Gennaro Pirelli Judoka
Gennaro Pirelli
Gennaro Pirelli
Country: Italy | Born: 21 August 2000 (23 years)
Italian judoka Gennaro Pirelli claimed the victory at the Grand Slam in Tokyo in 2022. He took European Junior silver with the Italian mixed team in Vantaa in 2019. He captured a bronze medal at the Junior World Championships in Marrakech in 2019. He captured the European U23 title in Budapest in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 9 4 5 44.4%
2023 17 8 9 47.1%
2022 27 18 9 66.7%
2021 13 9 4 69.2%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 33 21 12 63.6%
2018 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 104 62 42 59.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
31 Mar 2024 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/16 L GSL Antalya U100
31 Mar 2024 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/32 W GSL Antalya U100
10 Mar 2024 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/16 L GP Linz U100
3 Mar 2024 Turoboyev, Muzaffarbek UZB 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U100
3 Mar 2024 Kroussaniotakis, Georgios CYP 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U100
18 Feb 2024 Mataev, Mukhamed-Ali RUS 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
28 Jan 2024 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GP Odivelas U100
28 Jan 2024 Kim, Seheon KOR 1/16 W GP Odivelas U100
28 Jan 2024 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/32 W GP Odivelas U100
3 Dec 2023 Arai, Dota JPN final L GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2023 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2023 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2023 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2023 Kostoev, Dzhafar UAE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Aug 2023 ElNahas, Shady CAN 1/16 L IJFMA Budapest U100
18 Jun 2023 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 5/7 L GSL Astana U100
18 Jun 2023 Saduakas, Bekarys KAZ 1/4 L GSL Astana U100
18 Jun 2023 Beriashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W GSL Astana U100
12 May 2023 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/32 L WCh Doha U100
2 Apr 2023 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/8 L GSL Antalya U100
2 Apr 2023 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U100
18 Feb 2023 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 3/5 L GSL Tel Aviv U100
18 Feb 2023 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U100
18 Feb 2023 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
18 Feb 2023 ElNahas, Shady CAN 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
18 Feb 2023 Majanov, Baymyrat TKM 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
22 Dec 2022 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/8 L IJFMA Jerusalem U100
22 Dec 2022 Beriashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W IJFMA Jerusalem U100
4 Dec 2022 Iida, Kentaro JPN final W GSL Tokyo U100
4 Dec 2022 Ueoka, Kotaro JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U100
4 Dec 2022 Gonzalez, Asley ROU 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
4 Dec 2022 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
4 Dec 2022 Bezzina, Isaac MLT 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Nov 2022 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 3/5 W GSL Baku U100
6 Nov 2022 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/2 L GSL Baku U100
6 Nov 2022 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/4 W GSL Baku U100
6 Nov 2022 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
6 Nov 2022 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/16 W GSL Baku U100
30 Oct 2022 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
30 Oct 2022 Saduakas, Bekarys KAZ 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
11 Sep 2022 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/16 L WCup Riccione U100
1 Jul 2022 Mosakhlishvili, Tristani ESP 3/5 L MG Oran U90
1 Jul 2022 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 5/7 W MG Oran U90
1 Jul 2022 Lackovic, Narsej SLO 9/12 W MG Oran U90
1 Jul 2022 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/4 L MG Oran U90
1 Jul 2022 Ramaj, Erson ALB 1/8 W MG Oran U90
5 Jun 2022 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 3/5 L GSL Tbilisi U90
5 Jun 2022 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/2 L GSL Tbilisi U90
5 Jun 2022 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/4 W GSL Tbilisi U90
5 Jun 2022 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U90
5 Jun 2022 Zhanatayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U90
1 May 2022 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/4 L ECh Sofia U90
1 May 2022 Goz, Roland HUN 1/16 W ECh Sofia U90
6 Nov 2021 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS final W EJU23 Budapest U90
6 Nov 2021 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/2 W EJU23 Budapest U90
6 Nov 2021 Bulic, Josip CRO 1/4 W EJU23 Budapest U90
6 Nov 2021 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/8 W EJU23 Budapest U90
6 Nov 2021 Aydin, Omer TUR 1/16 W EJU23 Budapest U90
26 Sep 2021 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/8 L GP Zagreb U90
26 Sep 2021 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Renes, Tigo NED 3/5 L WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 1/2 L WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Gurevitch, Guy ISR 1/4 W WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Scharfetter, Thomas AUT 1/8 W WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Zajaczkowski, Lukasz POL 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U90
3 Apr 2021 Galarreta Villar, Yuta PER 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
6 Nov 2020 Valieiev, Tymur UKR 1/8 L EChJun Porec U90
18 Oct 2019 Miletic, Toni BIH 3/5 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Goz, Roland HUN 1/2 L WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Morishigue, Igor BRA 1/4 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Abdallaoui, Hamza MAR 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Stout, Jeffrey USA 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U90
14 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 5/7 L EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Damier, Francis FRA 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Eilertsen, Kornelius NOR 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
28 Jul 2019 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Boneschansker, Tom NED 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Hoellwart, Moritz AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Dinev, Georgi BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Paziewski, Mikolaj POL 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U90
23 Jun 2019 Gerbzomer, Evgenii RUS 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Goz, Roland HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Sufaj, Ardian CRO 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Netiaha, Luka UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U90
2 Jun 2019 Morishigue, Igor BRA 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Anuaruly, Bexultan KAZ 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Rozga, Ivan CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
7 Apr 2019 Goz, Roland HUN 5/7 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Bajcsev, Tamas HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Kabhuliani, Ilia ESP 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Leverrier, Djeff FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Vezjak, Peter SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
16 Mar 2019 Fettkoether, Luka GER final L IJFJun Coimbra U90
16 Mar 2019 Hoellwart, Moritz AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
16 Mar 2019 Damier, Francis FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
16 Mar 2019 Gomez Cabello, Javier ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
7 Apr 2018 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2018 Hollmann, Robert GER 13/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2018 Lovell-Hewitt, Harry GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2018 Avanesyan, Arman ARM 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!