Joan-Benjamin Gaba Judoka
Joan-Benjamin Gaba
Joan-Benjamin Gaba
Country: France | Born: 7 January 2001 (23 years)
French judoka Joan-Benjamin Gaba took gold at the Junior European Cup in Prague in 2021. He secured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix of Portugal in 2022. He bagged a silver medal at the European Open in Madrid in 2022. In 2022 he captured silver at the European U23 title in Sarajevo. He claimed the French national senior title in 2023. Earned a bronze medal at the 2024 European Championships in Zagreb.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 15 9 6 60.0%
2023 14 7 7 50.0%
2022 38 22 16 57.9%
2021 32 24 8 75.0%
2020 3 2 1 66.7%
2019 1 0 1 0.0%
2018 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 104 64 40 61.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 May 2024 Tanaka, Ryuga JPN final L WTC Abu Dhabi U73
20 May 2024 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/16 L WCh Abu Dhabi U73
20 May 2024 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W WCh Abu Dhabi U73
26 Apr 2024 Olin, Valtteri FIN 3/5 W ECh Zagreb U73
26 Apr 2024 Lavrentev, Danil RUS 1/2 L ECh Zagreb U73
26 Apr 2024 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/4 W ECh Zagreb U73
26 Apr 2024 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/8 W ECh Zagreb U73
26 Apr 2024 Majidi, Kavan GBR 1/16 W ECh Zagreb U73
17 Feb 2024 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 5/7 L GSL Baku U73
17 Feb 2024 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
17 Feb 2024 Abdurakhmanov, Bakhitzhan KAZ 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
17 Feb 2024 Yonezuka, Jack USA 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
3 Feb 2024 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
3 Feb 2024 Doukkali, Hassan MAR 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
3 Feb 2024 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
4 Nov 2023 Bagajev, Bajsangur SRB 1/32 L ECh Montpellier U73
25 Oct 2023 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
23 Sep 2023 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/32 L GSL Baku U73
14 May 2023 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN final W WTC Doha U73
14 May 2023 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/2 W WTC Doha U73
14 May 2023 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W WTC Doha U73
9 May 2023 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/16 L WCh Doha U73
9 May 2023 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 W WCh Doha U73
4 Mar 2023 Dris, Messaoud Redouane ALG 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U73
4 Feb 2023 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 5/7 L GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2023 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2023 Yuldoshev, Murodjon UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2023 Olympio, Adebayo Frederic TOG 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
4 Feb 2023 Njie, Faye GAM 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
21 Dec 2022 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 L IJFMA Jerusalem U73
3 Dec 2022 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
3 Dec 2022 Nazarov, Parahat TKM 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
28 Oct 2022 Hristov, Mark BUL final L EJU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Heg, Koen NED 1/2 W EJU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Nairne, Ethan GBR 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Rubeca, Luca ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Bakhbakhashvili, Mikheili GEO 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U73
13 Oct 2022 Harada, Kenshi JPN final L WTC Tashkent U73
13 Oct 2022 Gou, Junlong CHN 1/4 W WTC Tashkent U73
13 Oct 2022 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WTC Tashkent U73
8 Oct 2022 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/16 L WCh Tashkent U73
8 Oct 2022 Dris, Messaoud Redouane ALG 1/32 W WCh Tashkent U73
9 Jul 2022 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U73
9 Jul 2022 Qing, Daga CHN 1/32 W GSL Budapest U73
27 Jun 2022 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 5/7 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
27 Jun 2022 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
12 Jun 2022 Stump, Nils SUI final L WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Otmane, Luca FRA 1/2 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Kazimirov, Vladyslav UKR 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Gracia, Ibai ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2022 Oyoshi, Ken JPN 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U73
4 Jun 2022 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U73
2 Apr 2022 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/32 L GSL Antalya U73
5 Mar 2022 Aranda, Jose Antonio ESP 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
26 Feb 2022 Garbacz, Mateusz POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2022 King, Sam AUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Feb 2022 Axus, Benjamin FRA 5/7 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
29 Jan 2022 Gunjinlkham, Sod-Erdene MGL 3/5 W GP Almada U73
29 Jan 2022 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W GP Almada U73
29 Jan 2022 Lavjargal, Ankhzaya MGL 1/4 L GP Almada U73
29 Jan 2022 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W GP Almada U73
29 Jan 2022 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/16 W GP Almada U73
16 Oct 2021 Harada, Kenshi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
16 Oct 2021 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
10 Oct 2021 Shabikhanov, Saikhan RUS final W WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/2 W WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Berezhnyi, Rostyslav UKR 1/4 W WTCJ Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 3/5 L WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/2 L WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Pelligra, Vincenzo ITA 1/4 W WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Toth, Botond HUN 1/8 W WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Berezhnyi, Rostyslav UKR 1/16 W WJC Olbia U73
12 Sep 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR final W EChJT Luxembourg U73
12 Sep 2021 Kapanadze, Kote GEO 1/2 W EChJT Luxembourg U73
12 Sep 2021 Kowalski, Marcin POL 1/4 W EChJT Luxembourg U73
10 Sep 2021 Kabisov, Azamat RUS 1/16 L EChJun Luxembourg U73
12 Aug 2021 Centracchio, Luigi ITA final W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Gulbiani, Alexandre GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Adashev, Muslim BEL 1/16 W IJFJun Udine U73
31 Jul 2021 Gassner, Samuel AUT final L IJFJun Bucharest U73
31 Jul 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/2 W IJFJun Bucharest U73
31 Jul 2021 Gegic, Husein BIH 1/4 W IJFJun Bucharest U73
31 Jul 2021 Leontiev, Vadym UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Bucharest U73
17 Jul 2021 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ final W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Yestay, Serikbol KAZ 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Zaraca, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Ruebo, Jano GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
13 Jun 2021 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN final L WTC Budapest U73
13 Jun 2021 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/2 L WTC Budapest U73
13 Jun 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/4 L WTC Budapest U73
13 Jun 2021 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 1/8 W WTC Budapest U73
5 Nov 2020 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/8 L EChJun Porec U73
5 Nov 2020 Smagin, Lev UKR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U73
5 Nov 2020 Ristmae, Joonatan EST 1/32 W EChJun Porec U73
16 Mar 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/32 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
19 May 2018 Radkevich, Kiryl BLR 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!