Konul Aliyeva Judoka
Konul Aliyeva
Country: Azerbaijan
|
Born: 6 September 2004 (19 years)
Judoka Konul Aliyeva of Azerbaijan finished with a silver medal at the Azerbaijan U18 Championships Baku in the category U44 in 2019. Aliyeva claimed a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Prague in 2021. She secured a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Banja Luka in Bosnia in 2022. Konul claimed the gold medal at the EYOF Banska Bistrica in 2022 with the team of Azerbaijan. With the Junior team of Azerbaijan she secured a bronze medal at the European Mixed team Championships. In 2022 she captured silver at the European U23 title in Sarajevo.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
2023 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% |
2022 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55.0% |
2021 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% |
2019 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% |
Total | 56 | 25 | 31 | 44.6% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Mar 2024 | Giliazova, Sabina | RUS | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U48 | |
16 Feb 2024 | Kurbonova, Khalimajon | UZB | 1/8 | L | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
16 Feb 2024 | Vorobeva, Marina | RUS | 1/16 | W | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Rishony, Shira | ISR | 1/16 | L | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Wong, Ka Lee | HKG | 1/32 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Gomez Antona, Gemma Maria | ESP | 1/16 | L | EJU23 | Potsdam | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Dudina, Kristina | RUS | 3/5 | L | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Myagmarsuren, Nandin-Erdene | MGL | 5/7 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Ersin, Sila | TUR | 1/4 | L | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Koszegi, Rebeka Rita | HUN | 1/8 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Quach, Heidi | CAN | 1/16 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
7 Sep 2023 | Azak, Merve | TUR | 1/8 | L | EChJun | The Hague | U48 | |
7 Sep 2023 | Superson, Anastasiia | UKR | 1/16 | W | EChJun | The Hague | U48 | |
23 Jun 2023 | Yoshioka, Hikari | JPN | 1/16 | L | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
2 Jun 2023 | Stojadinov, Andrea | SRB | 1/8 | L | GP | Dushanbe | U48 | |
7 May 2023 | Tynbayeva, Galiya | KAZ | 1/32 | L | WCh | Doha | U48 | |
31 Mar 2023 | Whitebooi, Geronay | RSA | 1/8 | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
31 Mar 2023 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
27 Jan 2023 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 1/16 | L | GP | Almada | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Ersin, Sila | TUR | final | L | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Brito, Raquel | POR | 1/2 | L | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Ghiglione, Giulia | ITA | 1/4 | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Koszegi, Rebeka Rita | HUN | 1/8 | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
15 Sep 2022 | Ersin, Sila | TUR | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Prague | U48 | |
26 Jul 2022 | Finestrone, Ilaria | ITA | final | L | EYOF | Banska Bistrica | U48 | |
26 Jul 2022 | Shaw, Summer | GBR | 1/2 | W | EYOF | Banska Bistrica | U48 | |
26 Jul 2022 | Sibille, Victoria | BEL | 1/4 | W | EYOF | Banska Bistrica | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Cuq, Pauline | FRA | final | L | IJFJun | Banja Luka | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Stoklosa, Natalia | POL | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Banja Luka | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Moldoveanu, Iulia | ROU | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Banja Luka | U48 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Cuq, Pauline | FRA | final | L | IJFJun | Poznan | U48 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Brito, Raquel | POR | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Poznan | U48 | |
24 Apr 2022 | Joshua, Noga | ISR | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Poznan | U48 | |
27 Mar 2022 | Balaban, Anastasiia | BUL | 3/5 | L | IJFJun | Athens | U48 | |
27 Mar 2022 | Hagianu, Giorgia | ROU | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Athens | U48 | |
27 Mar 2022 | Chamakioti, Konstantina | GRE | 13/16 | W | IJFJun | Athens | U48 | |
27 Mar 2022 | Babulfath, Tara | SWE | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Athens | U48 | |
27 Mar 2022 | Ozcan, Hanife | TUR | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Athens | U48 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Azak, Merve | TUR | 1/8 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U48 | |
9 Sep 2021 | Gomez Antona, Gemma Maria | ESP | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Luxembourg | U48 | |
9 Sep 2021 | Verstraeten, Jente | BEL | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Luxembourg | U48 | |
17 Aug 2021 | Bibe, Lian | ISR | 1/16 | L | EChCa | Riga | U48 | |
17 Jul 2021 | Balaban, Anastasiia | BUL | final | L | IJFJun | Prague | U48 | |
17 Jul 2021 | Diaz Hernandez, Aitana | ESP | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U48 | |
17 Jul 2021 | Supusepa, Joshlyn | NED | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U48 | |
17 Jul 2021 | Milic, Nevena | SRB | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U48 | |
3 Jul 2021 | Slazok, Wiktoria | POL | 9/12 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U48 | |
3 Jul 2021 | Finestrone, Ilaria | ITA | 1/8 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U48 | |
3 Jul 2021 | Perray, Amelie | FRA | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U48 | |
25 Sep 2019 | Kurbonova, Khalimajon | UZB | 1/8 | L | WCadet | Almaty | U44 | |
27 Jun 2019 | Louchene, Aya | FRA | 1/8 | L | EChCa | Warsaw | U44 | |
27 Jun 2019 | Brebinaru, Anne | ROU | 1/16 | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U44 | |
6 Apr 2019 | Ozcan, Hanife | TUR | 1/8 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U44 | |
6 Apr 2019 | Olemans, Fieke | BEL | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U44 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Burkeyeva, Diana | KAZ | 9/12 | L | IJFCad | Antalya | U44 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Birinci, Ecem Sonay | TUR | 1/8 | L | IJFCad | Antalya | U44 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Ersin Sila | 3 | 0:3 |
Koszegi Rebeka Rita | 2 | 2:0 |
Ozcan Hanife | 2 | 1:1 |
Brito Raquel | 2 | 1:1 |
Azak Merve | 2 | 0:2 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!