Irena Tokarz Judoka
Irena Tokarz
POL
Irena Tokarz
Country: Poland | Born: 2 February 1975 (46 years)
Polish judoka Irena Tokarz fought the World Junior Championships final in 1990. She was multiple Polish champion 1991-1999.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 4 1 3 25.0%
1999 6 3 3 50.0%
1997 23 17 6 73.9%
1996 30 17 13 56.7%
1995 12 8 4 66.7%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
1993 3 0 3 0.0%
1992 3 1 2 33.3%
1991 6 1 5 16.7%
Total 88 48 40 54.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U63
19 Mar 2000 Stusakova, Radka CZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U63
19 Mar 2000 Baranauskaite, Edita LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
12 Mar 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
23 May 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U63
28 Feb 1999 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
12 Oct 1997 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 9/12 L WCh Paris U61
12 Oct 1997 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 13/16 W WCh Paris U61
12 Oct 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L WCh Paris U61
12 Oct 1997 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/16 W WCh Paris U61
11 May 1997 Peel, Cheryle GBR 3/5 L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/2 L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/4 W ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Yazici, Nese TUR 1/8 W ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/16 W ECh Oostende U61
16 Mar 1997 Montes, Margarita ESP final W WCup Warsaw U66
16 Mar 1997 Mróz, Agata POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
16 Mar 1997 Jirankova, Marie CZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
9 Mar 1997 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED final L WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Ping, Yao CHN 1/2 W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Nestakova, Michaela CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
23 Feb 1997 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 3/5 W WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Saiz, Africa ESP 5/7 W WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Roberge, Sophie CAN 9/12 W WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Etoumi, Maaoua MAR 13/16 W WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Emoto, Yuko JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
20 Oct 1996 Petit, Karine FRA final W ETC St. Petersburg U61
19 May 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 9/12 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Markova, Mila BUL 1/8 W ECh The Hague U61
7 Apr 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 9/12 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Singer, Susann GER 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Eger, Eniko ROU 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
24 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Arad, Yael ISR 1/2 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/4 W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Liu, Lizhe CHN 1/16 W WCup Rome U61
16 Mar 1996 Wolska, Beáta POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U61
2 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 3/5 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 9/12 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/8 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Kroupalova, Pavlina CZE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U61
24 Feb 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 9/12 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/8 W WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Kamsouleva, Valentina KAZ 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
27 Jan 1996 Arad, Yael ISR 5/7 L WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Tsoi, Inna KGZ 9/12 W WCup Moscow U61
27 Jan 1996 Singer, Susann GER 1/8 L WCup Moscow U61
14 May 1995 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Blum, Birgit LIE 13/16 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U61
1 Apr 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Bosch, Karen NED 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
5 Mar 1995 Arad, Yael ISR 3/5 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Soós, Rita HUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
23 Oct 1994 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1st L ETC The Hague U61
21 Nov 1993 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 9/12 L EChJun Arnhem U61
21 Nov 1993 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L EChJun Arnhem U61
1 Oct 1993 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/16 L WCh Hamilton U61
14 Jun 1992 Campos, Rosicleia BRA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U66
14 Jun 1992 Burmeister, Ute GER 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
14 Jun 1992 Grienberger, Barbara AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
17 Nov 1991 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 9/12 L EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 9/12 L EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Kul, Oya TUR 13/16 W EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Nagy, Zsuzsa HUN 1/16 L EChJun Pieksämäki U61
9 Feb 1991 Singer, Susann GER 13/16 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Petit, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U61