Iftach Badash Judoka
Iftach Badash
Iftach Badash
Country: Israel | Born: 31 January 2002 (22 years)
In 2019 he won silver at the Cadet European Cup in Berlin. He took silver at the senior European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2023 and bronze in Celje.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 8 4 4 50.0%
2023 20 12 8 60.0%
2022 20 11 9 55.0%
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 25 17 8 68.0%
2018 3 0 3 0.0%
2017 13 6 7 46.2%
Total 94 51 43 54.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Jun 2024 Hermodsson, Olle SWE 1/16 L WCup Madrid U81
17 Mar 2024 Ristmae, Joonatan EST 3/5 W ECup Riga U81
17 Mar 2024 Szatkowski, Konrad POL 5/7 W ECup Riga U81
17 Mar 2024 Paastel, Randel EST 9/12 W ECup Riga U81
17 Mar 2024 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/4 L ECup Riga U81
17 Mar 2024 Mihalovs, Ivans LAT 1/8 W ECup Riga U81
9 Mar 2024 Ressel, Dominic GER 1/32 L GP Linz U81
27 Jan 2024 Nyssanali, Aibol KAZ 1/32 L GP Almada U81
1 Oct 2023 Pochop, Daniel CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
18 Jun 2023 Kolobov, Vladyslav UKR 3/5 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Toth, Botond HUN 5/7 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Mauer, Dennis GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Lavi, Yaheli ISR 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
26 May 2023 Svidrak, Mykhailo UKR 1/16 L GP Linz U81
26 May 2023 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/32 W GP Linz U81
16 Apr 2023 Gramkow, Tim GER final L ECup Dubrovnik U81
16 Apr 2023 Stark, Vladimir GER 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
16 Apr 2023 Sojka, Alexandr CZE 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
16 Apr 2023 Gwóźdź, Sebastian POL 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
16 Apr 2023 Mihajlovic, Milan SRB 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
17 Feb 2023 Tckaev, Zelim AZE 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
17 Feb 2023 Morales, Tomas ARG 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U81
12 Feb 2023 Vucurevic, Bozidar BIH 5/7 L WCup Sofia U81
12 Feb 2023 Mussayev, Ruslan KAZ 1/4 L WCup Sofia U81
12 Feb 2023 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
12 Feb 2023 Snijders, Thomas NED 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
28 Jan 2023 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/32 L GP Almada U81
21 Dec 2022 Fujiwara, Sotaro JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Jerusalem U81
21 Dec 2022 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 W IJFMA Jerusalem U81
12 Aug 2022 Ivanka, Filip CZE 1/16 L WJC Guayaquil U81
16 Jul 2022 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/32 L GP Zagreb U81
5 Jun 2022 Maxim, Meiirlan KAZ 3/5 L IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Zamanov, Ismayil AZE 5/7 W IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Kosovic, Velimir SRB 5/7 W IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Jabniashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Piccolo, Leonardo ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Danisman, Erdal TUR 1/16 W IJFJun Graz U81
5 Jun 2022 Demeter, Marcell HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Graz U81
24 Apr 2022 Ivanka, Filip CZE 9/12 L IJFJun Poznan U81
24 Apr 2022 Loladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/4 L IJFJun Poznan U81
24 Apr 2022 Borzecki, Bartosz POL 1/8 W IJFJun Poznan U81
24 Apr 2022 Gottwald, Radek CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Poznan U81
24 Apr 2022 Laufmanis, Arturs LAT 1/32 W IJFJun Poznan U81
27 Mar 2022 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/8 L IJFJun Athens U81
27 Mar 2022 Kyvelidis, Panagiotis GRE 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U81
18 Feb 2022 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
18 Feb 2022 Alaynick, Maxwell USA 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U81
4 Jul 2021 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/8 L IJFJun Coimbra U81
4 Jul 2021 Garces, Joao POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
2 May 2021 Snijders, Thomas NED 1/32 L WCup Zagreb U81
5 Nov 2020 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/16 L EChJun Porec U81
24 Jan 2020 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U81
27 Sep 2019 Mamatrakhimov, Jakhongir UZB 1/16 L WCadet Almaty U81
25 Jul 2019 Imamverdiev, Magerram AZE 3/5 L EYOF Baku U81
25 Jul 2019 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/2 L EYOF Baku U81
25 Jul 2019 Zamkovoi, Gleb RUS 1/4 W EYOF Baku U81
25 Jul 2019 Kokhtashvili, Givi EST 1/8 W EYOF Baku U81
25 Jul 2019 Duinovs, Maksims LAT 1/16 W EYOF Baku U81
29 Jun 2019 Avdeev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 L EChCa Warsaw U81
29 Jun 2019 Demirtas, Cem TUR 9/12 W EChCa Warsaw U81
29 Jun 2019 Edilsultanov, Ikhvan RUS 1/4 L EChCa Warsaw U81
29 Jun 2019 Veseli, Anes KOS 1/8 W EChCa Warsaw U81
28 Apr 2019 Avdeev, Mikhail RUS final L IJFCad Berlin U81
28 Apr 2019 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U81
28 Apr 2019 Zamkovoi, Gleb RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U81
28 Apr 2019 Nesirkoyev, Ilman BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U81
28 Apr 2019 Ivanka, Martin CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U81
9 Mar 2019 Batii, Nikita UKR 3/5 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
9 Mar 2019 Radulj, Miljan SRB 1/2 L IJFCad Zagreb U81
9 Mar 2019 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
9 Mar 2019 Yurchak, Nazarii UKR 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
9 Mar 2019 Ret, Samuel CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
17 Feb 2019 Lima, Pedro POR 3/5 W IJFCad Fuengirola U81
17 Feb 2019 Moeller, Tim GER 5/7 W IJFCad Fuengirola U81
17 Feb 2019 Adilzade, Adil AZE 9/12 W IJFCad Fuengirola U81
17 Feb 2019 Salvado, Manuel POR 13/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U81
17 Feb 2019 Sangariev, Adam RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Fuengirola U81
5 May 2018 Stoica, Riccardo ROU 1/32 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
10 Mar 2018 Smeulders, Elias BEL 1/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U81
17 Feb 2018 Gerbzomer, Evgenii RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Fuengirola U81
2 Jul 2017 Habermann, Matteo GER 1/16 L EChCT Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Kryzhanskyi, Marat UKR 1/16 L EChCa Kaunas U81
29 Apr 2017 Matveiciuc, Eugen MDA 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Anev, Kristiyan BUL 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Adolph, Cedric AUT 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U81
11 Mar 2017 Anev, Kristiyan BUL final L IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Malovan, Stipe CRO final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Watly, Piotr POL final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
18 Feb 2017 Valeri, Michele ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Fuengirola U81
18 Feb 2017 Velasco Anguera, Carlos ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U81
11 Feb 2017 Accogli, Daniele ITA 13/16 L IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Baumgartner, Maximilian AUT 17/20 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U81
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!