LEChTbilisiU66
21 Feb 2009Kim, Hyung-JuKOR1/2LGPHamburgU66
21 Feb 2009Fasie, DanROU1/4WGPHamburgU66
21 Feb 2009Kardava, ShalvaGEO1/8WGPHamburgU66
21 Feb 2009Sentepe, HakanTUR1/16WGPHamburgU66
10 Aug 2008Gadanov, AlimRUS1/16LOGBeijingU66
11 Apr 2008Gadanov, AlimRUS5/7LEChLisbonU66
11 Apr 2008Kozlovs, DenisLAT9/12WEChLisbonU66
11 Apr 2008Sarafov, FilipMKD13/16WEChLisbonU66
11 Apr 2008Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/8LEChLisbonU66
1 Mar 2008Casale, GiovanniITA1/8LWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2008Mijalkovic, MilosSRB1/16WWCupPragueU66
16 Feb 2008Casale, GiovanniITA3/5WWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Peñas, OscarESP5/7WWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Barbaryan, MesropSRB9/12WWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Zintiridis, TarielGRE1/4LWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Mijalkovic, MilosSRB1/8WWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Wu, RitubiligeCHN1/16WWCupViennaU66
16 Feb 2008Taraba, SándorHUN1/32WWCupViennaU66
9 Feb 2008Verkhoturov, VitalyRUS1/32LSWCParisU66
27 Jan 2008Soroka, VolodymyrUKR3/5WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Darbelet, BenjaminFRA1/2LWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Puliaev, MikhailRUS1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Barbaryan, MesropSRB1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Krnac, JozefSVK1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
13 Oct 2007Dias, PedroPOR3/5WWCupBakuU66
13 Oct 2007Berthelot, SébastienFRA1/2LWCupBakuU66
13 Oct 2007Badriashvili, SergeyRUS1/4WWCupBakuU66
13 Oct 2007Kedelashvili, ZazaGEO1/8WWCupBakuU66
13 Oct 2007Kasymov, AnvarKAZ1/16WWCupBakuU66
28 Sep 2007Zintiridis, RevaziGRE3/5WSWCRotterdamU66
28 Sep 2007Trudov, MarcelMDA5/7WSWCRotterdamU66
28 Sep 2007Darbelet, BenjaminFRA9/12WSWCRotterdamU66
28 Sep 2007Taraba, SándorHUN13/16WSWCRotterdamU66
28 Sep 2007Gadanov, AlimRUS1/8WSWCRotterdamU66
28 Sep 2007Dubsky, DavidCZE1/16WSWCRotterdamU66
19 May 2007Vanek, JiríCZE1/32LWCupBucharestU66
28 Apr 2007Focke, JonasGER5/7LWCupRomeU66
28 Apr 2007Faraldo, FrancescoITA9/12WWCupRomeU66
28 Apr 2007Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/4LWCupRomeU66
28 Apr 2007Drebot, SerhiyUKR1/8WWCupRomeU66
28 Apr 2007Barbaryan, MesropSRB1/16WWCupRomeU66
28 Apr 2007Gasimov, RamilAZE1/32WWCupRomeU66
6 Apr 2007Adamiec, TomaszPOL5/7LEChBelgradeU66
6 Apr 2007Peñas, OscarESP9/12WEChBelgradeU66
6 Apr 2007Mijalkovic, MilosSRB1/4LEChBelgradeU66
6 Apr 2007Herzig, JohannesGER1/8WEChBelgradeU66
6 Apr 2007Koch, SimonDEN1/16WEChBelgradeU66
3 Mar 2007Gadanov, AlimRUS5/7LWCupWarsawU66
3 Mar 2007Focke, JonasGER9/12WWCupWarsawU66
3 Mar 2007Derly, JoãoBRA1/4LWCupWarsawU66
3 Mar 2007Krnac, JozefSVK1/8WWCupWarsawU66
3 Mar 2007Lopes, TiagoPOR1/16WWCupWarsawU66
11 Feb 2007Arencibia, YordanisCUB9/12LSWCParisU66
11 Feb 2007Kim, Kwang-SubKOR1/4LSWCParisU66
11 Feb 2007Bruyere, AlessandroITA1/8WSWCParisU66
11 Feb 2007Garcia Gonzalez, DanielAND1/16WSWCParisU66
27 Aug 2006Khergiani, NestorGEOfinalWWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Alexanidis, LavrentiosGRE1/2WWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Zokirov, SanjarUZB1/4WWCupBakuU66
27 Aug 2006Vertynskiy, KyryloUKR1/8WWCupBakuU66
26 May 2006Vanek, JiríCZE1/16LEChTampereU66
9 Apr 2006Torii, TomooJPN9/12LSWCMoscowU66
9 Apr 2006Dzhafarov, MagomedRUS1/4LSWCMoscowU66
9 Apr 2006Bokiev, RustamTJK1/8WSWCMoscowU66
9 Apr 2006Dal, AlbinNOR1/16WSWCMoscowU66
1 Apr 2006Lopes, TiagoPOR3/5LWCupMinskU66
1 Apr 2006Shaiko, YuriyBLR5/7WWCupMinskU66
1 Apr 2006Mandrides, TheodorosCYP9/12WWCupMinskU66
1 Apr 2006Verkhoturov, VitalyRUS1/4LWCupMinskU66
1 Apr 2006Kryvasheyeu, AliaksandarBLR1/8WWCupMinskU66
18 Mar 2006Kovács, LaszloHUN1/16LWCupRotterdamU66
29 Jan 2005Kedelashvili, ZazaGEOfinalLWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2005Ould-Saïd, AhmedFRA1/2WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2005Yeritsyan, KarenARM1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2005Ebelashvili, ZezvaGEO1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
22 Jan 2005Mitterfellner, AndreasAUT1/16LSWCMoscowU66
4 Apr 2004Adamiec, TomaszPOL1/8LWCupTbilisiU66
4 Apr 2004Nastuev, MussaUKR1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
28 Mar 2004Yaprintsev, KazbekBLR9/12LWCupMinskU66
27 Mar 2004Peñas, OscarESP1/8LWCupMinskU66
27 Mar 2004Izhaki, OmerISR1/16WWCupMinskU66
29 Mar 2003Atazhanov, KuanyshKAZ1/16LWCupWarsawU66
2 Feb 2003Vaks, EhudISR3/5LWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2003Barbaryan, MesropSRB5/7WWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2003Ould-Saïd, AhmedFRA9/12WWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2003Khomizuri, MindiaGEO1/4LWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2003Mazeika, KestutisLTU1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
17 Mar 2002Jetpisbayev, BerikKAZ13/16LWCupWarsawU66
17 Mar 2002Demirel, BektasTUR1/8LWCupWarsawU66
17 Mar 2002Michalek, MateuszPOL1/16WWCupWarsawU66
Result City Date
3Tashkent23 Sep
3Genoa26 Jul
3Baku13 May
3Lisbon2018
5Antalya2018