Mikos Salminen Judoka
Mikos Salminen
Mikos Salminen
Country: Netherlands | Born: 20 March 1987 (34 years)
Judoka Mikos Salminen was triple Dutch champion. He won the European Open in Tallinn in 2013. As youth judoka he also won national titles for Finland. Bronze in Liverpool (2011) and Sofia (2014).
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 15 9 6 60.0%
2013 20 12 8 60.0%
2012 9 5 4 55.6%
2011 26 19 7 73.1%
2010 11 3 8 27.3%
2009 13 8 5 61.5%
2008 14 5 9 35.7%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
2006 6 2 4 33.3%
2005 1 0 1 0.0%
2003 5 2 3 40.0%
2002 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 129 70 59 54.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Oct 2014 Kops, Cunnar NED final W NC Rotterdam U66
19 Oct 2014 De Jong, Wytze NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U66
19 Oct 2014 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U66
14 Jun 2014 Basile, Fabio ITA 5/7 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Philipp, Marvin Ruben GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Plesnik, Rok SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
24 Apr 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U60
21 Feb 2014 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2014 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
1 Feb 2014 Castillo, Nabor MEX 3/5 W WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
12 Oct 2013 Englmaier, Tobias GER 3/5 L WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Saienko, Mykola UKR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
26 Aug 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
20 Jul 2013 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 3/5 L GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
8 Jun 2013 Iten, Michael SUI final W WCup Tallinn U60
8 Jun 2013 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U60
8 Jun 2013 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U60
8 Jun 2013 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
2 Mar 2013 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Yilmaz, Cagri TUR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
23 Feb 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2013 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
16 Feb 2013 Nour, Issam FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
20 Oct 2012 Raijmakers, Jamie NED final W NC Rotterdam U60
20 Oct 2012 Evenberg, Zander NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U60
20 Oct 2012 Werink, Jamie NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
29 Sep 2012 Trinder, Graham GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Wydrzynski, Marcin POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
2 Jun 2012 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60
26 Apr 2012 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
11 Feb 2012 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U60
19 Nov 2011 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U60
12 Nov 2011 Mooren, Jeroen NED final W NC Rotterdam U60
12 Nov 2011 Oomen, Stef NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U60
12 Nov 2011 Vorstenbosch, Jari NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
30 Oct 2011 Claproth, Yannick NED 3/5 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Lantinga, Marciano NED 1/2 L ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/4 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Ruefli, Daniel SUI 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
1 Oct 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 3/5 W WCup Liverpool U60
1 Oct 2011 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 5/7 W WCup Liverpool U60
1 Oct 2011 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 L WCup Liverpool U60
1 Oct 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W WCup Liverpool U60
1 Oct 2011 Kiel, Danny-Paul GER 1/16 W WCup Liverpool U60
23 Jul 2011 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Miles-Smith, Brian GER 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
18 Jun 2011 Castro, Miguel POR 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
14 May 2011 Leboedec, Victor FRA 3/5 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/2 L ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Oomen, Stef NED 1/4 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Pions, Daniel ESP 1/8 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Bodou, Nicolas FRA 1/16 W ECup London U60
26 Feb 2011 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U60
31 Oct 2010 Bar, Ido ISR 1/32 L ECup Borås U60
15 Oct 2010 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/16 L GP Rotterdam U60
7 Aug 2010 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 13/16 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Millar, James GBR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
19 Jun 2010 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
5 Jun 2010 Ozkanoglu, Iskender TUR 1/16 L WCup Madrid U60
5 Jun 2010 Selma Sanchez, Javier ESP 1/32 W WCup Madrid U60
15 May 2010 Millar, James GBR 1/8 L ECup London U60
15 May 2010 N Hamilton, Boanerges USA 1/16 W ECup London U60
13 Feb 2010 Vanicek, Tomás CZE 1/32 L WCup Vienna U60
20 Nov 2009 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U60
24 Oct 2009 Mooren, Jeroen NED final L NC Rotterdam U60
24 Oct 2009 Meens, Jelle NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U60
24 Oct 2009 Werkman, Berend NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
20 Jun 2009 Miles-Smith, Brian GER 5/7 L ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Haupt, Marcel GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Dewez, Loris BEL 13/16 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Fischer, Sven-Alan GER 17/20 W ECup Celje U60
20 Jun 2009 Pions, Daniel ESP 1/32 L ECup Celje U60
3 May 2009 Flox San Juan, Luis ESP 3/5 W ECup London U60
3 May 2009 Iten, Michael SUI 5/7 W ECup London U60
3 May 2009 Clemente, Raul ESP 9/12 W ECup London U60
3 May 2009 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 L ECup London U60
21 Nov 2008 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/16 L EJU23 Zagreb U60
8 Nov 2008 Diemel, Sjoerd NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U60
8 Nov 2008 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U60
8 Nov 2008 De Groot, Stefan NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
27 Sep 2008 Andriyuk, Nikolay RUS 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U60
27 Sep 2008 Bomboir, Damien BEL 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U60
5 Jul 2008 Asano, Daisuke JPN 1/8 L ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U60
21 Jun 2008 Englmaier, Tobias GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 5/7 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Jalbrzykowski, Pawel POL 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Millar, James GBR 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Fischer, Sven-Alan GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
19 Apr 2008 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/16 L ECup Luzern U60
27 Oct 2007 De Groot, Geert NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U60
27 Oct 2007 Sonnema, Joris NED 1/8 W NC Rotterdam U60
27 Oct 2007 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/8 L NC Rotterdam U60
11 Aug 2007 Haider, Oliver AUT 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U60
26 Oct 2006 Diemel, Sjoerd NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U60
26 Oct 2006 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U60
26 Oct 2006 De Groot, Geert NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U60
8 Sep 2006 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 9/12 L EChJun Tallinn U60
8 Sep 2006 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L EChJun Tallinn U60
8 Sep 2006 Maziukas, Rimantas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Tallinn U60
30 Sep 2005 Guyot, Jérôme FRA 1/16 L EChJun Zagreb U60
24 Aug 2003 Dochow, Nils GER 1/16 L EChCa Baku U55
31 Jul 2003 Gramba, Justinas LTU 5/7 L EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Reis, João POR 9/12 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Damjanov, Stevan SRB 13/16 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L EYOF Paris U55
30 Jun 2002 Schvartz, Dumitru ROU 5/7 L EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Mester, Daniel HUN 9/12 W EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Hoellwart, Hermann AUT 1/4 L EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Marsico, Manuel ITA 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Vukolic, Nenad SRB 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U50