Rafal Kubacki Judoka
Rafal Kubacki
Rafal Kubacki
Country: Poland | Born: 23 March 1967 (54 years)
Rafal Kubacki was 1993 and 1997 World Champion and Won the Junior world title in 1986 in Rome. Kubacki won the European title in 1989 in Helsinki. One of the best ever judoka of Poland.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 8 3 5 37.5%
1999 11 7 4 63.6%
1998 5 4 1 80.0%
1997 25 20 5 80.0%
1996 23 16 7 69.6%
1995 17 12 5 70.6%
1994 11 7 4 63.6%
1993 18 13 5 72.2%
1992 8 6 2 75.0%
1991 13 8 5 61.5%
1990 3 1 2 33.3%
1989 9 8 1 88.9%
1987 5 3 2 60.0%
1986 8 8 0 100.0%
1985 3 3 0 100.0%
Total 167 119 48 71.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Sep 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/16 L OG Sydney O100
21 May 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
21 May 2000 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Padar, Martin EST 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 Mar 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw O100
12 Mar 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
10 Oct 1999 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/16 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
7 Oct 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 5/7 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 9/12 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 13/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
21 Mar 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP final L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
17 May 1998 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/2 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo O100
12 Oct 1997 Makishi, Yoshiharu JPN final W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/2 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Pan, Song CHN 5/7 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Moeller, Frank GER 9/12 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Pertelson, Indrek EST 13/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 1/4 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/16 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Udzilauri, GEO 1/16 W WCh Paris OpenM
11 May 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 3/5 W ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Pertelson, Indrek EST 5/7 W ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 W ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 L ECh Oostende O95
6 Apr 1997 Galante, Nicola ITA 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 Braidotti, Denis ITA 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 Dulamjav, M. MGL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
16 Mar 1997 Bodziacki, Artur POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O95
16 Mar 1997 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O95
16 Mar 1997 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O95
9 Mar 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP final W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/2 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Pulgret, Josef CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
20 Jul 1996 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 9/12 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Ogawa, Naoya JPN 1/4 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 W OG Atlanta O95
19 May 1996 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 W ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Mueller, Igor LUX 5/7 W ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 9/12 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Galante, Nicola ITA 1/8 W ECh The Hague O95
17 Mar 1996 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O95
3 Mar 1996 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 3/5 W WCup Budapest O95
24 Feb 1996 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Neri, José BRA 1/8 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
11 Feb 1996 Ogawa, Naoya JPN final L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/4 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
1 Oct 1995 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 17/20 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/32 L WCh Chiba OpenM
14 May 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 5/7 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/4 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham O95
12 Mar 1995 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL final W WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/2 W WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Misaiagin, Dmitriu RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
26 Feb 1995 Nery, Jose Mario BRA 3/5 W WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/2 L WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Kubota, Shigeru JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Venturelli, Stefano ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Faßmann, Frank GER 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
23 Oct 1994 Tataroglu, Selim TUR pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL pre-round D ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Venturelli, Stefano ITA pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Kokotaylo, Nicholas GBR 3/5 W ETC The Hague U95
22 May 1994 Douillet, David FRA final L ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Kosev, Stanislav UKR 9/12 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Koser, Ralf GER 1/4 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/8 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Stoehr, Henry GER final W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Ogawa, Naoya JPN 1/2 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Gordon, Elvis GBR 1/4 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 1/8 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
3 Oct 1993 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 W WCh Hamilton OpenM
30 Sep 1993 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 3/5 L WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Douillet, David FRA 1/2 L WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 1/4 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/16 W WCh Hamilton O95
2 May 1993 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 5/7 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Gritsyshin, Oleg UKR 9/12 W ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/4 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Dolinin, Evgeniy BLR 1/8 W ECh Athens OpenM
1 May 1993 Mueller, Igor LUX 3/5 W ECh Athens O95
1 May 1993 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 5/7 W ECh Athens O95
1 May 1993 Vaskela, Raimondas LTU 9/12 W ECh Athens O95
1 May 1993 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L ECh Athens O95
27 Jul 1992 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 9/12 L OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/4 L OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Raven, Dennis NED 1/8 W OG Barcelona O95
27 Jul 1992 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 W OG Barcelona O95
8 Mar 1992 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS final W WCup Prague O95
8 Mar 1992 Douillet, David FRA 1/2 W WCup Prague O95
8 Mar 1992 Zilka, Vl. CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague O95
8 Mar 1992 Flexa, Frederico BRA 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
28 Jul 1991 Mathonnet, Georges FRA 9/12 L WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/4 L WCh Barcelona OpenM
28 Jul 1991 Gordon, Elvis GBR 1/8 W WCh Barcelona OpenM
25 Jul 1991 Moeller, Frank GER 1/16 L WCh Barcelona O95
19 May 1991 Schmoeller, Josef AUT 3/5 W ECh Prague O95
19 May 1991 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/2 L ECh Prague O95
19 May 1991 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 W ECh Prague O95
19 May 1991 Catsburg, Gert NED 1/8 W ECh Prague O95
19 May 1991 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L ECh Prague OpenM
3 Mar 1991 Tolnai, László HUN final W WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1991 Von Eitzen, Bernd GER 1/2 W WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1991 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1991 Pavicevic, Dejan SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest O95
4 Aug 1990 Watanabe, Hirotoshi JPN 3/5 L GG Seattle O95
4 Aug 1990 Watanabe, Hirotoshi JPN 1/2 L GG Seattle O95
4 Aug 1990 Kim, Kun-Soo KOR 1/4 W GG Seattle O95
10 Oct 1989 Rashwan, Mohammed Ali EGY 3/5 W WCh Belgrade O95
10 Oct 1989 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/2 L WCh Belgrade O95
10 Oct 1989 Gordon, Elvis GBR 1/4 W WCh Belgrade O95
10 Oct 1989 Verichev, Grigory URS 1/8 W WCh Belgrade O95
10 Oct 1989 Zakkour, Ahmad SYR 1/16 W WCh Belgrade O95
13 May 1989 Mueller, Thomas GER final W ECh Helsinki O95
13 May 1989 Schmoeller, Josef AUT 1/2 W ECh Helsinki O95
13 May 1989 Gordon, Elvis GBR 1/4 W ECh Helsinki O95
13 May 1989 Von der Groeben, Alexander GER 1/8 W ECh Helsinki O95
22 Nov 1987 Biktashev, Khabil URS 1/8 L WCh Essen OpenM
22 Nov 1987 Tolnai, László HUN 1/16 W WCh Essen OpenM
9 May 1987 Kibordzalidze, Akaki URS 3/5 L ECh Paris O95
9 May 1987 Zapryanov, Dimitar BUL 5/7 W ECh Paris O95
7 May 1987 Furak, Ivan TCH 9/12 W ECh Paris O95
7 Nov 1986 Venturelli, Stefano ITA final W EChJun Leonding O95
7 Nov 1986 Darznieks, Janis LAT 1/2 W EChJun Leonding O95
7 Nov 1986 Selin, Janne FIN 1/4 W EChJun Leonding O95
7 Nov 1986 Mariasci, Arcadie ROU 1/8 W EChJun Leonding O95
12 Apr 1986 Konno, Jun JPN final W WJC Rome O95
12 Apr 1986 Rubens, Neres BRA 1/2 W WJC Rome O95
12 Apr 1986 El Diwi, Mostaffa EGY 1/4 W WJC Rome O95
12 Apr 1986 Fekecs, Jozsef HUN 1/8 W WJC Rome O95
16 Nov 1985 Scherping, Steffen GER final W EChJun Delemont O95
16 Nov 1985 Prepelic, Ladislav SLO 1/2 W EChJun Delemont O95
16 Nov 1985 Venturelli, Stefano ITA 1/4 W EChJun Delemont O95