Nicole Flagothier Judoka
Nicole Flagothier
Nicole Flagothier
Country: Belgium | Born: 9 January 1966 (55 years)
Nicole Flagothier won the World bronze. She competed at the Olympic Games in Barcelona. She was runner-up at the World Champion in 1991. Flagothier took bronze at the World Championships in 1997 and captured five European medals. From Liegge. 9 time Belgian judo champion. She won European medals with the Belgian team. After her career she became judo coach and was coach of the Belgian women’s team.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 4 2 2 50.0%
2000 21 11 10 52.4%
1998 10 7 3 70.0%
1997 30 26 4 86.7%
1996 21 16 5 76.2%
1995 8 6 2 75.0%
1993 14 9 5 64.3%
1992 9 5 4 55.6%
1991 12 6 6 50.0%
1990 7 4 3 57.1%
1989 15 8 7 53.3%
1988 5 4 1 80.0%
1987 3 0 3 0.0%
1986 9 6 3 66.7%
1985 1 0 1 0.0%
1984 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 170 110 60 64.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Apr 2003 Merle, Elénita FRA 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Verbeke, Katrien BEL 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Johansson, Carolina SWE 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Van Winssen, Fatma GER 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U52
1 Apr 2000 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Caluori, Larissa SUI 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Li, Ran CHN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Lamut, Janja SLO 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB 5/7 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 9/12 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Leon, Miren ESP 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Quassolo, Laura ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
19 Mar 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Leon, Miren ESP 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Socha, Anna POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
12 Mar 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 3/5 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/2 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
5 Feb 2000 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
21 Mar 1998 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Maddaloni, Laura ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Diniz, Catarina POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
15 Mar 1998 Clement, Inge BEL final L WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Brocvielle, Céline FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Meulendijks, Susanne NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
8 Feb 1998 Leon, Miren ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
26 Oct 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/4 W ETC Rome U52
12 Oct 1997 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 3/5 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/2 L WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/4 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Sharma, Meeta IND 1/16 W WCh Paris U52
6 Apr 1997 Clement, Inge BEL final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 van der Toolen, Scarlet NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
9 Mar 1997 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER final W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Kotilainen, Hanna FIN 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Fernández, Liliana MEX 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Gdanska, Barbara POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
9 Mar 1997 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
23 Feb 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Nagai, Kazue JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
23 Feb 1997 Keppel, Kristin GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
9 Feb 1997 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 3/5 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 5/7 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Marie, Virginie FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Brocvielle, Céline FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
1 Feb 1997 Remitska, Ivana UKR final W WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 1997 Karonidou, Christina GRE 1/2 W WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 1997 Murillo, Ester ESP 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
1 Feb 1997 Finou, Elenita GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
19 May 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 3/5 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 5/7 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 9/12 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/4 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 W ECh The Hague U52
16 Mar 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL final W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Cabas, Nuria ESP 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
10 Mar 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
2 Mar 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI final W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Thakur, Sunith IND 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
24 Feb 1996 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR final L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/2 W WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Takeda, Atsuko JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Allan, Deborah GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
11 Feb 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB 13/16 L WCup Paris U52
11 Feb 1996 Narazaki, Noriko JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
2 Dec 1995 Tsuchikawa, Miwalo JPN 3/5 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/2 L WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Rodriguez, Antonia ESP 1/4 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 1/8 W WCup Basel U52
1 Apr 1995 Lomba, Marisabel BEL final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Tognoloni, Sonia ITA 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Garipova, Zulfia RUS 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Dohmen, Barbara GER 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
2 Oct 1993 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 5/7 L WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 9/12 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 13/16 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Gal, Jessica NED 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U56
2 May 1993 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 3/5 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Krey, Michelle DEN 5/7 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Karitskaia, Elena BLR 9/12 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Muenzinger, Tanja GER 1/8 L ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Matarugic, Slobodanka SLO 1/16 W ECh Athens U56
27 Feb 1993 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR final L WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/2 W WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Kaspar, Fides SUI 1/4 W WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Krey, Michelle DEN 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
12 Feb 1993 Iost, Armelle FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
31 Jul 1992 Tateno, Chiyori JPN 3/5 L OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/2 L OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/4 W OG Barcelona U56
31 Jul 1992 Donahoo, Kate USA 1/8 W OG Barcelona U56
10 May 1992 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR final L ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Marsman, Gooitske NED 1/2 W ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Binger, Katharine GER 1/4 W ECh Paris U56
10 May 1992 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/8 W ECh Paris U56
31 Jan 1992 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
27 Jul 1991 Blasco, Miriam ESP final L WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/2 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Hausch, Gudrun GER 1/4 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Tateno, Chiyori JPN 1/8 W WCh Barcelona U56
27 Jul 1991 Contreras, Altagracia DOM 1/16 W WCh Barcelona U56
15 Jun 1991 Eck, Barbara AUT 3/5 W WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 Gontowicz-Szalas, Maria POL 1/2 L WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 Nevdaschenko, Marina URS 1/4 L WCup Leonding U56
15 Jun 1991 Akkermans, Veronique NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U56
19 May 1991 Profanter, Petra AUT 1/8 L ECh Prague U56
8 Feb 1991 Iost, Armelle FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U56
8 Feb 1991 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
13 May 1990 Magen, Ruth ISR 3/5 W ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/2 L ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Marsman, Gooitske NED 1/4 W ECh Frankfurt U56
13 May 1990 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/8 W ECh Frankfurt U56
9 Feb 1990 Blasco, Miriam ESP 9/12 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1990 Kawamura, Saori JPN 13/16 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1990 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U56
13 Oct 1989 Sun, Yong KOR 5/7 L WCh Belgrade U56
13 Oct 1989 Akkaya, Aysun TUR 9/12 W WCh Belgrade U56
13 Oct 1989 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/8 L WCh Belgrade U56
13 Oct 1989 Vasileva, Maja BUL 1/16 W WCh Belgrade U56
2 Jul 1989 Philips, Regina GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U61
2 Jul 1989 Lehner, Renate AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61
14 May 1989 Soraci, Domenica ITA 5/7 L ECh Helsinki U56
14 May 1989 Williams, Camilla SWE 9/12 W ECh Helsinki U56
14 May 1989 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L ECh Helsinki U56
14 May 1989 Philips, Regina GER 1/8 W ECh Helsinki U56
12 Feb 1989 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 L WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 5/7 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Gontowicz-Szalas, Maria POL 9/12 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Alacan Garcia, Cecilia CUB 13/16 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Muller, Laurence FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
2 Jul 1988 Toenz, Annette FRG 3/5 W IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Piatkowska, Grazyna POL 5/7 W IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Ritchie, Lydia IRL 9/12 W IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Profanter, Petra AUT 1/4 L IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Bauer, Brigitte AUT 1/8 W IT Leonding U56
21 Nov 1987 Soraci, Domenica ITA 1/8 L WCh Essen U56
12 Sep 1987 Arad, Yael ISR 9/12 L IT Leonding U56
12 Sep 1987 Winklbauer, Gerda AUT 1/8 L IT Leonding U56
25 Oct 1986 Rodriguez, Béatrice FRA 1/8 W WCh Maastricht U56
6 Sep 1986 Winklbauer, Gerda AUT final L IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Krasser, Inge SUI 1/2 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Gross, Chita NED 1/4 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Kaspar, Meret SUI 1/8 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Hubregts, Bianca NED 1/16 W IT Nieuwegein U56
21 Jun 1986 Hughes, Ann GBR 9/12 L IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Krasser, Inge SUI 13/16 W IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Winklbauer, Gerda AUT 1/16 L IT Leonding U56
29 Jun 1985 Iost, Armelle FRA 1/8 L IT Leonding U56
22 Sep 1984 Gontowicz-Szalas, Maria POL 1/8 L IT Leonding U56