Przemyslaw Matyjaszek Judoka
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek
Country: Poland | Born: 24 April 1978 (43 years)
Polish judoka Przemyslaw Matyjaszek was 5th at 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. He fought the World Junior Championships final in 1996. Matyjaszek won 4 Judo World Cups and two European Championships medals in 2007 and 2008. He won over 10 national titles between 2000 and 2010.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 7 2 5 28.6%
2010 13 4 9 30.8%
2009 11 5 6 45.5%
2008 18 11 7 61.1%
2007 38 28 10 73.7%
2006 19 10 9 52.6%
2005 21 13 8 61.9%
2004 22 11 11 50.0%
2003 21 12 9 57.1%
2002 8 3 5 37.5%
2001 14 7 7 50.0%
2000 15 7 8 46.7%
1999 10 6 4 60.0%
1998 13 8 5 61.5%
1997 10 6 4 60.0%
1996 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 244 136 108 55.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Aug 2011 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/32 L WCh Paris U100
5 Jun 2011 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U100
29 May 2011 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 L GSL Moscow U100
27 Feb 2011 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
27 Feb 2011 Shao, Ning CHN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
27 Feb 2011 Nedelcu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
13 Feb 2011 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Sep 2010 Chedly, Anis TUN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo OpenM
9 Sep 2010 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U100
4 Jul 2010 Taskin, Aleksey RUS 1/32 L GSL Moscow U100
13 Jun 2010 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U100
6 Jun 2010 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 3/5 L WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/4 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/8 W WCup Madrid U100
6 Jun 2010 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
9 May 2010 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/16 L GP Tunis U100
28 Feb 2010 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
21 Feb 2010 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
7 Feb 2010 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
30 Aug 2009 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Endicott-Davies, Morgan AUS 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U100
31 May 2009 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/8 L GSL Moscow U100
10 May 2009 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/4 L GP Tunis U100
10 May 2009 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/8 W GP Tunis U100
10 May 2009 Lahmar, Chamseddine TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis U100
26 Apr 2009 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 L ECh Tbilisi U100
1 Mar 2009 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Tonoyan, Razmik UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Feb 2009 Shao, Ning CHN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2009 Rappard, Thierry SUI 1/32 W WCup Budapest U100
14 Aug 2008 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 3/5 L OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 5/7 W OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 9/12 W OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/8 W OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Shao, Ning CHN 1/16 W OG Beijing U100
13 Apr 2008 Grol, Henk NED final L ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Ivanov, Blagoy BUL 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U100
2 Mar 2008 Jurack, Michael GER 9/12 L WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
17 Feb 2008 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 L WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS 1/4 L WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
1 Dec 2007 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 3/5 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 5/7 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Panek, Kamil POL 9/12 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/8 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
30 Sep 2007 Edward, Scott CAN 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U100
23 Sep 2007 Behrla, Benjamin GER final W WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Shao, Ning CHN 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U100
13 Sep 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
13 Sep 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
13 Sep 2007 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
20 May 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
6 May 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
29 Apr 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/32 L WCup Rome U100
8 Apr 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U100
4 Mar 2007 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS final W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
25 Feb 2007 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
18 Feb 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 3/5 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Kovács, Antal HUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Fernández, José AND 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
28 May 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 9/12 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/8 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Pasta, Mauro ITA 1/16 W ECh Tampere U100
26 Mar 2006 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 3/5 L WCup Boras U90
26 Mar 2006 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 L WCup Boras U90
26 Mar 2006 Areshkin, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W WCup Boras U90
26 Mar 2006 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/8 W WCup Boras U90
19 Mar 2006 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2006 Maisuradze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
26 Feb 2006 Sasson, Alon ISR 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Dumke, Robert GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
19 Feb 2006 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 3/5 W WCup Vienna U90
19 Feb 2006 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/2 L WCup Vienna U90
19 Feb 2006 Dedek, Frank GER 1/4 W WCup Vienna U90
19 Feb 2006 Shidov, Kasbulat RUS 1/8 W WCup Vienna U90
9 Sep 2005 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 3/5 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 5/7 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Hischier, Dominique SUI 9/12 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Guedes, Alexsander BRA 1/8 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/16 W WCh Cairo U90
22 May 2005 Huizinga, Mark NED 9/12 L ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 13/16 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U90
6 Mar 2005 Mikhalev, Aleksey RUS 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
20 Feb 2005 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2005 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
13 Feb 2005 Fabre, Thierry FRA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Minarik, Anton SVK 5/7 W WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Hubacek, Michal CZE 9/12 W WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
19 Aug 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED 13/16 L OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/16 L OG Athens U90
16 May 2004 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U90
4 Apr 2004 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Mar 2004 Pereteyko, Vyacheslav UZB 3/5 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/2 L WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Morais, Renato POR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Abraham, Elod ROU 1/16 W WCup Minsk U90
20 Mar 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED final L WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Olson, Brian USA 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Mikhalev, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
14 Mar 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
22 Feb 2004 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U90
15 Feb 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Vucak, Tomislav CRO 17/20 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/32 L WCup Budapest U90
25 Jan 2004 Pereteyko, Vyacheslav UZB 1/16 L SWC Moscow U90
12 Sep 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 13/16 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Kelly, Gavin AUS 1/32 W WCh Osaka U90
17 May 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
29 Mar 2003 Areshkin, Aleksey RUS final W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Rakov, Sergey KAZ 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Morais, Renato POR 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Sapelka, Alexander LAT 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
23 Feb 2003 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
16 Feb 2003 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Bucsa, Marius ROU 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
17 May 2002 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/16 L ECh Maribor U90
17 Mar 2002 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
10 Mar 2002 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 5/7 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 9/12 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 13/16 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Frenstátský, Marcel CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
24 Feb 2002 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U90
27 Jul 2001 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 13/16 L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/8 L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 W WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Al Thamer, Ahmed KUW 1/32 W WCh Munich U90
19 May 2001 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 3/5 L ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Grekov, Valentin UKR 5/7 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Capsa, Sergiu MDA 9/12 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/4 L ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/8 W ECh Paris U90
17 Mar 2001 Gregor, Jan SVK 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2001 Fernández Portal, José ESP 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2001 Statsenko, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
24 Feb 2001 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/8 L WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
18 May 2000 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U90
2 Apr 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U90
12 Mar 2000 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Caracostas, Theo USA 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Sanda, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Raffi, Lamberto ITA 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
27 Feb 2000 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L WCup Munich U90
13 Feb 2000 Muradov, Kamol UZB 3/5 L WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/2 L WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Meddah, Khaled ALG 1/4 W WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Hristov, Dian BUL 1/8 W WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U90
8 Oct 1999 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U90
3 Apr 1999 Locsei, Chryslain FRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Heinonen, Jyri FIN 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
21 Mar 1999 Taov, Khasanbi RUS final L WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Borowiec, Grzegorz POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Szabó I, Csaba HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Blizek, Ladislav CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
14 Mar 1999 Jahoda, Roman AUT 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Skerbis, Vid SLO 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
17 May 1998 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U90
5 Apr 1998 Huizinga, Mark NED final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Seipold, Michael GER 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Blondal, Thorvaldur ISL 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
5 Apr 1998 Ignatiev, Sergey RUS 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
21 Mar 1998 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
15 Mar 1998 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
15 Feb 1998 Tsmindashvili, Georgi GEO 3/5 W WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Anderson, Leal BRA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Beck, Thomas DEN 13/16 W WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Leonding U90
16 Nov 1997 Huhnke, Karsten GER 3/5 W EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Nov 1997 Casanova, Luis ESP 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Nov 1997 Skerbis, Vid SLO 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Nov 1997 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/4 L EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Nov 1997 Khurchelauri, Gela GEO 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Nov 1997 Kobza, Miklós HUN 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U86
16 Mar 1997 Korycki, Pawel POL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U86
16 Mar 1997 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U86
16 Mar 1997 Monarto, Carlos BRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U86
18 Feb 1997 Saito, Seigo JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U86
6 Oct 1996 Alarza, David ESP final L WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Tsmindashvili, Georgi GEO 1/2 W WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Capek, Felix CZE 1/4 W WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Locsei, Chryslain FRA 1/8 W WJC Porto U86