Thomas Beck Judoka
Thomas BECK
DEN
Thomas Beck
Country: Denmark | Born: 31 March 1974 (47 years)
Thomas Beck of Denmark is multiple judo champion between 1996 and 2009 U86, U90, U100 and Open category. He won carious Nordic Championships, Swedish and Scottish Open. He competed at the World Championships in 2005.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 4 1 3 25.0%
2008 3 0 3 0.0%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
2003 4 1 3 25.0%
2001 10 6 4 60.0%
2000 9 3 6 33.3%
1999 13 5 8 38.5%
1998 7 2 5 28.6%
1997 15 6 9 40.0%
1996 3 0 3 0.0%
1995 2 1 1 50.0%
1994 4 1 3 25.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 81 28 53 34.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2009 Kasachev, Alexander KAZ 1/32 L ECup Sindelfingen U81
19 Apr 2009 Wartbichler, Hannes AUT 13/16 L ECup Baar U81
19 Apr 2009 Gess, Robert GER 1/8 L ECup Baar U81
19 Apr 2009 Docquier, Jean BEL 1/16 W ECup Baar U81
6 Jul 2008 Attaf, Safouane MAR 1/16 L ECup Braunschweig U81
22 Jun 2008 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 L ECup Celje U81
20 Apr 2008 Docquier, Jean BEL 1/16 L ECup Luzern U81
7 Oct 2007 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 9/12 L EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Bashkaev, Alibek RUS 1/4 L EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Bodirlau, Cristian ROU 1/8 W EChJun Prague U81
7 Oct 2007 Tursak, Sahin TUR 1/16 W EChJun Prague U81
9 Sep 2005 Morais, Renato POR 17/20 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L WCh Cairo U90
24 Aug 2003 Aigumov, Sultan RUS 5/7 L EChCa Baku U66
24 Aug 2003 Kubieniec, Michal POL 9/12 L EChCa Baku U66
24 Aug 2003 Prodan, Marko SLO 13/16 W EChCa Baku U66
24 Aug 2003 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 L EChCa Baku U66
27 Jul 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Salman, Suliman JOR 1/32 W WCh Munich U90
24 Jun 2001 Pauliuchenka, Andrei BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U90
24 Jun 2001 Beremeyiko, Vladimir 5/7 W WCup Minsk U90
24 Jun 2001 Kazachok, Vitali BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U90
24 Jun 2001 Gadzhimagomedov, Muslim RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U90
24 Jun 2001 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
4 Feb 2001 Cousins, Peter GBR 9/12 L WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Venkov, Hristo BUL 13/16 W WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Gadzhimagomedov, Muslim RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
18 May 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 13/16 L ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Iordanidis, Ilias GRE 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U90
2 Apr 2000 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
12 Mar 2000 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
6 Feb 2000 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
8 Oct 1999 Geraldino, Jose Vicbart DOM 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U90
15 Aug 1999 Arkhipov, Denis RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
3 Apr 1999 Locsei, Chryslain FRA 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Seipold, Michael GER 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Poels, Roy NED 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
21 Mar 1999 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U90
7 Mar 1999 Rimas, Robertas LTU 13/16 L WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
7 Feb 1999 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U90
7 Feb 1999 Vlasov, Sergey RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U90
7 Feb 1999 Skvykrskyy, Yuri UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
7 Feb 1999 Jordanov, Velko BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
7 Feb 1999 Stojanovic, Vladan SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
17 May 1998 Gugava, George GEO 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U90
21 Mar 1998 Hrvoje, Filipan CRO 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Jocovic, Miroslav SRB 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
8 Mar 1998 Fernández Portal, José ESP 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Odkhuu, Batjargal MGL 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
15 Feb 1998 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 13/16 L WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Gugava, George GEO 1/16 L WCup Leonding U90
7 Dec 1997 Brenndoerfer, Martin GER 5/7 L WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Huber, Peter SUI 9/12 W WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Lauer, Volker GER 1/4 L WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/8 W WCup Basel U90
12 Oct 1997 Olson, Brian USA 9/12 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Spittka, Marko GER 1/4 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 González I, Fernando ESP 1/8 W WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Moudri, Evgueni TKM 1/16 W WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Nigmetov, Aidar KAZ 1/32 W WCh Paris U86
6 Apr 1997 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
9 Mar 1997 Lee, Jin-Soo KOR 13/16 L WCup Prague U86
9 Mar 1997 Pokorny, Radek CZE 17/20 W WCup Prague U86
9 Mar 1997 González I, Fernando ESP 1/32 L WCup Prague U86
9 Mar 1997 González, Fernando ARG 1/32 L WCup Prague U86
23 Feb 1997 Dahli, Nacer FRA 1/16 L WCup Munich U86
19 May 1996 Haanpää, Marko FIN 1/16 L ECh The Hague U86
17 Mar 1996 Gawel, Sylwester POL 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U86
17 Mar 1996 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U86
3 Dec 1995 Kretsul, Oleg RUS 1/8 L WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Csehi, István HUN 1/16 W WCup Basel U86
26 Nov 1994 Larsen, Peter DEN 3/5 L WCup Basel U86
26 Nov 1994 Bak, Rudi SUI 5/7 W WCup Basel U86
26 Nov 1994 Yamazaki, Etsuhiro JPN 1/4 L WCup Basel U86
20 Nov 1994 Ratajski, Samuel FRA 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U86
21 Nov 1993 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U78