Juri Rybak Judoka
Juri Rybak
Juri Rybak
Country: Belarus | Born: 6 March 1979 (42 years)
Juri Rybak of Belarus was the 2007 World Championships finallist. He won various World Cups in Minsk and Warsaw, Bucharest and Baku. He took bronze at the Sambo Worlds in Bucharest in 2018. He took bronze at the 2015 Worlds in Casablanca and bronze in 2014 in Narita. He won the Sambo world title in 2012 in Minsk. He claimed a silver medal at the 2011 Sambo Worlds in Vilnius. He took a silver Sambo medal at the 2016 Worlds in Sofia. He took silver at the 2019 Sambo European Games in Minsk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 5 2 3 40.0%
2009 6 5 1 83.3%
2008 15 8 7 53.3%
2007 34 24 10 70.6%
2006 5 3 2 60.0%
2005 23 16 7 69.6%
2004 33 20 13 60.6%
2003 26 15 11 57.7%
2002 11 9 2 81.8%
2001 12 8 4 66.7%
2000 5 4 1 80.0%
1999 1 0 1 0.0%
1998 3 3 0 100.0%
Total 179 117 62 65.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Aug 2010 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 9/12 L ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Biletskyi, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 L ECup Hamburg O100
7 Aug 2010 Freese, Thomas GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg O100
28 Feb 2010 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2010 Begim, Volodymir UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
26 Jul 2009 Schmunk, Matthias GER 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Wasin, Sascha GER 13/16 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
20 Dec 2008 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/16 L WCh Levallois OpenM
15 Aug 2008 Rodaki, Mohamed Reza IRI 1/16 L OG Beijing O100
15 Aug 2008 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/32 W OG Beijing O100
29 Jun 2008 Volkov, Andrey RUS final L ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 W ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Babaev, Vakhid RUS 1/4 W ECup Istanbul O100
29 Jun 2008 Akpinar, Mustafa TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul O100
13 Apr 2008 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 3/5 L ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 L ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/4 W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W ECh Lisbon O100
17 Feb 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 5/7 L WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 9/12 W WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 13/16 W WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/16 L WCup Vienna O100
27 Oct 2007 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 3/5 L ETC Minsk O100
27 Oct 2007 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/2 W ETC Minsk O100
27 Oct 2007 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 1/4 W ETC Minsk O100
14 Oct 2007 Bor, Barna HUN final W WCup Baku O100
14 Oct 2007 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 W WCup Baku O100
14 Oct 2007 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W WCup Baku O100
16 Sep 2007 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Brutus, Joel HAI 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
13 Sep 2007 Inoue, Kosei JPN 13/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
11 Aug 2007 Vuijsters, Grim NED 9/12 L IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Finzelberg, Fred GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Albuschies, Tobias GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig O100
20 May 2007 Kavalevski, Yauheni BLR final W WCup Bucharest O100
20 May 2007 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/2 W WCup Bucharest O100
20 May 2007 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest O100
20 May 2007 De Mingo, Jose ESP 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
29 Apr 2007 Volkov, Andrey RUS 5/7 L WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Parra, Angel ESP 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
29 Apr 2007 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
8 Apr 2007 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 5/7 L ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Radulovic, Marko MNE 9/12 W ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/4 L ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W ECh Belgrade O100
12 Feb 2007 Inoue, Kosei JPN final L SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/2 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
9 Dec 2006 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 L ECh Novi Sad OpenM
28 May 2006 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECh Tampere O100
2 Apr 2006 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA final W WCup Minsk O100
2 Apr 2006 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 1/2 W WCup Minsk O100
2 Apr 2006 Ikhsangaliyev, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
3 Dec 2005 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 1/8 W ECh Moscow OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 3/5 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 L WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Takai, Yohei JPN 1/4 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/8 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/16 W WCh Cairo OpenM
8 Sep 2005 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L WCh Cairo U100
8 Sep 2005 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/2 L WCh Cairo U100
8 Sep 2005 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/4 W WCh Cairo U100
8 Sep 2005 Ndiaye, Bara SEN 1/8 W WCh Cairo U100
8 Sep 2005 Abbas, Fallah IRI 1/16 W WCh Cairo U100
22 May 2005 Brata, Daniel ROU 3/5 L ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Mekic, Amel BIH 5/7 W ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U100
6 Mar 2005 Bloshenko, Artem UKR final W WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Nazarenko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
6 Feb 2005 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
21 Aug 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 9/12 L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/4 L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 W OG Athens O100
16 May 2004 van der Geest, Dennis NED 9/12 L ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/16 W ECh Bucharest O100
28 Mar 2004 Makarau, Ihar BLR final W WCup Minsk O100
28 Mar 2004 Vladimirov, Vladimir RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk O100
28 Mar 2004 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
28 Mar 2004 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
28 Mar 2004 Suzuki, Ryu JPN 1/16 W WCup Minsk O100
14 Mar 2004 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 9/12 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Danilov, Olexiy UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
22 Feb 2004 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2004 Baehr, Sebastian GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
15 Feb 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Hoffmann, Kirk USA 13/16 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
8 Feb 2004 Chedly, Anis TUN 5/7 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Abugiri, Razak GHA 9/12 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 9/12 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/4 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
25 Jan 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 9/12 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 13/16 W SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
14 Sep 2003 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 13/16 L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/16 L WCh Osaka OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/16 L WCh Osaka O100
9 Aug 2003 Pertelson, Indrek EST final L IT Braunschweig O100
9 Aug 2003 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 W IT Braunschweig O100
18 May 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 3/5 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/2 L ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
16 May 2003 Toelzer, Andreas GER 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
29 Mar 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Volmar, Adler USA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Adler, Volmar USA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Makko, Jaanus EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U100
23 Feb 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
17 Mar 2002 Hubert, Henry GER 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Bournisien, Benoît FRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2002 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
10 Feb 2002 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 3/5 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 5/7 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Marazykov, Akramjan KGZ 13/16 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jul 2001 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Hand, Ato USA 1/32 W WCh Munich U100
24 Jun 2001 Isaev, Evgeny RUS final W WCup Minsk U100
24 Jun 2001 Rojkov, Aleksandr BLR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
24 Jun 2001 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
24 Jun 2001 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
17 Mar 2001 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 Cornescu, Alexei MDA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
17 Mar 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
11 Feb 2001 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/8 L WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
6 Aug 2000 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Yureskul, Valery UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/16 L WCup Minsk U100
16 Aug 1998 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU final W WCup Minsk U100
16 Aug 1998 Ignatiev, Sergey RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
16 Aug 1998 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!