Rizvan Magomadov Judoka

Rizvan Magomadov

Rizvan Magomadov

In 2019 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Follonica and Bielsko and silver in Berlin. In 2019 clinched a bronze medal at the Cadet European Championships in Warsaw. He took a bronze medal at the Cadet European Mixed teams with Russia in Warsaw in 2019. He took a silver medal at the EYOF in Baku in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20193831781.6 %
Total 38 31 7 81.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Sep 2019Ortikov, AzizbekUZB3/5WWChCTAlmatyU60
29 Sep 2019Suleymanov, KamranAZE1/2LWChCTAlmatyU60
26 Sep 2019Bakhbakhashvili, DavitiGEO1/16LWCadetAlmatyU60
27 Jul 2019Kunze, NicolasGER1/2WEChCTBakuU60
27 Jul 2019Marosi, BalintHUN1/4WEChCTBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Bayramov, TuranAZEfinalLEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Lipard, ViljarEST1/2WEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Balarjishvili, GeorgiosCYP1/4WEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Dvoracek, AntoninCZE1/8WEYOFBakuU60
30 Jun 2019Demirel, MuhammedTUR1/2LEMTXCWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Skomorohovs, AndrejsLAT3/5WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Calka, TadasLTU9/12WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Dvoracek, AntoninCZE9/12WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Bayramov, TuranAZE1/4LEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Zain-Prosser, HarryGBR1/8WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Kapanadze, KoteGEO1/16WEChCaWarsawU60
18 May 2019Kazimirov, VladyslavUKRfinalWIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
18 May 2019Aivazian, RomanRUS1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
18 May 2019Bakhbakhashvili, DavitiGEO1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
18 May 2019Saganelidze, LukaGEO1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
18 May 2019Dudas, Morgan ViktorHUN1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
27 Apr 2019Arsunukaev, AndarbekRUSfinalLIJFCadBerlinU60
27 Apr 2019Skomorohovs, AndrejsLAT1/2WIJFCadBerlinU60
27 Apr 2019Safer, AdamAUT1/4WIJFCadBerlinU60
27 Apr 2019Demarco, JoseBRA1/8WIJFCadBerlinU60
27 Apr 2019Most, LennartNED1/16WIJFCadBerlinU60
27 Apr 2019Kokolayev, RonaldISR1/32WIJFCadBerlinU60
30 Mar 2019Idigov, IunusRUS3/5WIJFCadTulaU60
30 Mar 2019Manukyan, GevorgUKR5/7WIJFCadTulaU60
30 Mar 2019Baktybek Uulu, MirseiitKGZ9/12WIJFCadTulaU60
30 Mar 2019Aivazian, RomanRUS1/4LIJFCadTulaU60
30 Mar 2019Tumasiants, LevonRUS1/8WIJFCadTulaU60
9 Feb 2019Emersic, BlazSLOfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU60
9 Feb 2019Idigov, IunusRUS1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU60
9 Feb 2019De Zan, MattiaITA1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU60
9 Feb 2019Most, LennartNED1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU60
9 Feb 2019Nobert, SethCAN1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU60
9 Feb 2019Bollettino, AlessioITA1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU60
Result City Date
3Almaty29 Sep
2Baku27 Jul
2Baku24 Jul
3Warsaw30 Jun
3Warsaw27 Jun