Nancy van Stokkum Judoka
Nancy van Stokkum
NED
Nancy van Stokkum
Country: Netherlands | Born: 24 April 1974 (47 years)
Nancy van Stokkum fought the World Junior Championships final in 1992. At senior level she won bronze at the European Championships in Oviedo in 1998. She won 16 national medals, including 6 national titles U48, U51 and U63kg. She won World Cups in Den Bosch and Rome. European Team champion in 1994.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 18 12 6 66.7%
1999 30 18 12 60.0%
1998 26 22 4 84.6%
1997 16 10 6 62.5%
1996 15 9 6 60.0%
1995 18 11 7 61.1%
1993 5 2 3 40.0%
1992 4 4 0 100.0%
1991 4 3 1 75.0%
1990 5 1 4 20.0%
1989 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 145 96 49 66.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Apr 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U63
25 Mar 2000 Wolska, Beáta POL 3/5 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Felton, Rosemary GBR 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Zolnir, Urska SLO 13/16 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
12 Mar 2000 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/8 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Ognjenovic, Nada SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
5 Mar 2000 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
20 Feb 2000 Ishii, Vânia BRA 5/7 L WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Yaron, Einat ISR 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Belskaya, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
5 Feb 2000 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
13 Nov 1999 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
31 Oct 1999 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 3/5 D ECC Haarlem U63
24 Oct 1999 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U63
29 May 1999 van Havezaat, Joan NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Zhang, Dongqin CHN 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Wellens, Greet BEL 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Mar 1999 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 5/7 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Traki, Nesria TUN 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Walta, Katarina GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1999 Mickute, Regina LTU 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Melnikova, Natalia RUS 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
21 Mar 1999 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
7 Mar 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 3/5 L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 L WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 1/4 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Tambasi, Elina GRE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U63
14 Feb 1999 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L WCup Paris U63
9 Jan 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 Coppens, Audry NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 Meijer, Natasja NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 Wyatt, Lindsay NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
9 Jan 1999 van Weely, Salima NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Kunst, Natalie NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Khabuliani, Lydia NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Aalbers, Mirjam NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
28 Nov 1998 Meijer, Natasja NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
17 May 1998 Petrova, Elena RUS 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Repida, Ana MDA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U63
5 Apr 1998 Schapendonk, Emmy NED final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
21 Mar 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA final W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Jurek, Kinga POL 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Soto Bicet, Yamilet CUB 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
1 Mar 1998 Ishii, Vânia BRA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Traki, Nesria TUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Szabó, Nikolett HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Roberge, Sophie CAN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
1 Mar 1998 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
22 Feb 1998 Stusakova, Radka CZE 1/32 L WCup Munich U63
26 Oct 1997 Walta, Katarina GER 5/7 W ETC Rome U61
26 Oct 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L ETC Rome U61
12 Oct 1997 Traki, Nesria TUN 1/16 L WCh Paris U61
27 Sep 1997 Meijer, Roxane NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Meijer, Natasja NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Van Buren - Edens, Joyce NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 van Havezaat, Joan NED 13/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Gerritsjans, Kyra NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
6 Apr 1997 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Saiz, Africa ESP 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
22 Mar 1997 Ping, Yao CHN 5/7 L WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Walta, Katharina GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/4 L WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Jaha, Arijana BIH 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
20 Oct 1996 Petit, Karine FRA final L ETC St. Petersburg U61
7 Apr 1996 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 5/7 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 13/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Singer, Susann GER 1/16 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
16 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U61
6 Jan 1996 Versteeg, Myra NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Jan 1996 Weijters, Eveline NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Jan 1996 Hekkens, Patricia NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Jan 1996 van Gestel, Chantal NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Jan 1996 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/2 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Emoto, Yuko JPN 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Schutz, Celita USA 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
26 Mar 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 5/7 L IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 9/12 W IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Tarseen, Mona EGY 13/16 W IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Liying, Liu CHN 1/8 L IT Rome U61
5 Mar 1995 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Arad, Yael ISR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Rudar, Mirjana CRO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
12 Feb 1995 Sugimura, Hideko JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U61
12 Feb 1995 Philippe, Agnès FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
7 Jan 1995 Bosch, Edith NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 Gal, Jessica NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 van Gestel, Chantal NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 Van Buren - Edens, Joyce NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
2 May 1993 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 L ECh Athens U56
27 Feb 1993 Tateno, Chiyori JPN 5/7 L WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 9/12 W WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Mitrovic-Ramineli, Klara CRO 13/16 W WCup Munich U56
27 Feb 1993 Baton, Magali FRA 1/16 L WCup Munich U56
26 Nov 1992 Clement, Inge BEL final W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Paillard, Karine FRA 1/2 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Blasquez, Miriam ESP 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
26 Nov 1992 Artna, Astrid AUT 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U56
15 Jun 1991 Poirier, Lyne CAN 3/5 W WCup Leonding U52
15 Jun 1991 Doyle, Loretta GBR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U52
15 Jun 1991 Tieben, Stefanie GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U52
15 Jun 1991 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
8 Sep 1990 Perlberg, Jana GER 5/7 L WCup Leonding U48
8 Sep 1990 Zangenfeind, I GER 9/12 W WCup Leonding U48
8 Sep 1990 Stavria, Anastasia GRE 1/4 L WCup Leonding U48
13 May 1990 Stäbler, Barbara SUI 1/8 L ECh Frankfurt U48
9 Feb 1990 Shilova, Elena URS 1/16 L WCup Paris U48
23 Nov 1989 Dammann, Dörte GER final W EChJun Athens U48
23 Nov 1989 Strzalkowska, Bozena POL 1/2 W EChJun Athens U48
23 Nov 1989 Martorell, Karin FRA 1/4 W EChJun Athens U48
23 Nov 1989 Cansevdi, Funda TUR 1/8 W EChJun Athens U48