Artjoms Galaktionovs Judoka

Artjoms Galaktionovs

Artjoms Galaktionovs

  • Country:Latvia
  • Born:25 July 2000 (19 years)
  • Popularity
Artjoms Galaktionovs from Latvia won the European Cup Cadets Teplice in 2017. He won the European Cup U21 in Kaunas in 2018. Artjoms Galaktionovs (LAT) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U66kg in 2016 and 2017. He won the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Kaunas in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20191711664.7 %
20181913668.4 %
20173124777.4 %
20162219386.4 %
201573442.9 %
Total 96 70 26 72.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Oct 2019Abdulloev, DhzamoliddinTJK1/16LWJCMarrakechU66
12 Sep 2019Tutashvili, GiorgiGEO1/8LEChJunVaantaaU66
12 Sep 2019Svoboda, JanCZE1/16WEChJunVaantaaU66
3 Aug 2019Toth, BotondHUN1/16LIJFJunPoznanU73
27 Jul 2019Mamiashvili, AlekoGEO1/16LIJFJunBerlinU73
27 Jul 2019Proehl, BennetGER1/32WIJFJunBerlinU73
1 Jun 2019Misirov, IsmailRUS3/5LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
1 Jun 2019Amangeldi, YermekKAZ1/2LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
1 Jun 2019Dakayev, IsrailFRA1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
1 Jun 2019Szatmari, GyorgyHUN1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
1 Jun 2019Wilson, ConnorGBR1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
1 Jun 2019Meyer, LucGER1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
11 May 2019Batsiev, AdamSUIfinalWIJFJunKaunasU66
11 May 2019Aksoy, ErenTUR1/2WIJFJunKaunasU66
11 May 2019Stoermer, IanGER1/4WIJFJunKaunasU66
11 May 2019Matuschowitz, DanGER1/8WIJFJunKaunasU66
11 May 2019Mertens, EnnioNED1/16WIJFJunKaunasU66
18 Oct 2018Cases Roca, SalvadorESP1/32LWJCNassauU66
13 Sep 2018Shaiman, OmerISR1/16LEChJunSofiaU66
21 Jul 2018Kim, JihoonKOR5/7LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Van Opstal, JoeriNED9/12WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Wasem, YannickSUI13/16WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Osmanov, NurlanAZE1/8LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Bohn, JensDEN1/16WIJFJunPragueU66
9 Jul 2018Muzhaila, DzmitryBLR3/5WIJFJunGdyniaU66
9 Jul 2018Laversin, DorianFRA5/7WIJFJunGdyniaU66
9 Jul 2018Serra, BernardoPOR9/12WIJFJunGdyniaU66
9 Jul 2018Khlopetskyi, DanyloUKR1/4LIJFJunGdyniaU66
9 Jul 2018Astapau, ViachaslauBLR1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU66
9 Jul 2018Pazdaj, OskarPOL1/16WIJFJunGdyniaU66
2 Jun 2018Huseynov, ElchinAZE1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
12 May 2018Muzhaila, DzmitryBLRfinalWIJFJunKaunasU66
12 May 2018Czajkowski, JonasDEN1/2WIJFJunKaunasU66
12 May 2018Hanssen, JobNED1/4WIJFJunKaunasU66
12 May 2018Van Opstal, JoeriNED1/8WIJFJunKaunasU66
12 May 2018Nash, CallumIRL1/16WIJFJunKaunasU66
15 Sep 2017Javadov, YagubAZE1/16LEChJunMariborU66
10 Aug 2017Katsura, RantoJPN1/8LWCadetSantiago de ChileU66
10 Aug 2017Akhmarov, KhamzatRUS1/16WWCadetSantiago de ChileU66
29 Jul 2017Oliveira, RemiFRA5/7WEChCTGyorU66
29 Jul 2017Chikhelidze, GiorgiGEO1/4LEChCTGyorU66
29 Jul 2017Mahmudlu, GnyazAZE1/8WEChCTGyorU66
26 Jul 2017Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL3/5WEYOFGyorU66
26 Jul 2017Mella, EdoardoITA5/7WEYOFGyorU66
26 Jul 2017Perkovic, LukaSLO9/12WEYOFGyorU66
26 Jul 2017Hristov, MarkBUL1/4LEYOFGyorU66
26 Jul 2017Torosyan, RobertARM1/8WEYOFGyorU66
2 Jul 2017Rubeca, LucaITA3/5WEChCTKaunasU66
2 Jul 2017Heg, KoenNED1/4WEChCTKaunasU66
2 Jul 2017Gibelli, EnzoFRA1/8WEChCTKaunasU66
2 Jul 2017Platt, ArchieGBR1/16WEChCTKaunasU66
30 Jun 2017Kalisterski, DobromirBUL1/16LEChCaKaunasU66
20 May 2017Sulca, AdrianROU3/5WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
20 May 2017Naveriani, SandroUKR5/7WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
20 May 2017Ocsai, SandorHUN9/12WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
20 May 2017Rogoza, DariusLTU13/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
20 May 2017Fulop, SzabolcsHUN17/20WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
20 May 2017Katsura, RantoJPN1/16LIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
29 Apr 2017Pelivan, PetruMDAfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
29 Apr 2017Preissinger, FelixGERfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
29 Apr 2017Ebelashvili, LevaniGEOfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
8 Apr 2017Van Den Herrewegen, JitseBELfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
8 Apr 2017Rubeca, LucaITAfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
8 Apr 2017Smagin, LevUKRfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
8 Apr 2017Bantle, MichaelGERfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
8 Apr 2017Gambino, NicoloITAfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
8 Apr 2017Zaraca, GiovanniITAfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Sep 2016Van der Werff, TwanNED1/16LEChJunMalagaU66
30 Jul 2016Caro, DenisBEL1/32LIJFJunBerlinU66
3 Jul 2016Benguesmi, KemcyFRA1/8WEChCTVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Czizsek, MathiasAUTfinalWEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Boes, JorisNED1/2WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Sterpu, VictorMDA1/4WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Heinonen, EetuFIN1/8WEChCaVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Fernando, JoaoPOR1/16WEChCaVantaaU66
21 May 2016Mamiashvili, AlekoGEOfinalWIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
21 May 2016Le Touze, FabienFRA1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
21 May 2016Kaczor, KacperPOL1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
21 May 2016Gazashvili, ShalvaGEO1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
21 May 2016Mahmudlu, GnyazAZE1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
30 Apr 2016Kuijpers, RaynaldoNEDfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Greblicki, FilipCROfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Olin, ValtteriFINfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
16 Apr 2016Boes, JorisNEDfinalWIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Apr 2016Svoboda, OndrejCZE1/2WIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Apr 2016Stump, SiroSUI1/4WIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Apr 2016Ismayilov, SabirAZE1/8WIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Apr 2016Mezei, BernatHUN1/16WIJFCadTepliceU66
16 Apr 2016Pollak, NoelGER1/32WIJFCadTepliceU66
6 Aug 2015Jurkovic, IvoSLO1/32LWCadetSarajevoU66
6 Jun 2015Sarikaya, UgurTUR1/8LIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
6 Jun 2015Martirosian, DanyloUKR1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
6 Jun 2015Riquin, TheoFRA1/32WIJFCadBielsko BialaU66
2 May 2015Casse, JeroenBEL13/16LIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Behncke, LennartGER17/20WIJFCadBerlinU66
2 May 2015Czizsek, MathiasAUT1/32LIJFCadBerlinU66
Result City Date
5Leibnitz1 Jun
1Kaunas11 May
7Prague2018
3Gdynia2018
1Kaunas2018