Amel Bensemain Judoka
Amel BENSEMAIN
FRA
Amel Bensemain
Country: France | Born: 15 December 1984 (36 years)
Amel Bensemain of France was 2004 European U23 Champion. In 2003 she won silver at the European Junior Championships. With the French team she won European silver in 2006. In France she won two silver national medals although she won the French junior title. She won the Belgian and British Open.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2010 3 1 2 33.3%
2008 6 3 3 50.0%
2007 3 0 3 0.0%
2006 12 6 6 50.0%
2005 8 3 5 37.5%
2004 11 8 3 72.7%
2003 11 6 5 54.5%
2002 15 8 7 53.3%
2000 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 71 35 36 49.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Feb 2014 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/16 L WCup Rome U48
16 May 2010 Goller, Sabine GER 9/12 L ECup London U48
16 May 2010 García, Vanesa ESP 1/4 L ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Hendry, Gillian GBR 1/8 W ECup London U48
5 Jul 2008 Pareto, Paula ARG 9/12 L ECup Braunschweig U48
5 Jul 2008 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/4 L ECup Braunschweig U48
19 Apr 2008 Ente, Birgit NED final L ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 Ockedahl, Bianca CAN 1/2 W ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 van der Meer, Janny NED 1/4 W ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 Staedler, Juliette SUI 1/8 W ECup Luzern U48
11 Aug 2007 Kriesten, Julia GER 13/16 L IT Braunschweig U48
11 Aug 2007 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U48
11 Aug 2007 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U48
28 Oct 2006 Khramtsova, Anna RUS final W ETC Belgrade U48
9 Apr 2006 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 5/7 L SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 9/12 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 L SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/16 W SWC Moscow U48
4 Mar 2006 Dom, Leen BEL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U48
4 Mar 2006 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U48
4 Mar 2006 Konieczny, Ewa POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
4 Mar 2006 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
11 Feb 2006 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 9/12 L SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2006 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2006 Dom, Leen BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
19 Mar 2005 Xiao, Jun CHN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2005 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2005 Matsumoto, Sayaka USA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2005 Rojot, Glynis NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
12 Feb 2005 Muller, Marie LUX 9/12 L WCup Leonding U48
12 Feb 2005 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U48
12 Feb 2005 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
22 Jan 2005 Seifulgazina, Elmira KAZ 1/8 L SWC Moscow U48
27 Nov 2004 Dom, Leen BEL final W EJU23 Ljubljana U48
27 Nov 2004 Monteiro, Ana POR 1/2 W EJU23 Ljubljana U48
27 Nov 2004 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Ljubljana U48
27 Nov 2004 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W EJU23 Ljubljana U48
17 Apr 2004 Dom, Leen BEL final W IT Burgess Hill U48
17 Apr 2004 Robertson, Fiona GBR 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U48
17 Apr 2004 Pro, Christina USA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U48
17 Apr 2004 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U48
14 Feb 2004 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48
7 Feb 2004 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
24 Jan 2004 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
22 Nov 2003 Bogdan, Carmen ROU final L EChJun Sarajevo U48
22 Nov 2003 Perc, Nives SLO 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
22 Nov 2003 Turedi, Ozlem TUR 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
22 Nov 2003 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
16 Mar 2003 Klopstra, Nynke NED 9/12 L WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Pro, Christina USA 13/16 W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
2 Feb 2003 Takara, Mayumi JPN 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Chukleva, Nikolina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
16 Nov 2002 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 5/7 L EChJun Rotterdam U48
16 Nov 2002 Erhan, Irina MDA 9/12 W EChJun Rotterdam U48
16 Nov 2002 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 L EChJun Rotterdam U48
12 Sep 2002 Chang, Chia-Ling TPE 1/8 L WJC Jeju Island U48
12 Sep 2002 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/16 W WJC Jeju Island U48
10 Mar 2002 Giniyatullina, Lyutsia RUS 3/5 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Berti, Andrea BRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Stikarova, Hana CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Fujiki, Mariko JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
3 Feb 2002 Díaz, Angeles ESP 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Markovic, Leposava SRB 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Petrova, Aneliya BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Congia, Francesca ITA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Gheorghiou, Egli GRE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
22 Jul 2000 Franic, Ivana CRO 1/8 L EChCa Oradea U48