Muhammed Demirel Judoka

Muhammed Demirel

Muhammed Demirel

  • Country:Turkey
  • Born:8 November 2002 (18 years)
  • Popularity
In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Antalya. He clinched a silver medal at the Cadet European Championships in Warsaw. He won the Cadet European Mixed team title with Turkey in Warsaw in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202032166.7 %
20193325875.8 %
20181513286.7 %
201762433.3 %
Total 57 42 15 73.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Nov 2020Szegedi, DanielHUN1/8LEChJunPorecU66
4 Nov 2020Tontinidis, MikisGRE1/16WEChJunPorecU66
4 Nov 2020Huseni, RezartMKD1/32WEChJunPorecU66
29 Sep 2019Lima, FelipeBRA3/5WWChCTAlmatyU60
29 Sep 2019Sato, YumaJPN1/2WWChCTAlmatyU60
26 Sep 2019Zaizagaliyev, NursultanKAZ1/16LWCadetAlmatyU60
27 Jul 2019Skenderi, VincenzoITA1/4WEChCTBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Balarjishvili, GeorgiosCYP3/5LEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Bayramov, TuranAZE1/2LEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Kazimirov, VladyslavUKR1/4WEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Marosi, BalintHUN1/8WEYOFBakuU60
24 Jul 2019Kunze, NicolasGER1/16WEYOFBakuU60
30 Jun 2019Boldis, RobertROUfinalWEMTXCWarsawU60
30 Jun 2019Magomadov, RizvanRUS1/2WEMTXCWarsawU60
30 Jun 2019De Zan, MattiaITA1/4WEMTXCWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Bayramov, TuranAZEfinalLEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Skomorohovs, AndrejsLAT1/2WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Arsunukaev, AndarbekRUS1/4WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Stosic, MatejaSRB1/8WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Boldis, RobertROU1/16WEChCaWarsawU60
27 Jun 2019Prionidis, IliasGRE1/32WEChCaWarsawU60
25 May 2019Idigov, IunusRUS3/5WIJFCadCoimbraU60
25 May 2019Skomorohovs, AndrejsLAT1/2LIJFCadCoimbraU60
25 May 2019Lima, FelipeBRA1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU60
25 May 2019Jazan, AdamISR1/8WIJFCadCoimbraU60
25 May 2019Schiraldi, MicheleITA1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU60
25 May 2019Sousa, AndrePOR1/32WIJFCadCoimbraU60
30 Mar 2019Buyukeser, TalhaTUR3/5LIJFCadTulaU55
30 Mar 2019Bahadir, BeratTUR5/7WIJFCadTulaU55
30 Mar 2019Asanov, RavshanbekKGZ9/12WIJFCadTulaU55
30 Mar 2019Mutaliev, AliskhanRUS1/4LIJFCadTulaU55
30 Mar 2019Synkin, StepanRUS1/8WIJFCadTulaU55
30 Mar 2019Petrov, GlebRUS1/16WIJFCadTulaU55
2 Mar 2019Naimanov, RuslanRUS1/8LIJFCadAntalyaU60
2 Mar 2019Dzamashvili, NodarGEO1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU60
2 Mar 2019Rakhymberli, ZhanbolatKAZ1/32WIJFCadAntalyaU60
5 May 2018Farkas, BenceHUN3/5WIJFCadCluj NapocaU50
5 May 2018Valadier Picard, RomainFRA1/2LIJFCadCluj NapocaU50
5 May 2018Holoborodko, MykytaUKR1/4WIJFCadCluj NapocaU50
5 May 2018Dicke, MatthijsNED1/8WIJFCadCluj NapocaU50
5 May 2018Warid, HosamITA1/16WIJFCadCluj NapocaU50
7 Apr 2018Mammadli, NijatAZE3/5WIJFCadBerlinU50
7 Apr 2018Hajiyev, MiraghaAZE1/2LIJFCadBerlinU50
7 Apr 2018Farkas, BenceHUN1/4WIJFCadBerlinU50
7 Apr 2018Rosas Solano, AlejandroESP1/8WIJFCadBerlinU50
7 Apr 2018Bellini, AlessandroITA1/16WIJFCadBerlinU50
3 Mar 2018Karahan, EmirhanTURfinalWIJFCadAntalyaU50
3 Mar 2018Amankossov, NurdauletKAZ1/2WIJFCadAntalyaU50
3 Mar 2018Amantay, DulatKAZ1/4WIJFCadAntalyaU50
3 Mar 2018Kumtas, SonerTUR1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU50
3 Mar 2018Vinogradov, AndreyRUS1/32WIJFCadAntalyaU50
1 Apr 2017Kara, AbdulazizTUR9/12LIJFCadTulaU50
1 Apr 2017Korchemkin, DanilaRUS1/4LIJFCadTulaU50
1 Apr 2017Chkhaidze, GogaGEO1/8WIJFCadTulaU50
4 Mar 2017Gabbassov, YerkhanKAZ9/12LIJFCadAntalyaU50
4 Mar 2017Unalov, YerlanKAZ1/8LIJFCadAntalyaU50
4 Mar 2017Baktybek Uulu, MirseiitKGZ1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU50
Result City Date
3Almaty2019
1Baku2019
5Baku2019
1Warsaw2019
2Warsaw2019