Aneta Szczepanska Judoka
Aneta Szczepanska
Aneta Szczepanska
Country: Poland | Born: 20 August 1974 (46 years)
Polish judoka Aneta Szczepanska was 1996 Olympic finallist U66kg in Atlanta. She won World bronze in 1995 in Chiba and European silver in Bucharest in 2004. Szczepanska took gold at World Cups in Minsk and Warsaw and she won over 10 Polish titles U61, U63 and U66kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2007 20 6 14 30.0%
2006 6 3 3 50.0%
2005 3 0 3 0.0%
2004 20 11 9 55.0%
2003 14 6 8 42.9%
2002 7 3 4 42.9%
2001 3 0 3 0.0%
2000 24 11 13 45.8%
1999 4 2 2 50.0%
1998 11 5 6 45.5%
1997 4 2 2 50.0%
1996 14 8 6 57.1%
1995 14 8 6 57.1%
1994 2 2 0 100.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 151 67 84 44.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2008 Joo, Abigel HUN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
16 Feb 2008 Sayko, Olena UKR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U63
13 Oct 2007 Koval, Vera RUS 9/12 L WCup Minsk U63
13 Oct 2007 Taizhanova, Kaizhan KAZ 1/8 L WCup Minsk U63
29 Sep 2007 Ahrens, Claudia GER 13/16 L SWC Rotterdam U63
29 Sep 2007 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U63
29 Sep 2007 Marinosci, Marianna ITA 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U63
22 Sep 2007 Sayko, Olena UKR 13/16 L WCup Tallinn U63
22 Sep 2007 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U63
20 May 2007 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 L WCup Lisbon U63
20 May 2007 Korval, Ilana FRA 13/16 L WCup Lisbon U63
20 May 2007 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U63
5 May 2007 Belskaya, Lyubov RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U63
29 Apr 2007 Szabó, Brigitta HUN 5/7 L WCup Vejen U63
29 Apr 2007 Pearson, Isabelle CAN 9/12 L WCup Vejen U63
29 Apr 2007 Wetzer, Margot NED 1/4 L WCup Vejen U63
29 Apr 2007 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/8 W WCup Vejen U63
3 Mar 2007 Malzahn, Claudia GER 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
3 Mar 2007 Ahrens, Claudia GER 5/7 W WCup Prague U63
3 Mar 2007 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 9/12 W WCup Prague U63
3 Mar 2007 Carna, Katarina SVK 13/16 W WCup Prague U63
3 Mar 2007 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
15 Apr 2006 Mocanu, Andreea ROU 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U63
15 Apr 2006 Malykhina, Natalia RUS 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U63
15 Apr 2006 Cherar, Adriana ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U63
11 Feb 2006 Malzahn, Claudia GER 9/12 L SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Kotova, Yulia RUS 13/16 W SWC Paris U63
11 Feb 2006 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/8 L SWC Paris U63
9 Sep 2005 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/16 L WCh Cairo U63
21 May 2005 Decosse, Lucie FRA 13/16 L ECh Rotterdam U63
21 May 2005 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U63
15 May 2004 Álvarez, Sara ESP final L ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Laor, Noa ISR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U63
15 May 2004 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U63
27 Mar 2004 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U63
20 Mar 2004 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 9/12 L WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
20 Mar 2004 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
13 Mar 2004 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
14 Feb 2004 Pasquet, Marie FRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
31 Jan 2004 Zolnir, Urska SLO 3/5 L WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Geerdts, Bianca GER 5/7 W WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 9/12 W WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/4 L WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Charve, Marianne FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
31 Jan 2004 Bowslaugh, Fraser CAN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
25 Jan 2004 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L SWC Moscow U63
25 Jan 2004 Pöyry, Paula FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U63
9 Aug 2003 Yoshizawa, Honami JPN 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Degenhardt, Jana GER 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U63
9 Aug 2003 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U63
23 Mar 2003 Roberts, Karen GBR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Kreuger, Annemieke NED 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U63
22 Feb 2003 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U63
15 Feb 2003 Pasquet, Marie FRA 5/7 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Pearson, Isabelle CAN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Greenslade, Valerie USA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 2003 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
26 Jan 2003 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/16 L SWC Moscow U63
17 May 2002 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/16 L ECh Maribor U63
17 Mar 2002 Wolska, Beáta POL 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Myreböe, Esther NOR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Toucanne, Emmanuelle FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Mar 2002 Frizell-Nilsson, Elsa SWE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
17 Feb 2002 Kazumi, Risa JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
17 Mar 2001 Amui, Diana GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
24 Feb 2001 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 9/12 L WCup Munich U70
24 Feb 2001 Leyén, Regla CUB 1/8 L WCup Munich U70
18 May 2000 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U70
2 Apr 2000 Varlez, Carine FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U70
25 Mar 2000 Howey, Kate GBR 3/5 L WCup Rome U70
25 Mar 2000 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 5/7 W WCup Rome U70
25 Mar 2000 Griffith, Xiomara VEN 9/12 W WCup Rome U70
25 Mar 2000 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/4 L WCup Rome U70
25 Mar 2000 Esteves, Sandra POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U70
25 Mar 2000 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U70
19 Mar 2000 Boehm, Annett GER 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Veranes, Sibelis CUB 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Razumenka, Valentina BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
12 Mar 2000 Frece, Maja SLO 9/12 L WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
3 Mar 2000 Rambault, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
5 Feb 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 13/16 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Sandu, Alina ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
23 Jan 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 5/7 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Nikitina, Anna UKR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Kamsouleva, Valentina KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 1/16 W WCup Moscow U63
8 Oct 1999 Sun, Xiaofang CHN 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Sullivan, Lara AUS 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
17 May 1998 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Conway, Annette IRL 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U63
5 Apr 1998 Wurm, Sandra GER 13/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
15 Mar 1998 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Musialik, Sarah FRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Rossi, Marcia BRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Mickute, Regina LTU 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
12 Oct 1997 Henriques, Silvia POR 9/12 L WCh Paris U66
12 Oct 1997 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/4 L WCh Paris U66
12 Oct 1997 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/8 W WCh Paris U66
12 Oct 1997 Matveeva, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCh Paris U66
20 Oct 1996 Beauruelle, Isabelle FRA final L ETC St. Petersburg U66
22 Jul 1996 Cho, Min-Sun KOR final L OG Atlanta U66
22 Jul 1996 Dubois, Alice FRA 1/2 W OG Atlanta U66
22 Jul 1996 Sweatman, Rowena GBR 1/4 W OG Atlanta U66
22 Jul 1996 Engoang, Melanie GAB 1/8 W OG Atlanta U66
19 May 1996 Alcíbar, Marimar ESP 1/8 L ECh The Hague U66
19 May 1996 Mickute, Regina LTU 1/16 W ECh The Hague U66
7 Apr 1996 Zwiers, Claudia NED final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
7 Apr 1996 Dixon, Carly AUS 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
7 Apr 1996 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
7 Apr 1996 Soós, Rita HUN 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
17 Mar 1996 Powell, Karen GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
11 Feb 1996 Li, Shufang CHN 1/8 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 1996 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
1 Oct 1995 Dubois, Alice FRA 3/5 L WCh Chiba U66
1 Oct 1995 Revé-Jiminez, Odalis CUB 1/2 L WCh Chiba U66
1 Oct 1995 Ogasawara, Liliko USA 1/4 W WCh Chiba U66
1 Oct 1995 Zheltakova, Nadezhda TKM 1/8 W WCh Chiba U66
1 Oct 1995 Malinis, Judy Ann PHI 1/16 W WCh Chiba U66
1 Apr 1995 Emoto, Yuko JPN 3/5 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/2 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
26 Feb 1995 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/8 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
18 Feb 1995 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR final L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 1/2 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Marlin, Sheratée NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
23 Oct 1994 Petit, Karine FRA pre-round W ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Nikiforova, Irina UKR pre-round W ETC The Hague U61
1 May 1993 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L ECh Athens U61
26 Nov 1992 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
14 Jun 1992 Bell, Diane GBR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U61