Yulduz Sultanov Judoka
Yulduz Sultanov
AZE
Yulduz Sultanov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 7 April 1974 (47 years)
Judoka Yulduz Sultanov won the International Tournament Tbilisi U60kg in 1997
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 22 13 9 59.1%
1999 20 14 6 70.0%
1998 18 12 6 66.7%
1997 4 1 3 25.0%
1996 16 12 4 75.0%
1994 5 4 1 80.0%
1993 4 2 2 50.0%
1992 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 94 62 32 66.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Apr 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Johnson, Jamie GBR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Boonen, Sven BEL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Scolari, Andrea ITA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
19 Mar 2000 Kurdgelashvili, Giorgi MDA 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
12 Mar 2000 Peñas, Oscar ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Pokryvka, Branislav SVK 1/32 W WCup Prague U60
3 Mar 2000 Ryu, Ju-Hyun KOR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
20 Feb 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/32 L WCup Leonding U60
23 Jan 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 9/12 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/4 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Magomedov, Sultan RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
31 Oct 1999 Sultanov, Namig AZE 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Davitashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Khundadze, R. NED 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Totladze, Vano GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Bolvani, B. GEO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
15 Aug 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 5/7 L WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Morokhovets, Sergey UKR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Savinov, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
23 May 1999 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U60
21 Mar 1999 Shatohin, Evgeni UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Machin, Andrew GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
1 Nov 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Gerardey, S. FRA 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
1 Nov 1998 Sarbaz, Amir IRI 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
17 May 1998 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Zafosnik, Simon SLO 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Moret, David SUI 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U60
15 Mar 1998 Vañous, Robert CZE 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Maciejewski, Maciej POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1998 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Jan 1998 Mayorov, Aleksey RUS 5/7 L WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/4 L WCup Moscow U60
25 Jan 1998 Nurmukhmatov, Nurali UZB 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
12 Oct 1997 Poulot, Manolo CUB 13/16 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/8 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Gizur, Erik HUN 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
11 May 1997 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L ECh Oostende U60
19 May 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 5/7 L ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Caravana, Pedro POR 9/12 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/4 L ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/8 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Dimitrioski, Igor MKD 1/16 W ECh The Hague U60
7 Apr 1996 Donohue, Nigel GBR 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Kunyik, Zsolt HUN 5/7 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Lang, Amit ISR 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
16 Mar 1996 Naveira, Roberto ESP 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Giovinazzo, Emilio ITA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
20 Nov 1994 Cueto, Roberto ESP final L EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Kunyik, Zsolt HUN 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Benabdelmoumene, Lakdhari FRA 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U60
21 Nov 1993 Fogel, Guy ISR 5/7 L EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Bouma, Grietzen NED 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Garmikli, Davut TUR 1/4 L EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Brás, Nelson POR 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U60
26 Nov 1992 Granell, Oswaldo ESP 3/5 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN 1/2 L EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Brás, Nelson POR 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Kiss, Marko HUN 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Nahum, Tzahy TPE 1/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U60