Luigi Centracchio Judoka

Luigi Centracchio

Luigi Centracchio

  • Country:Italy
  • Born:21 August 2002 (17 years)
  • Popularity
Luigi Centracchio from Italy won the European Cup Cadets Bielsko Biala in 2017. In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Fuengirola. Luigi Centracchio (ITA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U60kg in 2018. He clinched the gold medal at the European Cup Cadets in Teplice in 2019. He clinched a silver medal at the Cadet European Championships in Warsaw and he claimed the gold medal at the EYOF in Baku in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201941311075.6 %
20182519676.0 %
201747311666.0 %
Total 113 81 32 71.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Sep 2019Talibov, VugarAZE3/5LWCadetAlmatyU73
27 Sep 2019Kopecky, AdamCZE1/2LWCadetAlmatyU73
27 Sep 2019Tama, AlexandreFRA1/4WWCadetAlmatyU73
27 Sep 2019Tumursanaa, RenchindorjMGL1/8WWCadetAlmatyU73
27 Sep 2019Odagiri, BishoJPN1/16WWCadetAlmatyU73
27 Jul 2019Moeller, TimGER3/5LEChCTBakuU81
27 Jul 2019Imamverdiyev, MaharramAZE5/7LEChCTBakuU81
27 Jul 2019Simsek, MusaTUR1/4LEChCTBakuU81
27 Jul 2019Rudolf, MihaSLO1/8WEChCTBakuU81
25 Jul 2019Talibov, VugarAZEfinalWEYOFBakuU73
25 Jul 2019Pires, RodrigoPOR1/2WEYOFBakuU73
25 Jul 2019Tama, AlexandreFRA1/4WEYOFBakuU73
25 Jul 2019Shakos, PanagiotisCYP1/8WEYOFBakuU73
28 Jun 2019Kopecky, AdamCZEfinalLEChCaWarsawU73
28 Jun 2019Tama, AlexandreFRA1/2WEChCaWarsawU73
28 Jun 2019Shakos, PanagiotisCYP1/4WEChCaWarsawU73
28 Jun 2019Houkes, JonathanNED1/8WEChCaWarsawU73
28 Jun 2019Kuzin, YehorUKR1/16WEChCaWarsawU73
26 May 2019Silva, CaiqueBRA3/5WIJFCadCoimbraU73
26 May 2019Simsek, MusaTUR5/7WIJFCadCoimbraU73
26 May 2019Van Teijlingen, JelleNED9/12WIJFCadCoimbraU73
26 May 2019Yonezuka, NicolasUSA1/4LIJFCadCoimbraU73
26 May 2019Cano Martos, AlvaroESP1/8WIJFCadCoimbraU73
26 May 2019Caetano, MarceloPOR1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU73
7 Apr 2019Breytenbach, Thomas-LaszloRSAfinalWIJFCadTepliceU73
7 Apr 2019Kopecky, AdamCZE1/2WIJFCadTepliceU73
7 Apr 2019Bonferroni, AurelienSUI1/4WIJFCadTepliceU73
7 Apr 2019Adam, ErwinGER1/8WIJFCadTepliceU73
7 Apr 2019Burdinyashki, GenadiBUL1/16WIJFCadTepliceU73
7 Apr 2019Urogdi, DominikHUN1/32WIJFCadTepliceU73
17 Feb 2019Kopecky, AdamCZE9/12LIJFCadFuengirolaU73
17 Feb 2019Esteves Marin, Jose MiguelESP13/16WIJFCadFuengirolaU73
17 Feb 2019Tasuev, Abdul-KerimRUS1/8LIJFCadFuengirolaU73
17 Feb 2019Rijksen Salman, RyanGBR1/16WIJFCadFuengirolaU73
10 Feb 2019Ivanka, FilipCZE3/5WIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Gigli, SachaFRA5/7WIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Demeter, MarcellHUN9/12WIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Ivanian, DavidDEN1/4LIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Maraev, AstemirRUS1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Kopecky, AdamCZE1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU73
10 Feb 2019Kaiser, BenjaminGER1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU73
28 Oct 2018Mecilosek, JusSLOfinalLIJFCadKoperU73
28 Oct 2018Heg, KoenNED1/2WIJFCadKoperU73
28 Oct 2018Ivanka, FilipCZE1/4WIJFCadKoperU73
28 Oct 2018Burdinyashki, GenadiBUL1/8WIJFCadKoperU73
28 Oct 2018Kelava, GoranSLO1/16WIJFCadKoperU73
1 Jul 2018Kapanadze, LukaGEO1/8LEMTXCSarajevoU66
29 Jun 2018Gassner, SamuelAUT1/8LEChCaSarajevoU66
29 Jun 2018Ivanian, DavidDEN1/16WEChCaSarajevoU66
7 Apr 2018Mauer, DennisGERfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
7 Apr 2018Nuriev, DenielEST1/2WIJFCadBerlinU66
7 Apr 2018Wiesinger, JakobAUT1/4WIJFCadBerlinU66
7 Apr 2018Gokcen, NiyaziTUR1/8WIJFCadBerlinU66
7 Apr 2018Cvijic, MilanSRB1/8WIJFCadBerlinU66
7 Apr 2018Thijssen, NielsNED1/16WIJFCadBerlinU66
17 Feb 2018Naguchev, AbrekRUSfinalWIJFCadFuengirolaU66
17 Feb 2018Sahar, AmitISR1/2WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
17 Feb 2018Ivanian, DavidDEN1/4WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
17 Feb 2018Harbi, AzizTUN1/8WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
17 Feb 2018Mammadov, RailAZE1/16WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
10 Feb 2018Pena Insausti, JavierESP3/5LIJFCadFollonicaU66
10 Feb 2018Nuriev, DenielEST5/7WIJFCadFollonicaU66
10 Feb 2018Cesselli, DavideITA9/12WIJFCadFollonicaU66
10 Feb 2018Ocsai, SandorHUN1/4LIJFCadFollonicaU66
10 Feb 2018Tcotckhalashvili, MaksimRUS1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU66
10 Feb 2018Klopcic, UrhSLO1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU66
18 Nov 2017Mauer, DennisGER3/5LIJFCadGyorU66
18 Nov 2017Jashari, HamzaMKD1/2LIJFCadGyorU66
18 Nov 2017Perkovic, LukaSLO1/4WIJFCadGyorU66
18 Nov 2017Joo, MateHUN1/8WIJFCadGyorU66
18 Nov 2017Drexler, DominikGER1/16WIJFCadGyorU66
28 Oct 2017Szeredas, BotondHUN3/5LIJFCadKoperU66
28 Oct 2017Mammadov, OrdukhanAZE5/7WIJFCadKoperU66
28 Oct 2017Cargnelutti, FrancescoITA9/12WIJFCadKoperU66
28 Oct 2017Jashari, HamzaMKD1/4LIJFCadKoperU66
28 Oct 2017Bucataru, CosminROU1/8WIJFCadKoperU66
28 Oct 2017Musil, RadomirCZE1/16WIJFCadKoperU66
10 Aug 2017Kondo, HayatoJPN3/5LWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
10 Aug 2017Couzo Aspitia, TomasARG5/7WWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
10 Aug 2017Bayanmunkh, NarmandakhMGL1/4LWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
10 Aug 2017Ghalachyan, ArtyomARM1/8WWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
10 Aug 2017Faidi, AzerTUN1/16WWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
10 Aug 2017Feidi, AzerTUN1/16WWCadetSantiago de ChileU60
2 Jul 2017Romaskins, VladimirsLAT3/5WEChCTKaunasU60
2 Jul 2017Chernov, VadymUKR5/7LEChCTKaunasU60
2 Jul 2017Andoni, MihailMDA1/8WEChCTKaunasU60
30 Jun 2017Cuk, MateoGER9/12LEChCaKaunasU60
30 Jun 2017Chernov, VadymUKR1/4LEChCaKaunasU60
30 Jun 2017Mertens, EnnioNED1/8WEChCaKaunasU60
20 May 2017Kapanadze, GiorgiGEOfinalWIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
20 May 2017Kapanadze, SabaGEO1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
20 May 2017Kondo, HayatoJPN1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
20 May 2017Matusiak, IgorPOL1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
20 May 2017Akushka, MaksimBLR1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU60
29 Apr 2017Basaev, KhetagRUSfinalLIJFCadBerlinU60
29 Apr 2017Schummel, NiklasGERfinalLIJFCadBerlinU60
8 Apr 2017Ismayilov, NijatAZE3/5WIJFCadTepliceU60
8 Apr 2017Ibrahimov, VusalAZE1/2LIJFCadTepliceU60
8 Apr 2017Efimov, ArturRUS1/4WIJFCadTepliceU60
8 Apr 2017Szatmari, GyorgyHUN1/8WIJFCadTepliceU60
8 Apr 2017Bayramov, NabiAZE1/16WIJFCadTepliceU60
8 Apr 2017Antal, BotondROU1/32WIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Mar 2017Bosak, MarkoCROfinalWIJFCadZagrebU60
11 Mar 2017Colt, MariusROUfinalWIJFCadZagrebU60
11 Mar 2017Boka, BendeguzHUNfinalLIJFCadZagrebU60
18 Feb 2017Man, OmerISR1/16LIJFCadFuengirolaU60
11 Feb 2017Briard, KennyFRA3/5LIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Szeredas, BotondHUN5/7WIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Gassner, SamuelAUT9/12WIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Naguchev, KazbekRUS1/4LIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Carbone, FabioITA1/8WIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Mlinac, FilipCRO1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU60
11 Feb 2017Horvath, BenceHUN1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU60
Result City Date
5Almaty25 Sep
2Warsaw26 Jul
1Baku21 Jul
3Coimbra26 May
1Teplice7 Apr