Volha Leshchanka Judoka
Volha Leshchanka
BLR
Volha Leshchanka
Country: Belarus | Born: 26 August 1982 (38 years)
Judoka Volha Leshchanka won the World Cup Tallinn U48kg in 2006 among 9 World Cup medals. Volha Leshchanka was multiple judo champion of Belarus. She won 5 medals at Military World Championships U48kg and was in the final in 2004 in Baku. Leshchanka competed at European and World Championships. She took silver at the 2012 Sambo World Championships in Minsk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 11 3 8 27.3%
2010 22 13 9 59.1%
2009 17 9 8 52.9%
2008 15 8 7 53.3%
2007 12 4 8 33.3%
2006 11 7 4 63.6%
2005 8 3 5 37.5%
2004 6 2 4 33.3%
2003 5 2 3 40.0%
2001 5 3 2 60.0%
2000 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 116 54 62 46.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Jun 2012 Sousa, Ana POR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U52
28 Jan 2012 He, Hongmei CHN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
8 Oct 2011 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48
28 May 2011 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 L GSL Moscow U48
21 Apr 2011 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U48
26 Feb 2011 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
5 Feb 2011 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
29 Jan 2011 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 5/7 L WCup Sofia U48
29 Jan 2011 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
29 Jan 2011 Arca, Ayse Saadet TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
22 Nov 2010 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
9 Oct 2010 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 3/5 W WCup Baku U48
9 Oct 2010 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/2 L WCup Baku U48
9 Oct 2010 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/4 W WCup Baku U48
9 Oct 2010 Muradzade, Shafag AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U48
12 Sep 2010 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U48
7 Aug 2010 Menz, Katharina GER 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Sukha, Olha UKR 5/7 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U48
3 Jul 2010 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 1/4 L GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U48
12 Jun 2010 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Apr 2010 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/8 L ECh Vienna U48
27 Feb 2010 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR final L WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Gomez, Maria ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
6 Feb 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
10 Oct 2009 Komova, Nataliya RUS final L WCup Minsk U48
10 Oct 2009 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U48
10 Oct 2009 Avakyan, Lusine RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
26 Aug 2009 Menezes, Sarah BRA 5/7 L WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Rahming, Cynthia BAH 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U48
30 May 2009 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/8 L GSL Moscow U48
24 Apr 2009 Dumitru, Alina ROU 3/5 L ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 5/7 W ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Veshaguri, Naia GEO 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U48
14 Feb 2009 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/8 L WCup Vienna U48
24 Jan 2009 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Jan 2009 Baschin, Michaela GER 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Jan 2009 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
24 Jan 2009 Arca, Ayse Saadet TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
11 Apr 2008 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 3/5 L ECh Lisbon U48
11 Apr 2008 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U48
11 Apr 2008 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U48
11 Apr 2008 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U48
2 Mar 2008 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
22 Feb 2008 Baschin, Michaela GER 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2008 Komova, Nataliya RUS 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2008 Congia, Francesca ITA 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2008 Pesch, Séverine GER 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2008 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
26 Jan 2008 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
26 Jan 2008 Congia, Francesca ITA 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
26 Jan 2008 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 9/12 W WCup Sofia U48
26 Jan 2008 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 13/16 W WCup Sofia U48
26 Jan 2008 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
27 Oct 2007 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 L ETC Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Komova, Nataliya RUS 9/12 L WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
13 Oct 2007 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/16 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Sep 2007 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U48
24 Feb 2007 Pesch, Séverine GER 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
27 Jan 2007 Baschin, Michaela GER 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
27 Jan 2007 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
27 Jan 2007 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
27 Jan 2007 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
26 May 2006 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 L ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/4 L ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Mizrachi, Sivan ISR 1/8 W ECh Tampere U48
18 Mar 2006 Sukha, Olha UKR final W WCup Tallinn U48
18 Mar 2006 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U48
18 Mar 2006 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
18 Mar 2006 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
4 Mar 2006 Prill, Wasilisa GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
4 Feb 2006 Kobayashi, Saria JPN final L WCup Sofia U48
4 Feb 2006 Morisson, Caroline FRA 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
4 Feb 2006 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
11 Sep 2005 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/16 L WCh Cairo U48
26 Mar 2005 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 5/7 L WCup Minsk U48
26 Mar 2005 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
12 Mar 2005 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2005 Rico, Vanesa ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
22 Jan 2005 Seifulgazina, Elmira KAZ 3/5 W SWC Moscow U48
22 Jan 2005 Takara, Mayumi JPN 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
22 Jan 2005 Zamuldinova, Ekaterina RUS 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
28 Mar 2004 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U48
13 Mar 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
24 Jan 2004 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 9/12 L SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
29 Mar 2003 Sensoy, Nese TUR 5/7 L WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Zaikina, Natalia UKR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Dom, Leen BEL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
26 Jan 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U48
24 Jun 2001 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U48
24 Jun 2001 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 1/2 L WCup Minsk U48
24 Jun 2001 Giniyatullina, Lyutsia RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
24 Jun 2001 Djuraeva, Cheytura UZB 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
18 Mar 2001 Ianc, Olimpia ROU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
6 Aug 2000 Reznik, Svetlana RUS 9/12 L WCup Minsk U48
6 Aug 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48