Daniëlle Vriezema Judoka
Daniëlle Vriezema
Daniëlle Vriezema
Country: Netherlands | Born: 25 March 1977 (44 years)
Daniëlle Vriezema won the Judo FISU Universiade in Palma de Mallorca in 1999. She won the European Junior title in 1995 and won 5 World Cups and four national title for the Netherlands. Is Nutricionist. Won a national senior medal at the age of 13.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 2 2 0 100.0%
2006 13 10 3 76.9%
2005 6 3 3 50.0%
2004 21 14 7 66.7%
2003 23 17 6 73.9%
2002 19 15 4 78.9%
2001 17 13 4 76.5%
2000 26 15 11 57.7%
1999 42 32 10 76.2%
1998 16 12 4 75.0%
1997 12 8 4 66.7%
1996 7 2 5 28.6%
1995 19 14 5 73.7%
1994 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 227 160 67 70.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Jan 2008 Tempelaars, Lisa NED final W NTC Nijmegen U70
5 Jan 2008 Dijkman, Marjolein NED 1/2 W NTC Nijmegen U70
18 Mar 2006 Malzahn, Claudia GER final W WCup Tallinn U63
18 Mar 2006 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U63
18 Mar 2006 Akhmedli, Sona AZE 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U63
18 Mar 2006 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U63
25 Feb 2006 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U63
25 Feb 2006 Baris-Marzok, Christina GER 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U63
25 Feb 2006 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U63
25 Feb 2006 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U63
11 Feb 2006 Kong, Ja-Young KOR 5/7 L SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Nikitina, Anna UKR 9/12 W SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/8 W SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Robra, Juliane SUI 1/16 W SWC Paris U63
26 Nov 2005 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED final W NC Rotterdam U63
26 Nov 2005 Lubben, Janien NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U63
26 Nov 2005 Tempelaars, Lisa NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U63
19 Feb 2005 Zouak, Rizlen MAR 9/12 L WCup Sofia U63
19 Feb 2005 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2005 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/8 L SWC Paris U63
27 Nov 2004 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED final W NC Rotterdam U63
27 Nov 2004 Stam, Esther NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U63
27 Nov 2004 Dijkman, Marjolein NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U63
28 Mar 2004 Álvarez, Sara ESP 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U63
28 Mar 2004 Ylinen, Johanna FIN 13/16 W WCup Tallinn U63
28 Mar 2004 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U63
28 Mar 2004 Sijecic, Mersiha SWE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Mar 2004 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U63
20 Mar 2004 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 3/5 L WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 5/7 W WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Micu, Alina ROU 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Bezzina, Marcon MLT 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
13 Mar 2004 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
13 Mar 2004 García, Roxana PUR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
22 Feb 2004 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U63
22 Feb 2004 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U63
22 Feb 2004 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U63
22 Feb 2004 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U63
22 Feb 2004 Roibu, Maria Loredana ROU 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U63
12 Sep 2003 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/32 L WCh Osaka U63
17 May 2003 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U63
16 Mar 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS final W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Wtorkowska, Katarzyna POL 1/2 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Martikainen, Laura FIN 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
16 Mar 2003 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
9 Feb 2003 Pöyry, Paula FIN 13/16 W SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2003 Riaboff, Fanny FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Roberts, Karen GBR 3/5 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Keita, Fanta SEN 5/7 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Dhahri, Saida TUN 9/12 W SWC Paris U63
8 Feb 2003 Ueno, Yoshie JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U63
2 Feb 2003 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Degenhardt, Jana GER 5/7 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Clark, Sarah GBR 9/12 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Clark, Sarah GBR 9/12 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Rainczuk, Veronika POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
2 Feb 2003 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
11 Jan 2003 van Dis, Mirte NED final W NTC Drachten U63
23 Nov 2002 Schapendonk, Emmy NED final W NC Amsterdam U63
23 Nov 2002 Gerritsjans, Kyra NED 1/2 W NC Amsterdam U63
23 Nov 2002 Stam, Esther NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U63
23 Nov 2002 Verstegen, Marloes NED 1/16 W NC Amsterdam U63
19 May 2002 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 3/5 W ETC Maribor U63
19 May 2002 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/8 W ETC Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Heill, Claudia AUT 5/7 L ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Von Harnier, Anna GER 9/12 W ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/4 L ECh Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 W ECh Maribor U63
30 Mar 2002 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U63
30 Mar 2002 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U63
30 Mar 2002 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U63
30 Mar 2002 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
10 Feb 2002 Latrous, Leila ALG 3/5 W SWC Paris U63
10 Feb 2002 Heill, Claudia AUT 5/7 W SWC Paris U63
10 Feb 2002 Tekkel, Katre EST 9/12 W SWC Paris U63
10 Feb 2002 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L SWC Paris U63
10 Feb 2002 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U63
19 May 2001 Saraeva, Anna RUS 5/7 L ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Bower, Noa ISR 9/12 W ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Zolnir, Urska SLO 13/16 W ECh Paris U63
19 May 2001 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/16 L ECh Paris U63
31 Mar 2001 Clark, Sarah GBR 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Rongier, Maïte FRA 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2001 Dhahri, Saida TUN 3/5 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2001 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2001 Yu, Liangfeng CHN 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2001 Bower, Noa ISR 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
17 Mar 2001 Dhahri, Saida TUN final W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Toderascu, Maria MDA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2001 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
19 Sep 2000 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/16 L OG Sydney U63
20 May 2000 Saraeva, Anna RUS 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U63
20 May 2000 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U63
1 Apr 2000 Li, Shufang CHN final L WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 13/16 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Li, Shufang CHN 1/16 L WCup Rome U63
12 Mar 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 3/5 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
5 Mar 2000 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
20 Feb 2000 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 3/5 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Sandu, Alina ROU 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Schmidt, Jennifer GER 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
5 Feb 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA final L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/2 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Hosoda, Izumi JPN 1/4 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
13 Nov 1999 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
13 Nov 1999 Dousi, Margot NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
13 Nov 1999 Hassing, Melanie NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
31 Oct 1999 Moulin, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 W ECC Haarlem U63
8 Oct 1999 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Fleming, Rudimar VEN 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U63
23 May 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Zolnir, Urska SLO 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Glebova, Olena UKR 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U63
3 Apr 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Clement, Andree CAN 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Mar 1999 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 3/5 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Koenig, Kylie AUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Huber, Sigrid AUT 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1999 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Afonina, Irina RUS 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Iwanska, Ewa POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
7 Mar 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP final L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Culambourg, Stéphanie FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Zivkovic, Dragana SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
14 Feb 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 5/7 L WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Mickute, Regina LTU 9/12 W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Musialik, Sarah FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 L WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U63
9 Jan 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 De Weerd, Judith NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 van Wegberg, Angelique NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 Dousi, Margot NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 Bouzoumita, Sofia BEL 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 van Wegberg, Angelique NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Visser, Sanne NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
21 Mar 1998 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 3/5 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
22 Feb 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA 3/5 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 1/4 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/8 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Buckton, Sally RSA 1/16 W WCup Munich U63
11 May 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 9/12 L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/4 L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Dohmen, Barbara GER 1/8 W ECh Oostende U61
9 Mar 1997 Tokarz, Irena POL final W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/2 W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Heikkinen, Merja FIN 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
9 Feb 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 5/7 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Yuying, Qin CHN 9/12 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Petit, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Musialik, Sarah FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
7 Apr 1996 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/16 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
17 Mar 1996 Pyrkh, Inga RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
24 Feb 1996 Beauruelle, Isabelle FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U66
11 Feb 1996 Cho, Min-Sun KOR 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 1996 Pyrkh, Inga RUS 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 1996 Spacek, Mariela AUT 1/8 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 1996 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
19 Nov 1995 Laici, Mara ITA final W EChJun Valladolid U66
19 Nov 1995 Zavacka, Jana SVK 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid U66
19 Nov 1995 Roberts, Kellie GBR 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U66
19 Nov 1995 Bleslu, Gaëlle FRA 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U66
19 Nov 1995 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U66
14 May 1995 Burmeister, Ute GER 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U66
14 May 1995 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U66
14 May 1995 Gogolenko, Larisa UKR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U66
14 May 1995 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U66
1 Apr 1995 Zwiers, Claudia NED final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
1 Apr 1995 Jansen, Claire NED 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
1 Apr 1995 Bruns, Nicole GER 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
1 Apr 1995 Koivu, Susan FIN 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
1 Apr 1995 Ishibashi, Chisato JPN 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
12 Mar 1995 Charve, Marianne FRA 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 1995 Stusakova, Radka CZE 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 1995 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 1995 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
26 Feb 1995 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U66
20 Nov 1994 Neumaier, Andrea GER 3/5 W EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/2 L EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Benbekhti, Samira FRA 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U66
20 Nov 1994 Wally, Beate AUT 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U66